Elin:Bestiary/Nefu: Difference between revisions
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) (To reduce the size of the Bestiary page, each item will be broken down into individual pages.) |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Nefu/Secretary|Secretary (Nefu)]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Nefu/Secretary|Secretary (Nefu)]] | ||
| Line 87: | Line 77: | ||
| | | | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
|Can trade town influence for Furniture Tickets and other goods. Can be invested in for influence in towns. | |Follower of Horome | ||
Can trade town influence for Furniture Tickets and other goods. Can be invested in for influence in towns. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Nefu/ | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Nefu/Foxfolk|Foxfolk (Nefu) (Black)]] | ||
|12 | |||
|Thief | |||
|Neutral | |||
|Intonation of Shadow | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Rogue | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Nefu/Merchant|Merchant(Nefu)]] | |||
|25 | |||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
|Friendly/Merchant | |Friendly/Merchant | ||
| Line 97: | Line 98: | ||
| | | | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Mizuno|Innkeeper Mizuno]] | |[[Elin:Mizuno|Innkeeper Mizuno]] | ||
| Line 107: | Line 108: | ||
| | | | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
|Has a unique look and name, but isn't a Unique character. | |Follower of Horome | ||
Has a unique look and name, but isn't a Unique character. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Nefu/ | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Nefu/Guard|Guard(Nefu)]] | ||
| | |40 | ||
|Archer | |||
| | |Friendly/Special | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Archer | |||
|Follower of Horome | |||
Hostile if Karma is negative. Can be asked directions. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}} | {{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}} | ||
[[Category:Elin Bestiary]] | [[Category:Elin Bestiary]] | ||
[[Category:EN]] | [[Category:EN]] | ||
Revision as of 03:20, 17 May 2025
Nefu
| Race | HE | NE | CH | BK | HN | RN | AR | WA | FT | Life | Mana | Vigor | Spd | Feats | Feat Effects | Gene Slots | Mount Aptitude | Livestock | Additional Info |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nefu | 〇 | 〇 | 〇 | 〇 | 2 | 2 | 〇 | 〇 | 〇 | 80 | 120 | 100 | 125 | Old Fox Lineage 1 | Increased spell learning speed | 3 | Normal | (Amateur) Egg 6% Milk 4% | |
| Fluffy Tail 1 | Increased speed when not wearing waist gear |
| Nefu | Level | Class | Animosity | Skills | Feats | Feat Effects | AI | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Citizen(Nefu) | 5 | None | Friendly | Intonation of Light | Predator | |||
| Secretary (Nefu) | 11 | Predator | Friendly/Merchant | Cure Major Wound, Silence | Predator | Follower of Horome
Can trade town influence for Furniture Tickets and other goods. Can be invested in for influence in towns. | ||
| Foxfolk (Nefu) (Black) | 12 | Thief | Neutral | Intonation of Shadow | Rogue | |||
| Merchant(Nefu) | 25 | Predator | Friendly/Merchant | Predator | ||||
| Innkeeper Mizuno | 31 | Predator | Friendly/Merchant | Predator | Follower of Horome
Has a unique look and name, but isn't a Unique character. | |||
| Guard(Nefu) | 40 | Archer | Friendly/Special | Archer | Follower of Horome
Hostile if Karma is negative. Can be asked directions. |