Elin:Bestiary/Machine: Difference between revisions
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) (To reduce the size of the Bestiary page, each item will be broken down into individual pages.) |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
!AI | !AI | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Blade|Blade]] | |||
|7 | |||
|None | |||
|Hostile | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Predator | |||
|Cut Resistance +20 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Mine Dog|Mine Dog]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Mine Dog|Mine Dog]] | ||
| | |15 | ||
|None | |None | ||
|Hostile | |Hostile | ||
| Line 85: | Line 95: | ||
|Gunner | |Gunner | ||
|Inhabits Little Garden | |Inhabits Little Garden | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Blade Beta|Blade Beta]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Blade Beta|Blade Beta]] | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
| | | | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
| | |Cut elemental | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Iron Maiden|Iron Maiden]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Iron Maiden|Iron Maiden]] | ||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|Cut Resistance +20<br>Cut counter to attackers on contact | |Cut Resistance +20<br>Cut counter to attackers on contact | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
| | |Cut elemental | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Blade Omega|Blade Omega]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Blade Omega|Blade Omega]] | ||
| | |35 | ||
| | |Predator | ||
|Hostile | |Hostile | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| | | | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
| Inhabits Little Garden | | Cut elemental | ||
Inhabits Little Garden | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Mirage Beta|Mirage β]] | |||
|38 | |||
|Gunner | |||
|Neutral | |||
|Sound Bit, Light Bit, Lightning Bit | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Summoner | |||
|Inhabits Aquli Teola and Lumiest Crater. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Cube|Cube]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Cube|Cube]] | ||
| | |48 | ||
|None | |None | ||
|Hostile | |Hostile | ||
| Line 135: | Line 146: | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
|Immune to the "Machine Domination" ability of Mani followers. | |Immune to the "Machine Domination" ability of Mani followers. | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}} | {{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}} | ||
[[Category:Elin Bestiary]] | [[Category:Elin Bestiary]] | ||
[[Category:EN]] | [[Category:EN]] | ||
Revision as of 00:30, 11 May 2025
Machine
| Race | HE | NE | CH | BK | HN | RN | AR | WA | FT | Life | Mana | Vigor | Spd | Feats | Feat Effects | Gene Slots | Mount Aptitude | Livestock | Additional Info |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Machine | 〇 | 〇 | 〇 | 〇 | 2 | 2 | 〇 | 〇 | 〇 | 100 | 50 | 100 | 110 | Arcane Core | Immune to Dim, Bleeding. Poison, Cut Resistance +20 Lightning Weakness -10 |
3 | Good | (Amateur) Egg 1% Milk 1% The eggs are made of iron and do not rot |
Physical Damage Reduction:20 When defeated, machines drop ore, microchips, batteries, etc. instead of corpses. |
| Machine | Level | Class | Animosity | Skills | Feats | Feat Effects | AI | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blade | 7 | None | Hostile | Predator | Cut Resistance +20 | |||
| Mine Dog | 15 | None | Hostile | Wait, Gravity, Drop Mine | Predator | Neutral in cities. Inhabits Little Garden | ||
| Golem | 16 | Gunner | Hostile | Archer | ||||
| Self Propelled Gun | 18 | Gunner | Hostile | Gunner | Inhabits Little Garden | |||
| Blade Beta | 20 | None | Hostile | Predator | Cut elemental | |||
| Iron Maiden | 22 | None | Hostile | Spiky | Cut Resistance +20 Cut counter to attackers on contact |
Predator | Cut elemental | |
| Blade Omega | 35 | Predator | Hostile | Predator | Cut elemental
Inhabits Little Garden | |||
| Mirage β | 38 | Gunner | Neutral | Sound Bit, Light Bit, Lightning Bit | Summoner | Inhabits Aquli Teola and Lumiest Crater. | ||
| Cube | 48 | None | Hostile | Eye of Dimness | Splitter | Split by damage. Does not split during burning, chills, or miasma | Predator | Immune to the "Machine Domination" ability of Mani followers. |