Elin:Bestiary/Machine: Difference between revisions

From Ylvapedia
(To reduce the size of the Bestiary page, each item will be broken down into individual pages.)
 
mNo edit summary
Line 55: Line 55:
!AI
!AI
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Blade|Blade]]
|7
|None
|Hostile
|
|
|
|Predator
|Cut Resistance +20
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Mine Dog|Mine Dog]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Mine Dog|Mine Dog]]
|13
|15
|None
|None
|Hostile
|Hostile
Line 85: Line 95:
|Gunner
|Gunner
|Inhabits Little Garden
|Inhabits Little Garden
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Blade|Blade]]
|7
|None
|Hostile
|
|
|
|Predator
|
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Blade Beta|Blade Beta]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Blade Beta|Blade Beta]]
Line 104: Line 104:
|
|
|Predator
|Predator
|
|Cut elemental
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Iron Maiden|Iron Maiden]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Iron Maiden|Iron Maiden]]
Line 114: Line 114:
|Cut Resistance +20<br>Cut counter to attackers on contact
|Cut Resistance +20<br>Cut counter to attackers on contact
|Predator
|Predator
|
|Cut elemental
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Blade Omega|Blade Omega]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Blade Omega|Blade Omega]]
|30
|35
|None
|Predator
|Hostile
|Hostile
|
|
Line 124: Line 124:
|
|
|Predator
|Predator
| Inhabits Little Garden
| Cut elemental
Inhabits Little Garden
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Mirage Beta|Mirage β]]
|38
|Gunner
|Neutral
|Sound Bit, Light Bit, Lightning Bit
|
|
|Summoner
|Inhabits Aquli Teola and Lumiest Crater.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Cube|Cube]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Cube|Cube]]
|52
|48
|None
|None
|Hostile
|Hostile
Line 135: Line 146:
|Predator
|Predator
|Immune to the "Machine Domination" ability of Mani followers.
|Immune to the "Machine Domination" ability of Mani followers.
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Mirage Beta|Mirage β]]
|38
|Predator
|Neutral
|Sound Bit, Holy Bit, Lightning Bit
|
|
|Summoner
|Inhabits Aquli Teola and Lumiest Crater.
|}
|}
{{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}}
{{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}}
[[Category:Elin Bestiary]]
[[Category:Elin Bestiary]]
[[Category:EN]]
[[Category:EN]]

Revision as of 00:30, 11 May 2025

Machine

Race HE NE CH BK HN RN AR WA FT Life Mana Vigor Spd Feats Feat Effects Gene Slots Mount Aptitude Livestock Additional Info
Machine 2 2 100 50 100 110 Arcane Core Immune to Dim, Bleeding.
Poison, Cut Resistance +20
Lightning Weakness -10
3 Good (Amateur) Egg 1% Milk 1%
The eggs are made of iron and do not rot
Physical Damage Reduction:20
When defeated, machines drop ore, microchips, batteries, etc. instead of corpses.


Machine Level Class Animosity Skills Feats Feat Effects AI Notes
Blade 7 None Hostile Predator Cut Resistance +20
Mine Dog 15 None Hostile Wait, Gravity, Drop Mine Predator Neutral in cities. Inhabits Little Garden
Golem 16 Gunner Hostile Archer
Self Propelled Gun 18 Gunner Hostile Gunner Inhabits Little Garden
Blade Beta 20 None Hostile Predator Cut elemental
Iron Maiden 22 None Hostile Spiky Cut Resistance +20
Cut counter to attackers on contact
Predator Cut elemental
Blade Omega 35 Predator Hostile Predator Cut elemental

Inhabits Little Garden

Mirage β 38 Gunner Neutral Sound Bit, Light Bit, Lightning Bit Summoner Inhabits Aquli Teola and Lumiest Crater.
Cube 48 None Hostile Eye of Dimness Splitter Split by damage. Does not split during burning, chills, or miasma Predator Immune to the "Machine Domination" ability of Mani followers.