Elin:Bestiary/Octopus: Difference between revisions
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Octopus: Mount Aptitude: Good) |
m (Added missing monsters) |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |150 | ||
|70 | |70 | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
| | |70 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Octopus/Jellyfish|Jellyfish]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Octopus/Jellyfish|Jellyfish]] | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|None | |||
|Hostile | |||
|Nerve Touch | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Predator | |||
|Nerve elemental | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Octopus/Octopus|Octopus]] | |||
|15 | |||
|None | |||
|Hostile | |||
|Shadow Touch, Entangle, Mischief, Touch of Drown | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Predator | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Octopus/Baby Kraken|Baby Kraken]] | |||
|25 | |||
|Predator | |||
|Hostile | |||
|Entangle, Touch of Drown | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Predator | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Octopus/Kraken|Kraken]] | |||
|50 | |||
|Predator | |||
|Hostile | |||
|Summon Octopus, Shadow Touch, Entangle, Mischief, Touch of Drown | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Predator | |||
|Melee Distance:3<br>Shockwave:50 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}} | {{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}} | ||
[[Category:Elin Bestiary]] | [[Category:Elin Bestiary]] | ||
[[Category:EN]] | [[Category:EN]] | ||
Revision as of 02:48, 10 May 2025
Octopus
| Race | HE | NE | CH | BK | HN | RN | AR | WA | FT | Life | Mana | Vigor | Spd | Feats | Feat Effects | Gene Slots | Mount Aptitude | Livestock | Additional Info |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Octopus | 〇 | 8 | 150 | 70 | 100 | 70 | N/A | 4 | Good |
| Octopus | Level | Class | Animosity | Skills | Feats | Feat Effects | AI | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jellyfish | 6 | None | Hostile | Nerve Touch | Predator | Nerve elemental | ||
| Octopus | 15 | None | Hostile | Shadow Touch, Entangle, Mischief, Touch of Drown | Predator | |||
| Baby Kraken | 25 | Predator | Hostile | Entangle, Touch of Drown | Predator | |||
| Kraken | 50 | Predator | Hostile | Summon Octopus, Shadow Touch, Entangle, Mischief, Touch of Drown | Predator | Melee Distance:3 Shockwave:50 |