Elin:Bestiary/Metal: Difference between revisions
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) (To reduce the size of the Bestiary page, each item will be broken down into individual pages.) |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
!AI | !AI | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Metal/Silver Bell|Silver Bell]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Metal/Silver Bell|Silver Bell]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|None | |None | ||
| | |Hostile | ||
|Wait, Escape | |Wait, Escape | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 78: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Metal/Gold Bell|Gold Bell]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Metal/Gold Bell|Gold Bell]] | ||
| | |5 | ||
|None | |None | ||
| | |Hostile | ||
|Wait, Escape | |Wait, Escape | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 86: | Line 76: | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
|Gold Bars drop in place of corpses when slain. | |Gold Bars drop in place of corpses when slain. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Metal/Metal Putit|Metal Putit]] | |||
|15 | |||
|Tourist | |||
|Hostile | |||
|Magic Touch, Wait, Escape | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Potions of Mercury drop in place of corpses when slain. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}} | {{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}} | ||
[[Category:Elin Bestiary]] | [[Category:Elin Bestiary]] | ||
[[Category:EN]] | [[Category:EN]] | ||
Revision as of 23:54, 9 May 2025
Metal
| Race | HE | NE | CH | BK | HN | RN | AR | WA | FT | Life | Mana | Vigor | Spd | Feats | Feat Effects | Gene Slots | Mount Aptitude | Livestock | Additional Info |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Metal | 〇 | 〇 | 〇 | 1 | 100 | 100 | 300 | Metal 999 | Resistance to Fire, Lightning, Darkness, Mind, Poison, Nether, Nerve, Chaos, Magic, Cut +24 Reduce all damage significantly |
6 | Bad | Cannot produce Eggs or Milk |
| Metal | Level | Class | Animosity | Skills | Feats | Feat Effects | AI | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Silver Bell | 4 | None | Hostile | Wait, Escape | Predator | Small Medals & Platinum drop in place of corpses when slain.
Spawns only during winter | ||
| Gold Bell | 5 | None | Hostile | Wait, Escape | Predator | Gold Bars drop in place of corpses when slain. | ||
| Metal Putit | 15 | Tourist | Hostile | Magic Touch, Wait, Escape | Potions of Mercury drop in place of corpses when slain. |