Elin:Bestiary/Apostle: Difference between revisions

From Ylvapedia
No edit summary
(Updated skills and feats)
Line 65: Line 65:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Android|Android]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Android|Android]]
| rowspan="2" |10
| rowspan="3" |10
| rowspan="2" |Gunner
| rowspan="3" |Gunner
| rowspan="2" |Neutral
| rowspan="3" |Neutral
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Rapid Arrow
|Rapid Arrow 2
| +1 Ranged Projectile per rank, faster reload
| +1 Ranged Projectile per rank, faster reload
| rowspan="2" |Ranged
| rowspan="3" |Ranged
| rowspan="2" |Follower of Mani
| rowspan="3" |Follower of Mani
|-
|Arcane Core
|Immune to Dim, Bleeding.<br>Poison, Cut Resistance +20<br>Lightning Weakness -10
|-
|-
|Reboot
|Reboot
Line 93: Line 96:
| rowspan="2" |Archer
| rowspan="2" |Archer
| rowspan="2" |Neutral
| rowspan="2" |Neutral
| rowspan="2" |Speed, Slow, Insult, Always Floats
| rowspan="2" |Speed, Slow, Insult
|Boost
|Boost
|Boost attributes when near death (greatly increased speed, +4 Rapid Arrow, +2 Rapid Cast)
|Boost attributes when near death (greatly increased speed, +4 Rapid Arrow, +2 Rapid Cast)
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Follower of Lulwy
| rowspan="2" |Follower of Lulwy<br>Levitation
|-
|-
|Rapid Arrow
|Rapid Arrow 1
| +1 Ranged Projectile per rank, faster reload
| +1 Ranged Projectile per rank, faster reload
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Black Cat|Black Cat]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Black Cat|Black Cat]]
|10
| rowspan="2" |10
|Predator
| rowspan="2" |Predator
|Neutral
| rowspan="2" |Neutral
|Death Arrow, Bane, Eye of Insanity
| rowspan="2" |Death Arrow, Bane, Eye of Insanity
|Blessing of Ehekatl
|Blessing of Ehekatl
|Enhance equipment dropped as loot (by licking)
|Enhance equipment dropped as loot (by licking)
|Predator
| rowspan="2" |Predator
|Follower of Ehekatl
| rowspan="2" |Follower of Ehekatl<br>Life -50<br>Speed +60
|-
|Fluffy Tail
|Your tail moves Increased speed when not wearing waist gear
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Exile|Exile]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Exile|Exile]]
Line 116: Line 122:
|Wizard
|Wizard
|Neutral
|Neutral
|Magic Arrow, Darkness Arrow, Nether Arrow
|Magic Arrow, Shadow Arrow, Death Arrow
|Rapid Cast
|Rapid Cast 1
| +1 Spell Projectile per rank
| +1 Spell Projectile per rank
|Mage
|Mage
|Follower of Itzpalt
|Follower of Itzpalt<br>Magic Resistance +20
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Defender|Defender]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Defender|Defender]]
Line 126: Line 132:
|Paladin
|Paladin
|Neutral
|Neutral
|Cure Major Wound, Holy Veil, Resurrection
|Cure Major Wounds, Holy Veil, Resurrection
|Healing Instinct
|Healing Instinct
|Upgrades the spell used to the next tier
|Upgrades the spell used to the next tier
Line 145: Line 151:
|Eating sometimes produces random seeds
|Eating sometimes produces random seeds
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/White Vixen|White Vixen]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/White Vixen|White Vixen]]
|10
| rowspan="2" |10
|Wizard
| rowspan="2" |Wizard
|Neutral
| rowspan="2" |Neutral
|Nether Bolt, Holy Bolt, Nether Bit, Holy Bit
| rowspan="2" |Death Bolt, Light Bolt, Death Bit, Light Bit
|Miko
|Miko
|Draws strength from cursed equipment
|Draws strength from cursed equipment
|
| rowspan="2" |
|Follower of Kizuami
| rowspan="2" |Follower of Kizuami<br>Life -20<br>Speed +30<br>Holy Resistance +20
|-
|Fluffy Tail
|Your tail moves Increased speed when not wearing waist gear
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Fox Maid|Fox Maid]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Fox Maid|Fox Maid]]
Line 196: Line 205:
|Wizard
|Wizard
|Friendly
|Friendly
|Magic Arrow, Darkness Arrow, Nether Arrow
|Magic Arrow, Shadow Arrow, Death Arrow
|
|
|
|
|Predator
|Predator
|Follower of Itzpalt
|Follower of Itzpalt
They don't have Rapid Cast and Magic Res +20.
They don't have Rapid Cast and Magic Resistance +20.
|}
|}
{{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}}
{{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}}
[[Category:Elin Bestiary]]
[[Category:Elin Bestiary]]
[[Category:EN]]
[[Category:EN]]

Revision as of 16:11, 8 May 2025

Apostle

Race HE NE CH BK HN RN AR WA FT Life Mana Vigor Spd Feats Feat Effects Gene Slots Mount Aptitude Livestock Additional Info
Apostle 2 2 100 150 100 100 Servant If you have three or more of these feat holders in your party, they will start fighting each other. 3 Good (Amateur) Egg 3% Milk 3% Elemental Damage Reduction: 20

They are all treated as humans, regardless of their species

Vulnerable to Human Bane and God Bane

Apostles of God

Apostles are given as the first reward for following a specific god. They remain even if the player switches to worshipping a different god.

See the Gods page for more information.

Each apostle follows a specific God which cannot be changed

Apostle Level Class Animosity Skills Feats Feat Effects AI Notes
Android 10 Gunner Neutral Rapid Arrow 2 +1 Ranged Projectile per rank, faster reload Ranged Follower of Mani
Arcane Core Immune to Dim, Bleeding.
Poison, Cut Resistance +20
Lightning Weakness -10
Reboot Reboot when dead
Golden Knight 10 Warrior Neutral Rush, Taunt, Nature's Embrace Strength of Earth Able to lift heavy objects (more carry capacity) and can carry anything without complaint
Inflicts "Gravity" upon attack
Tank Follower of Opatos

Doesn't have the weightlifting skill by default

Black Angel 10 Archer Neutral Speed, Slow, Insult Boost Boost attributes when near death (greatly increased speed, +4 Rapid Arrow, +2 Rapid Cast) Follower of Lulwy
Levitation
Rapid Arrow 1 +1 Ranged Projectile per rank, faster reload
Black Cat 10 Predator Neutral Death Arrow, Bane, Eye of Insanity Blessing of Ehekatl Enhance equipment dropped as loot (by licking) Predator Follower of Ehekatl
Life -50
Speed +60
Fluffy Tail Your tail moves Increased speed when not wearing waist gear
Exile 10 Wizard Neutral Magic Arrow, Shadow Arrow, Death Arrow Rapid Cast 1 +1 Spell Projectile per rank Mage Follower of Itzpalt
Magic Resistance +20
Defender 10 Paladin Neutral Cure Major Wounds, Holy Veil, Resurrection Healing Instinct Upgrades the spell used to the next tier Follower of Jure
Holy Resistance +20
Cute Fairy 10 Archer Neutral Eye of Dimness, Slow, Mind Arrow, Summon Tentacle Elemental Dust 2 Magic, Dark, Nerve, Nether, Mind, Sound, Chaos Resistance +10 Archer Follower of Kumiromi
Life -50
Speed +40
Levitation
Fairy Stomach is one of the only ways to get Rainbow Fruit seeds
Fairy Stomach Eating sometimes produces random seeds
White Vixen 10 Wizard Neutral Death Bolt, Light Bolt, Death Bit, Light Bit Miko Draws strength from cursed equipment Follower of Kizuami
Life -20
Speed +30
Holy Resistance +20
Fluffy Tail Your tail moves Increased speed when not wearing waist gear
Fox Maid 10 Paladin Neutral Taunt, Hero Celestial Fox Gains Life, Speed, Dark, Holy, Magic Resistance +5
Increases as more tails grow (every 5 levels) up to max of 9 tails
Tank Follower of Horome
Life -35
Fluffy Tail Your tail moves Increased speed when not wearing waist gear
Militant 10 Warmage Neutral Hero, Cure Critical Wounds Frontline Commander Strengthen allies per enemy count on the same level Follower of Yevan

Other Apostles

It is a monster whose race is apostle, other than an apostle given by God. They are also counted as apostles.

Apostle Level Class Animosity Skills Feats Feat Effects AI Notes
Exile(Citizen) 14 Wizard Friendly Magic Arrow, Shadow Arrow, Death Arrow Predator Follower of Itzpalt

They don't have Rapid Cast and Magic Resistance +20.