Elin:Bestiary/Wisp: Difference between revisions

From Ylvapedia
(To reduce the size of the Bestiary page, each item will be broken down into individual pages.)
 
m (Added missing traits)
Line 42: Line 42:
| rowspan="2" |(Amateur) Egg 1% Milk 1%
| rowspan="2" |(Amateur) Egg 1% Milk 1%
| rowspan="2" |Physical Damage Reduction:50<br>Elemental Damage Reduction:50
| rowspan="2" |Physical Damage Reduction:50<br>Elemental Damage Reduction:50
Levitation
See Invisible
|-
|-
|Light Eater 3
|Light Eater 3
Line 58: Line 60:
!AI
!AI
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Wisp/Bit|(Element) Bit]]
|
|None
|Special
|(Elemental) Arrow
|Magic Manners 1
|Prevent the bit's spell from destroying items
|Predator
|Luminous.
Summoned by Summon (Element) Bit spells.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Wisp/Will-o-wisp|Will o'wisp]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Wisp/Will-o-wisp|Will o'wisp]]
Line 69: Line 82:
|Luminous.  
|Luminous.  
Progresses the player's ether disease.  
Progresses the player's ether disease.  
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Wisp/Bit|(Element) Bit]]
|
|None
|Special
|(Elemental) Arrow
|
|
|Predator
|Luminous.
Summoned by Summon (Element) Bit spells.
|}
|}
{{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}}
{{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}}
[[Category:Elin Bestiary]]
[[Category:Elin Bestiary]]
[[Category:EN]]
[[Category:EN]]

Revision as of 16:19, 4 May 2025

Wisp

Race HE NE CH BK HN RN AR WA FT Life Mana Vigor Spd Feats Feat Effects Gene Slots Mount Aptitude Livestock Additional Info
Wisp 60 150 100 50 Elemental Dust 3 Magic, Dark, Nerve, Nether, Sound, Mind, Chaos Resistance +15 8 Normal (Amateur) Egg 1% Milk 1% Physical Damage Reduction:50
Elemental Damage Reduction:50

Levitation See Invisible

Light Eater 3 Decreased hunger cap (-24%)


Wisp Level Class Animosity Skills Feats Feat Effects AI Notes
(Element) Bit None Special (Elemental) Arrow Magic Manners 1 Prevent the bit's spell from destroying items Predator Luminous.

Summoned by Summon (Element) Bit spells.

Will o'wisp 12 None Neutral Ether Breath Predator Luminous.

Progresses the player's ether disease.