Elin:Armors: Difference between revisions
(Please refrain from adding special artifacts to this list. This page is specific for generic equipments and comparisons. Please refer to specific artifact pages for these information...) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (runic gears) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:Armors}} | |||
A list of shield and armor. For general equipment specifications, see the [[Elin:Equipment|Equipment]] page. | A list of shield and armor. For general equipment specifications, see the [[Elin:Equipment|Equipment]] page. | ||
| Line 89: | Line 91: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Head | ||
|Bucket | |Bucket | ||
|0.3 | |0.3 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 192: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Runic hat | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|Can be made using a accessory table | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |Body | |||
|Banded Mail | |Banded Mail | ||
|6.5 | |6.5 | ||
| Line 321: | Line 333: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Runic shirt | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|Can be made using a accessory table | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Back | |||
|Vindale Cloak | |Vindale Cloak | ||
|0.4 | |0.4 | ||
| Line 392: | Line 414: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |Runic cloak | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|Can be made using a accessory table | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Waist | |||
|Composite Girdle | |Composite Girdle | ||
|0.65 | |0.65 | ||
| Line 423: | Line 455: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |Runic girdle | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|Can be made using a accessory table | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Arm | |||
|Composite Gauntlets | |Composite Gauntlets | ||
|1.3 | |1.3 | ||
| Line 494: | Line 536: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |Runic gloves | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|Can be made using a accessory table | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |Feet | |||
|Armored Boots | |Armored Boots | ||
|1.4 | |1.4 | ||
| Line 574: | Line 626: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Runic boots | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|Can be made using a accessory table | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |Neck | | rowspan="8" |Neck | ||
Revision as of 06:35, 13 February 2025
A list of shield and armor. For general equipment specifications, see the Equipment page.
All values on this table are generated using the base stats of the equipment.
The Material of the equipment can modify the base stats of the armor.
Additionally, equipment from Nefia Boss chests has a chance to have a significant additional bonus to PV or DV based on difficulty level of the Nefia.
| Part | Name | Basic weight | Base Value | Dmg | Hit | DV | PV | Enchantments | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hand | Composite Shield | 1.4 | 1,800 | 2 | 8 | ||||
| Knight Shield | 3.5 | 2,500 | -3 | 13 | |||||
| Mandrake Shield | 0.4 | 2,500 | 6 | 1 | |||||
| Round Shield | 1.5 | 900 | 4 | 5 | |||||
| Shield | 1 | 1,400 | 3 | 6 | |||||
| Small Shield | 1.2 | 500 | 3 | 4 | |||||
| Tower Shield | 2.4 | 3,200 | -1 | 10 | |||||
| Head | Bucket | 0.3 | 250 | 5 | 5 | Can be made on a woodworking desk. | |||
| Composite Helm | 2 | 4,200 | 5 | 9 | |||||
| Fairy Hat | 0.4 | 4,500 | 7 | 5 | It protects you from mutation. | ||||
| Feather Hat | 0.5 | 300 | 5 | 1 | |||||
| Flower Crown | 0.1 | 2,500 | 8 | 0 | Craftable with the Quick craft, and when equipped, it applies to the character's appearance. | ||||
| Great Helm | 3.2 | 5,800 | 7 | 7 | |||||
| Heavy Helm | 2.4 | 2,800 | 4 | 7 | |||||
| Helm | 0.7 | 800 | 3 | 5 | |||||
| Knight Helm | 2 | 2,100 | 1 | 7 | |||||
| Wizard Hat | 0.6 | 900 | 6 | 4 | |||||
| Runic hat | 0 | 0 | Can be made using a accessory table | ||||||
| Body | Banded Mail | 6.5 | 1,200 | 5 | 12 | ||||
| Breastplate | 0.8 | 500 | 6 | 10 | Can be made using a mason's desk. | ||||
| Bulletproof Jacket | 1.6 | 4,500 | 14 | 15 | |||||
| Chain Mail | 5.2 | 4,200 | 7 | 19 | |||||
| Coat | 1.5 | 1,600 | 13 | 9 | |||||
| Composite Mail | 5.5 | 4,000 | 7 | 17 | |||||
| Great Armor | 6.5 | 6,500 | 8 | 19 | |||||
| Light Mail | 1.8 | 900 | 10 | 8 | |||||
| Plate Mail | 7.5 | 6,200 | 6 | 21 | |||||
| Pope Robe | 1.2 | 5,500 | 18 | 8 | |||||
| Ring Mail | 5 | 2,000 | 6 | 14 | |||||
| Robe | 0.8 | 400 | 11 | 3 | |||||
| Shirt | 0.4 | 200 | 3 | 1 | |||||
| Runic shirt | 0 | 0 | Can be made using a accessory table | ||||||
| Back | Vindale Cloak | 0.4 | 40,000 | 8 | 3 | It grants you Ether Resistance. [+10] | |||
| Armored Cloak | 1.8 | 2,400 | 2 | 7 | |||||
| Battle Cloak | 1.4 | 3,200 | 4 | 4 | |||||
| Cloak | 1.2 | 1,500 | 5 | 3 | |||||
| Feather | 0.5 | 10,000 | 7 | 2 | It makes you float. | ||||
| Light Cloak | 0.7 | 300 | 3 | 2 | |||||
| Wing | 0.5 | 4,500 | 9 | 0 | It makes you float. | ||||
| Runic cloak | 0 | 0 | Can be made using a accessory table | ||||||
| Waist | Composite Girdle | 0.65 | 1,600 | 5 | 3 | ||||
| Girdle | 0.9 | 300 | 3 | 3 | |||||
| Plate Girdle | 1.4 | 2,200 | 3 | 6 | |||||
| Runic girdle | 0 | 0 | Can be made using a accessory table | ||||||
| Arm | Composite Gauntlets | 1.3 | 950 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | ||
| Decorated Gloves | 0.7 | 2,200 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 4 | |||
| Gloves | 0.45 | 800 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | |||
| Great Gauntlets | 1.2 | 2,800 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |||
| Light Gloves | 0.2 | 280 | 3 | 3 | 3 | ||||
| Plate Gauntlets | 1.8 | 1,600 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | |||
| Thick Gauntlets | 1.1 | 400 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |||
| Runic gloves | 0 | 0 | Can be made using a accessory table | ||||||
| Feet | Armored Boots | 1.4 | 4,800 | 0 | 6 | ||||
| Boots | 0.35 | 800 | 5 | 2 | |||||
| Composite Boots | 2.2 | 2,800 | 3 | 5 | |||||
| Heavy Boots | 1.24 | 3,600 | 1 | 7 | |||||
| Heavy Boots | 1.8 | 1,600 | 0 | 5 | |||||
| Seven League Boots | 0.5 | 60,000 | 7 | 2 | It speeds up your travel progress. [+20] | Hidden effect: increase speed. | |||
| Shoes | 0.2 | 260 | 2 | 2 | |||||
| Tight Boots | 0.65 | 1,400 | 6 | 3 | |||||
| Runic boots | 0 | 0 | Can be made using a accessory table | ||||||
| Neck | Bejeweled Amulet | 0.5 | 1,800 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| Charm | 0.5 | 500 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| Decorative Amulet | 0.5 | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Can be made using a accessory table once recipe is acquired. Lvl 1. | ||||
| Engagement Amulet | 0.5 | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Increases friendship level with NPC, but they will refuse to return it. | ||||
| Neck Guard | 0.5 | 1,200 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| Necklace | 0.5 | 100 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Peridot | 0.5 | 2,400 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| Talisman | 0.5 | 1,800 | 4 | 0 | |||||
| Finger | Armored Ring | 0.5 | 820 | 0 | 2 | ||||
| Aurora Ring | 0.5 | 30,000 | 2 | 2 | It negates the effect of being stranded by bad weather. | ||||
| Composite Ring | 0.5 | 1,900 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| Decorative Ring | 0.5 | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Can be made using a accessory table once recipe is acquired. Lvl 1. | ||||
| Engagement Ring | 0.5 | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Increases friendship level with NPC, but they will refuse to return it. | ||||
| Ring | 0.5 | 750 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Speed Ring | 0.5 | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | It increases your Speed by 20. | ||||
| Light source | torch | 0.7 | Brightness: 3 squares | ||||||
| old lantern | 0.8 | Brightness: 4 squares | |||||||
| Pumpkin lamp | 0.8 | Brightness: 4 squares | |||||||
| Seasonal festival lamp | 0.8 | Brightness: 4 squares | See attached table for variations |
Seasonal Festival Lamp
Although the appearance and initial materials are different, the basic performance is the same. Carry your favorite lamp with you.
| Name | Material | Enchantment | Seasonal Festival | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Putit Lamp | Water | All seasonal festivals | ||
| Ghost Lamp | Silver | Darkness Res** | All seasonal festivals | |
| Bat lamp | Obsidian | Chaos Res*** | All seasonal festivals | |
| Mummy lamp | Silver | Darkness Res** | All seasonal festivals | |
| Moon Lantern | Gold | Strength+3 | Moon Festival (Olvina in March) | Comes in two forms, half and full moon |
| Bomb rock lantern | Oak | Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June) | ||
| Pumpkin lantern | Oak | Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June) | ||
| Mushroom lantern | Gold | Strength+3 | Harvest Festival (September Yowyn) | Comes in two forms, round and pointy Mushroom |
| Holy ball | Aquamarine | Holy Night Festival (December Noyel) |