Jump to content

Elin:Currencies: Difference between revisions

m
Add information related to the Fortune Drum
m (Added quest reward tickets, etc.)
m (Add information related to the Fortune Drum)
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Beta}}
{{EA}}
Currency is one of the distribution of items in Elin, and is used for transactions with [[Elin:Vendors|vendors]]. There are various currencies other than Oren, which is the money of North Tyris.
Currency is one of the distribution of items in Elin, and is used for transactions with [[Elin:Vendors|vendors]]. There are various currencies other than Oren, which is the money of North Tyris.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 19: Line 19:
|Platinum coin
|Platinum coin
|[[Elin:Skills|Skill]] acquisition/training, Platinum merchant to exchange for '''[[Elin:Precious Objects|★Lucky coin]]'''.
|[[Elin:Skills|Skill]] acquisition/training, Platinum merchant to exchange for '''[[Elin:Precious Objects|★Lucky coin]]'''.
|Requests, Fishing, Treasure chests
|Requests, Fishing, Treasure chests, Fortune Drum
|
|
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Small Medal|Small Medal]]
|[[Elin:Small Medal|Small Medal]]
|[[Elin:Miral and Garokk's Workshop|'''Miral and Garokk's Workshop''']]
|[[Elin:Miral and Garokk's Workshop|'''Miral and Garokk's Workshop''']]
|Static maps, Treasure chests, Fishing
|Static maps, Treasure chests, Fishing, Fortune Drum
|
|
|-
|-
Line 41: Line 41:
|Requests, Fishing
|Requests, Fishing
|
|
|-
|Scratch card
|Scratch machine
|Casino clerk, Fishing
|Common: Single Casino Chip
Uncommon: Foods, Miniature Kit, Etc
Rare: Small Medal
|-
|-
|Casino chip
|Casino chip
Line 48: Line 56:
|-
|-
|Furniture ticket
|Furniture ticket
|You can collect furniture in towns by holding it in your hand and using it.
|You can collect furniture in towns by holding it in your hand and using it. (Grab the ticket, then you'll see how much ticket to claim the furniture)
|Requests, Secretary
|Requests, Secretary
|
|
Line 54: Line 62:
|Ecopo
|Ecopo
|'''[[Elin:Ecopo|ecopo merchant]]'''
|'''[[Elin:Ecopo|ecopo merchant]]'''
|Trash can
|Trash can, performance, harvesting friendly plants created by the power of the Kumiromi faith with a sickle
|
|
|-
|Old ticket
|'''[[Elin:Fortune Drum|★Fortune Drum]]'''
|First '''[[Elin:Creating|craft]]''' with each recipe
|The number of tickets you get differs for each recipe.
|-
|-
|Lucky coin
|Lucky coin
|Luck+2
|Luck+2
|Platinum merchant
|Platinum merchant (Max 10), Fortune Drum (Max 10)
|After use, they are kept as [[Elin:Key Items|Key Item]].
|After use, they are kept as [[Elin:Key Items|Key Item]].
|-
|-
|Resident ticket
|Resident ticket
|Can be used in place of gold bars when recruiting residents from the Home board.
|Can be used in place of gold bars when recruiting residents from the Home board.
|[[Elin:Quests|Quests]]
|Fortune Drum, [[Elin:Quests|Quests]]
|
|
|-
|-