Elin:Cooking: Difference between revisions
Hachimitsu (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Recipes: Added Delux snow putit cake and Ginger Bread man. Some of the information that overlaps with “Elin:Food” has been deleted.) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
!Equipment | !Equipment | ||
! class="unsortable" |Recipe | ! class="unsortable" |Recipe | ||
!Gourmet 2 | !Gourmet 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 18: | Line 17: | ||
|Oven | |Oven | ||
|Dough (+ cheese) | |Dough (+ cheese) | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''✓''' | | style="text-align: center;" |'''✓''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 29: | Line 25: | ||
|Cooker | |Cooker | ||
|Rice + seasoning | |Rice + seasoning | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | | style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 40: | Line 33: | ||
|Oven | |Oven | ||
|Nut + dough (+ seasoning) | |Nut + dough (+ seasoning) | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''✓''' | | style="text-align: center;" |'''✓''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 51: | Line 41: | ||
|Cooker | |Cooker | ||
| Egg | | Egg | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''✓''' | | style="text-align: center;" |'''✓''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 62: | Line 49: | ||
|Cauldron | |Cauldron | ||
|Pot of noodle + seasoning | |Pot of noodle + seasoning | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | | style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 73: | Line 57: | ||
|BBQ table, Bonfire, fireplace | |BBQ table, Bonfire, fireplace | ||
| Corpse | | Corpse | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''✓''' | | style="text-align: center;" |'''✓''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 84: | Line 65: | ||
|Cutting board | |Cutting board | ||
|Vegetable | |Vegetable | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''✓''' | | style="text-align: center;" |'''✓''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 95: | Line 73: | ||
|Mixer | |Mixer | ||
|Fruit + gelatin OR milk | |Fruit + gelatin OR milk | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''✓''' | | style="text-align: center;" | '''✓''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 106: | Line 81: | ||
|BBQ table, Bonfire, fireplace | |BBQ table, Bonfire, fireplace | ||
|Fruit | |Fruit | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''✓''' | | style="text-align: center;" |'''✓''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 117: | Line 89: | ||
|BBQ table, Bonfire, fireplace | |BBQ table, Bonfire, fireplace | ||
| Fish | | Fish | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''✓''' | | style="text-align: center;" |'''✓''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 128: | Line 97: | ||
|Cauldron, Camp pot, Cooker | |Cauldron, Camp pot, Cooker | ||
|Vegetable | |Vegetable | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''✓''' | | style="text-align: center;" |'''✓''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 140: | Line 106: | ||
|BBQ table, Bonfire, fireplace | |BBQ table, Bonfire, fireplace | ||
|Grass OR weed OR pasture OR herb | |Grass OR weed OR pasture OR herb | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''✓''' | | style="text-align: center;" |'''✓''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 151: | Line 114: | ||
|BBQ table, Bonfire, fireplace | |BBQ table, Bonfire, fireplace | ||
| Imo + pebble | | Imo + pebble | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''✓''' | | style="text-align: center;" |'''✓''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 162: | Line 122: | ||
|Cutting board | |Cutting board | ||
|Fruit + fruit | |Fruit + fruit | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''✓''' | | style="text-align: center;" |'''✓''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 173: | Line 130: | ||
|BBQ table, Bonfire, fireplace | |BBQ table, Bonfire, fireplace | ||
|Egg | |Egg | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''✓''' | | style="text-align: center;" | '''✓''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 184: | Line 138: | ||
|Oven | |Oven | ||
|Sack of bread dough + seasoning (+ egg) | |Sack of bread dough + seasoning (+ egg) | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | | style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 195: | Line 146: | ||
|BBQ table | |BBQ table | ||
|Corpse + vegetable | |Corpse + vegetable | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''✓''' | | style="text-align: center;" |'''✓''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 206: | Line 154: | ||
|Cooker | |Cooker | ||
|Fish + sauce (+ vegetable) | |Fish + sauce (+ vegetable) | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | | style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 217: | Line 162: | ||
|Cauldron, Camp pot, Cooker | |Cauldron, Camp pot, Cooker | ||
|Vegetable + seasoning | |Vegetable + seasoning | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | | style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 228: | Line 170: | ||
|Cooker | |Cooker | ||
|Pot of noodle + vegetable (+ seasoning) | |Pot of noodle + vegetable (+ seasoning) | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Hot spring egg | ||
| | |Egg Meal | ||
|8 | |||
|Microwave oven, Floating in '''[[Elin:Olvina|hot spring]]''' water. | |||
|Egg | |||
|'''✓''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Omelette ObjS 3801.png]] | |[[File:Omelette ObjS 3801.png]] | ||
| Line 239: | Line 186: | ||
|Cooker | |Cooker | ||
|Egg + sauce (+ seasoning) | |Egg + sauce (+ seasoning) | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Pickled Vegetable ObjS 3633.png]] | |[[File:Pickled Vegetable ObjS 3633.png]] | ||
| Line 250: | Line 194: | ||
|Cutting board | |Cutting board | ||
|Vegetable + sauce | |Vegetable + sauce | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''✓''' | | style="text-align: center;" |'''✓''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 261: | Line 202: | ||
|Oven | |Oven | ||
|Nut + sack of bread dough + seasoning (+ vegetable) | |Nut + sack of bread dough + seasoning (+ vegetable) | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | | style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 272: | Line 210: | ||
|Cutting board | |Cutting board | ||
|Rice + seasoning (+ corpse) (+ fish) | |Rice + seasoning (+ corpse) (+ fish) | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Sherbet ObjS 3652.png]] | |[[File:Sherbet ObjS 3652.png]] | ||
| Line 283: | Line 218: | ||
|Mixer | |Mixer | ||
|Fruit + seasoning (+ egg) | |Fruit + seasoning (+ egg) | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | | style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 294: | Line 226: | ||
|Cutting board | |Cutting board | ||
|Fish + sauce | |Fish + sauce | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''✓''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | '''✓''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Shortcake ObjS 3701.png]] | |[[File:Shortcake ObjS 3701.png]] | ||
| Line 305: | Line 234: | ||
|Oven | |Oven | ||
|Fruit + sack of cake dough + seasoning | |Fruit + sack of cake dough + seasoning | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Spicy Stir-Fry ObjS 3605.png]] | |[[File:Spicy Stir-Fry ObjS 3605.png]] | ||
| Line 316: | Line 242: | ||
|Cooker | |Cooker | ||
|Corpse + spice (+ vegetable) | |Corpse + spice (+ vegetable) | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | | style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 327: | Line 250: | ||
|Cauldron, Camp pot, Cooker | |Cauldron, Camp pot, Cooker | ||
|Corpse + seasoning (+ rice) | |Corpse + seasoning (+ rice) | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | | style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 338: | Line 258: | ||
|Microwave oven | |Microwave oven | ||
|Dough (+ seasoning) (+ vegetable) (+ corpse) (+ nut) | |Dough (+ seasoning) (+ vegetable) (+ corpse) (+ nut) | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | | style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 349: | Line 266: | ||
|Cutting board | |Cutting board | ||
|Vegetable + fruit + seasoning (+nut) | |Vegetable + fruit + seasoning (+nut) | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | | style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 360: | Line 274: | ||
|Cauldron, Camp pot, Cooker | |Cauldron, Camp pot, Cooker | ||
|Milk + meat + vegetable + vegetable | |Milk + meat + vegetable + vegetable | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Carbonara ObjS 3753.png]] | |[[File:Carbonara ObjS 3753.png]] | ||
| Line 371: | Line 282: | ||
|Cooker | |Cooker | ||
|Pot of noodle + cheese + sauce<!--ACKSHULLY, REAL carbonara is cheese and egg, literally unplayable plz fix--> | |Pot of noodle + cheese + sauce<!--ACKSHULLY, REAL carbonara is cheese and egg, literally unplayable plz fix--> | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | | style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 382: | Line 290: | ||
|BBQ table | |BBQ table | ||
|Fish + tempura flour (+ seasoning) | |Fish + tempura flour (+ seasoning) | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Manju ObjS 3733.png]] | |[[File:Manju ObjS 3733.png]] | ||
| Line 393: | Line 298: | ||
|Oven | |Oven | ||
|Nut + dough + seasoning (+ corpse) (+ fruit) | |Nut + dough + seasoning (+ corpse) (+ fruit) | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | | style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 404: | Line 306: | ||
|Oven | |Oven | ||
|Nut + dough + dough OR flour OR pot of noodle (+ seasoning) (+ cheese) | |Nut + dough + dough OR flour OR pot of noodle (+ seasoning) (+ cheese) | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | | style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 415: | Line 314: | ||
|Oven | |Oven | ||
|Fruit + gelatin + sack of cake dough + seasoning (+ egg) | |Fruit + gelatin + sack of cake dough + seasoning (+ egg) | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | | style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 426: | Line 322: | ||
|Cauldron, Camp pot, Cooker | |Cauldron, Camp pot, Cooker | ||
|Vegetable + vegetable (+ vegetable) (+ meat) | |Vegetable + vegetable (+ vegetable) (+ meat) | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | | style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 437: | Line 330: | ||
|BBQ table | |BBQ table | ||
|Corpse + corpse + seasoning (+ nut) | |Corpse + corpse + seasoning (+ nut) | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | | style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 448: | Line 338: | ||
|Cauldron | |Cauldron | ||
|Fish + seasoning (+ vegetable) | |Fish + seasoning (+ vegetable) | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | | style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 459: | Line 346: | ||
|Cauldron | |Cauldron | ||
|Rice + egg + seasoning (+ corpse) (+ vegetable) | |Rice + egg + seasoning (+ corpse) (+ vegetable) | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | | style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 470: | Line 354: | ||
|Mixer | |Mixer | ||
|Egg + gelatin + seasoning | |Egg + gelatin + seasoning | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | | style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 481: | Line 362: | ||
|Mixer | |Mixer | ||
|Fruit + gelatin + seasoning | |Fruit + gelatin + seasoning | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | | style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 492: | Line 370: | ||
|Oven | |Oven | ||
| Nut + fruit + dough + seasoning | | Nut + fruit + dough + seasoning | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | | style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 503: | Line 378: | ||
|Cooker | |Cooker | ||
|Pot of noodle + vegetable + sauce + spice | |Pot of noodle + vegetable + sauce + spice | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | | style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 514: | Line 386: | ||
|Cooker | |Cooker | ||
|Vegetable + corpse + seasoning | |Vegetable + corpse + seasoning | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | | style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 525: | Line 394: | ||
| BBQ table | | BBQ table | ||
| Fish + vegetable + tempura flour (+ nut) | | Fish + vegetable + tempura flour (+ nut) | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Grilled Meat With Shiso Leaves ObjS 3604.png]] | |[[File:Grilled Meat With Shiso Leaves ObjS 3604.png]] | ||
| Line 536: | Line 402: | ||
|BBQ table | |BBQ table | ||
|Corpse + nut + vegetable (+ seasoning) | |Corpse + nut + vegetable (+ seasoning) | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | | style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 547: | Line 410: | ||
|Oven | |Oven | ||
| Nut + sack of cake dough + seasoning (+ fruit) | | Nut + sack of cake dough + seasoning (+ fruit) | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | | style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 558: | Line 418: | ||
|Cooker | |Cooker | ||
|Pot of noodle + corpse + sauce | |Pot of noodle + corpse + sauce | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Ginger Bread man | ||
| | |Cookie | ||
|30 | |||
|Oven | |||
|Nut + dough + egg (+seasoning) | |||
|'''×''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Curry ObjS 3817.png]] | |[[File:Curry ObjS 3817.png]] | ||
| Line 569: | Line 434: | ||
|Cooker | |Cooker | ||
|Rice + corpse + vegetable + spice (+ seasoning) | |Rice + corpse + vegetable + spice (+ seasoning) | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | | style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 580: | Line 442: | ||
|Oven | |Oven | ||
| Nut + fruit + dough OR flour OR pot of noodle + seasoning (+ corpse) | | Nut + fruit + dough OR flour OR pot of noodle + seasoning (+ corpse) | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | | style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 591: | Line 450: | ||
|Cutting board | |Cutting board | ||
|Vegetable + vegetable + nut + egg + sauce | |Vegetable + vegetable + nut + egg + sauce | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | | style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 602: | Line 458: | ||
|Cooker | |Cooker | ||
|Corpse + vegetable + tempura flour + sauce (+ seasoning) | |Corpse + vegetable + tempura flour + sauce (+ seasoning) | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | | style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 613: | Line 466: | ||
|Cutting board | |Cutting board | ||
|Fish + vegetable (+ fish) | |Fish + vegetable (+ fish) | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | | style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 624: | Line 474: | ||
|Oven | |Oven | ||
|Fruit + egg + sack of cake dough + seasoning (+ vegetable) | |Fruit + egg + sack of cake dough + seasoning (+ vegetable) | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | | style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 635: | Line 482: | ||
|Cooker | |Cooker | ||
|Egg + rice + fruit + seasoning (+ cheese) | |Egg + rice + fruit + seasoning (+ cheese) | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | | style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 646: | Line 490: | ||
|Cauldron | |Cauldron | ||
|Corpse + vegetable + seasoning (+ egg) (+ pot of noodle) | |Corpse + vegetable + seasoning (+ egg) (+ pot of noodle) | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | | style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 658: | Line 499: | ||
| Oven | | Oven | ||
|Fruit + fruit + sack of cake dough + sack of cake dough + seasoning | |Fruit + fruit + sack of cake dough + sack of cake dough + seasoning | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | | style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 669: | Line 507: | ||
|Cauldron | |Cauldron | ||
|Pot of noodle + egg + seasoning (+ corpse) (+ vegetable) | |Pot of noodle + egg + seasoning (+ corpse) (+ vegetable) | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | |||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Sushi ObjS 3623.png]] | |[[File:Sushi ObjS 3623.png]] | ||
| Line 680: | Line 515: | ||
|Cutting board | |Cutting board | ||
|Fish + rice + vegetable + sauce | |Fish + rice + vegetable + sauce | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | | style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 692: | Line 523: | ||
|Oven | |Oven | ||
|Dough (+ vegetable) (+ corpse) (+ nut) | |Dough (+ vegetable) (+ corpse) (+ nut) | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | | style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 703: | Line 531: | ||
|Mixer | |Mixer | ||
|Fruit + fruit + nut + sack of cake dough + seasoning | |Fruit + fruit + nut + sack of cake dough + seasoning | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | | style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 714: | Line 539: | ||
|Cauldron | |Cauldron | ||
|Pot of noodle + seasoning (+ corpse) (+ vegetable) (+ fish) | |Pot of noodle + seasoning (+ corpse) (+ vegetable) (+ fish) | ||
| style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | | style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 726: | Line 548: | ||
|Cooker | |Cooker | ||
|Fish + vegetable + corpse + egg (+ seasoning) | |Fish + vegetable + corpse + egg (+ seasoning) | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" |'''×''' | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Delux snow putit cake | ||
| | |Cake | ||
|55 | |||
|Oven | |||
|Fruit + egg + milk+ sack of cake dough + seasoning | |||
|'''×''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 3,133: | Line 2,960: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:EN]] | |||
Revision as of 09:05, 21 December 2024
A list of recipes that the player can cook for fun and profit.
Recipes
(Brackets) indicate optional item
| Icon | Dish | Category | Lv. | Equipment | Recipe | Gourmet 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bread | Bread | 1 | Oven | Dough (+ cheese) | ✓ | |
| Cooked rice | Rice Meal | 1 | Cooker | Rice + seasoning | × | |
| Cookie | Cookie | 1 | Oven | Nut + dough (+ seasoning) | ✓ | |
| Fried egg | Egg Meal | 1 | Cooker | Egg | ✓ | |
| Instant ramen | Noodle | 1 | Cauldron | Pot of noodle + seasoning | × | |
| Meat on the bone | Meat Meal | 1 | BBQ table, Bonfire, fireplace | Corpse | ✓ | |
| Mini salad | Vegetable Meal | 1 | Cutting board | Vegetable | ✓ | |
| Mousse | Cake | 1 | Mixer | Fruit + gelatin OR milk | ✓ | |
| Roasted fruit | Fruit Meal | 1 | BBQ table, Bonfire, fireplace | Fruit | ✓ | |
| Skewer of grilled fish | Fish Meal | 1 | BBQ table, Bonfire, fireplace | Fish | ✓ | |
| Vegetable soup | Soup | 1 | Cauldron, Camp pot, Cooker | Vegetable | ✓ | |
| Weed stew | Soup | 2 | BBQ table, Bonfire, fireplace | Grass OR weed OR pasture OR herb | ✓ | |
| Stone roasted sweet imo | Vegetable Meal | 3 | BBQ table, Bonfire, fireplace | Imo + pebble | ✓ | |
| Assorted fruit | Fruit Meal | 4 | Cutting board | Fruit + fruit | ✓ | |
| Boiled egg | Egg Meal | 4 | BBQ table, Bonfire, fireplace | Egg | ✓ | |
| File:Loaf Of Bread ObjS 3716.png | Loaf of bread | Bread | 4 | Oven | Sack of bread dough + seasoning (+ egg) | × |
| Meat roast | Meat Meal | 5 | BBQ table | Corpse + vegetable | ✓ | |
| Sauteed fish | Fish Meal | 5 | Cooker | Fish + sauce (+ vegetable) | × | |
| Potage | Soup | 6 | Cauldron, Camp pot, Cooker | Vegetable + seasoning | × | |
| Pasta salad | Noodle | 7 | Cooker | Pot of noodle + vegetable (+ seasoning) | × | |
| Hot spring egg | Egg Meal | 8 | Microwave oven, Floating in hot spring water. | Egg | ✓ | |
| Omelette | Egg Meal | 8 | Cooker | Egg + sauce (+ seasoning) | × | |
| Pickled vegetable | Vegetable Meal | 8 | Cutting board | Vegetable + sauce | ✓ | |
| Breadstick | Bread | 10 | Oven | Nut + sack of bread dough + seasoning (+ vegetable) | × | |
| Onigiri | Rice Meal | 11 | Cutting board | Rice + seasoning (+ corpse) (+ fish) | × | |
| Sherbet | Fruit Meal | 11 | Mixer | Fruit + seasoning (+ egg) | × | |
| Sashimi | Fish Meal | 12 | Cutting board | Fish + sauce | ✓ | |
| Shortcake | Cake | 12 | Oven | Fruit + sack of cake dough + seasoning | × | |
| Spicy stir-fry | Meat Meal | 12 | Cooker | Corpse + spice (+ vegetable) | × | |
| Stew | Soup | 12 | Cauldron, Camp pot, Cooker | Corpse + seasoning (+ rice) | × | |
| Take-out pizza | Meal | 12 | Microwave oven | Dough (+ seasoning) (+ vegetable) (+ corpse) (+ nut) | × | |
| Salad | Vegetable Meal | 14 | Cutting board | Vegetable + fruit + seasoning (+nut) | × | |
| Cream stew | Soup | 16 | Cauldron, Camp pot, Cooker | Milk + meat + vegetable + vegetable | × | |
| Carbonara | Noodle | 18 | Cooker | Pot of noodle + cheese + sauce | × | |
| Fried fish | Fish Meal | 18 | BBQ table | Fish + tempura flour (+ seasoning) | × | |
| Manju | Cookie | 18 | Oven | Nut + dough + seasoning (+ corpse) (+ fruit) | × | |
| Soft and fluffy bread | Bread | 18 | Oven | Nut + dough + dough OR flour OR pot of noodle (+ seasoning) (+ cheese) | × | |
| Caramel cake | Cake | 19 | Oven | Fruit + gelatin + sack of cake dough + seasoning (+ egg) | × | |
| Stewed vegetable | Vegetable Meal | 20 | Cauldron, Camp pot, Cooker | Vegetable + vegetable (+ vegetable) (+ meat) | × | |
| Whole roasted meat | Meat Meal | 20 | BBQ table | Corpse + corpse + seasoning (+ nut) | × | |
| Cazuela | Soup | 21 | Cauldron | Fish + seasoning (+ vegetable) | × | |
| Rice bowl | Rice Meal | 22 | Cauldron | Rice + egg + seasoning (+ corpse) (+ vegetable) | × | |
| Flan | Egg Meal | 23 | Mixer | Egg + gelatin + seasoning | × | |
| Jelly | Fruit Meal | 23 | Mixer | Fruit + gelatin + seasoning | × | |
| Cream puff | Bread | 24 | Oven | Nut + fruit + dough + seasoning | × | |
| Garlic spaghetti | Noodle | 24 | Cooker | Pot of noodle + vegetable + sauce + spice | × | |
| Stir fried vegetable | Vegetable Meal | 24 | Cooker | Vegetable + corpse + seasoning | × | |
| Tempura | Fish Meal | 24 | BBQ table | Fish + vegetable + tempura flour (+ nut) | × | |
| Grilled meat with shiso leaves | Meat Meal | 25 | BBQ table | Corpse + nut + vegetable (+ seasoning) | × | |
| Tiramisu | Cake | 26 | Oven | Nut + sack of cake dough + seasoning (+ fruit) | × | |
| Spaghetti with meat sauce | Noodle | 28 | Cooker | Pot of noodle + corpse + sauce | × | |
| Ginger Bread man | Cookie | 30 | Oven | Nut + dough + egg (+seasoning) | × | |
| Curry | Rice Meal | 30 | Cooker | Rice + corpse + vegetable + spice (+ seasoning) | × | |
| Pie | Bread | 31 | Oven | Nut + fruit + dough OR flour OR pot of noodle + seasoning (+ corpse) | × | |
| Caesar salad | Vegetable Meal | 32 | Cutting board | Vegetable + vegetable + nut + egg + sauce | × | |
| Croquette | Meat Meal | 32 | Cooker | Corpse + vegetable + tempura flour + sauce (+ seasoning) | × | |
| Live sashimi | Fish Meal | 32 | Cutting board | Fish + vegetable (+ fish) | × | |
| Crepe | Fruit Meal | 34 | Oven | Fruit + egg + sack of cake dough + seasoning (+ vegetable) | × | |
| Kid's lunch | Egg Meal | 35 | Cooker | Egg + rice + fruit + seasoning (+ cheese) | × | |
| Sukiyaki | Soup | 35 | Cauldron | Corpse + vegetable + seasoning (+ egg) (+ pot of noodle) | × | |
| Giant shortcake | Cake | 36 | Oven | Fruit + fruit + sack of cake dough + sack of cake dough + seasoning | × | |
| Tsukimi udon | Noodle | 36 | Cauldron | Pot of noodle + egg + seasoning (+ corpse) (+ vegetable) | × | |
| Sushi | Fish Meal | 40 | Cutting board | Fish + rice + vegetable + sauce | × | |
| Pizza | Bread | 42 | Oven | Dough (+ vegetable) (+ corpse) (+ nut) | × | |
| King parfait | Fruit Meal | 44 | Mixer | Fruit + fruit + nut + sack of cake dough + seasoning | × | |
| Ramen | Noodle | 46 | Cauldron | Pot of noodle + seasoning (+ corpse) (+ vegetable) (+ fish) | × | |
| Holiday meal | Fish Meal | 50 | Cooker | Fish + vegetable + corpse + egg (+ seasoning) | × | |
| Delux snow putit cake | Cake | 55 | Oven | Fruit + egg + milk+ sack of cake dough + seasoning | × |
Recipes by Ingredient
| Icon | Item | Vegetable | Grain | Meat | Fish | Fruit | Egg | Nut | Seasoning | Other |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assorted fruit | ✔ | |||||||||
| Boiled egg | ✔ | |||||||||
| Bread | ✔ | Cheese | ||||||||
| Breadstick | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ||||||
| Caesar salad | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ||||||
| Caramel cake | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | Gelatin | ||||||
| Carbonara | ✔ | ✔ | Cheese | |||||||
| Cazuela | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |||||||
| Cooked rice | ✔ | ✔ | ||||||||
| Cookie | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |||||||
| Cream puff | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ||||||
| Cream Stew | ✔ | ✔ | Milk | |||||||
| Crepe | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |||||
| Croquette | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ||||||
| Curry | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ||||||
| Flan | ✔ | ✔ | Gelatin | |||||||
| Fried egg | ✔ | |||||||||
| Fried fish | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |||||||
| Garlic spaghetti | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |||||||
| Giant shortcake | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |||||||
| Grilled meat with shiso leaves | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ||||||
| Holiday Meal | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |||||
| Instant ramen | ✔ | ✔ | ||||||||
| Jelly | ✔ | ✔ | Gelatin | |||||||
| Kid's lunch | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | Cheese | |||||
| King parfait | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ||||||
| Live sashimi | ✔ | ✔ | ||||||||
| File:Loaf Of Bread ObjS 3716.png | Loaf of bread | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ||||||
| Manju | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |||||
| Meat on the bone | ✔ | |||||||||
| Meat roast | ✔ | ✔ | ||||||||
| Mini salad | ✔ | |||||||||
| Mousse | ✔ | Gelatin, milk | ||||||||
| Omelette | ✔ | ✔ | ||||||||
| Onigiri | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ||||||
| Pasta salad | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |||||||
| Pickled vegetable | ✔ | ✔ | ||||||||
| Pie | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |||||
| Pizza | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ||||||
| Potage | ✔ | ✔ | ||||||||
| Ramen | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |||||
| Rice bowl | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |||||
| Roasted fruit | ✔ | |||||||||
| Salad | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ||||||
| Sashimi | ✔ | ✔ | ||||||||
| Sauteed fish | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |||||||
| Sherbet | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |||||||
| Shortcake | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |||||||
| Skewer of grilled fish | ✔ | |||||||||
| Soft and fluffy bread | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | Cheese | ||||||
| Spaghetti with meat sauce | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |||||||
| Spicy stir-fry | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |||||||
| Stew | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |||||||
| Stewed vegetable | ✔ | ✔ | ||||||||
| Stone roasted sweet imo | Imo | |||||||||
| Stir-fried vegetable | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |||||||
| Sukiyaki | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |||||
| Sushi | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ||||||
| Take-out pizza | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |||||
| Tempura | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |||||||
| Tiramisu | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ||||||
| Tsukimi udon | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | |||||
| Vegetable soup | ✔ | |||||||||
| Weed stew | Grass | |||||||||
| Whole roasted meat | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ |
Recipes By Facility
Italics indicate optional item
Bonfire, fireplace
Camp pot
Cutting board
BBQ table
Cooker
Cauldron
Oven
| Icon | Craft | 1st | # | 2nd | # | 3rd | # | 4th | # | 5th | # | Classification | Lv | Recipe Acquisition | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bread | Dough | 1 | Block of cheese | 1 | Bread | 1 | Initially learned | ||||||||
| Cookie | Nut | 1 | Dough | 1 | Seasoning | 1 | Cookie | 1 | Initially learned | ||||||
| File:Loaf Of Bread ObjS 3716.png | Loaf of bread | Sack of bread dough | 1 | Seasoning | 1 | Egg | 1 | Bread | 4 | ||||||
| Breadstick | Nut | 1 | Sack of bread dough | 1 | Seasoning | 1 | Vegetable | 1 | Bread | 10 | |||||
| Shortcake | Fruit | 1 | Sack of cake dough | 1 | Seasoning | 1 | Cake | 12 | |||||||
| Soft and fluffy bread | Nut | 1 | Dough | 1 | Dough | 1 | Seasoning | 1 | Block of cheese | 1 | Bread | 18 | |||
| Manju | Nut | 1 | Dough | 1 | Seasoning | 1 | Corpse | 1 | Fruit | 1 | Cookie | 18 | |||
| Caramel cake | Fruit | 1 | Gelatin | 1 | Sack of cake dough | 1 | Seasoning | 1 | Egg | 1 | Cake | 19 | |||
| Cream puff | Nut | 1 | Fruit | 1 | Dough | 1 | Seasoning | 1 | Bread | 24 | |||||
| Tiramisu | Nut | 1 | Sack of cake dough | 1 | Seasoning | 1 | Fruit | 1 | Cake | 26 | |||||
| Pie | Nut | 1 | Fruit | 1 | Dough | 1 | Seasoning | 1 | Corpse | 1 | Bread | 31 | |||
| Crepe | Fruit | 1 | Egg | 1 | Sack of cake dough | 1 | Seasoning | 1 | Vegetable | 1 | Fruit Meal | 34 | |||
| Giant shortcake | Fruit | 1 | Fruit | 1 | Sack of cake dough | 1 | Sack of cake dough | 1 | Seasoning | 1 | Cake | 36 | |||
| Pizza | Dough | 1 | Seasoning | 1 | Vegetable | 1 | Corpse | 1 | Nut | 1 | Bread | 42 |