Elin:Bestiary/Bosses: Difference between revisions
m (added fixed jobs and hobbies to raina and poina) |
m (added the two new bosses) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|Boss of [[Elin:Nymelle|Nymelle]]. He has a machine infantry and two golems in tow. | |Boss of [[Elin:Nymelle|Nymelle]]. He has a machine infantry and two golems in tow. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Rock/Tephra|Scorching Rock | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Rock/Tephra|Scorching Rock Demon『Tephra』]] | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|Rock | |Rock | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|Mage | |Mage | ||
|Element: Lightning | |Element: Lightning | ||
One of the two bosses of the [[Elin:Forest of the Lost Way|Forest of the Lost Way]].<br>After completing her subquest, she lives on the 2nd floor of [[Elin:Specwing|Specwing]].<br> Job is always Exercise, Hobby is always Romance. | One of the two bosses of the [[Elin:Forest of the Lost Way|Forest of the Lost Way]].<br>After completing her subquest, she lives on the 2nd floor of [[Elin:Specwing|Specwing]].<br>Job is always Exercise, Hobby is always Romance. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Fairy/Poina|Venomous Hand『Poina』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Fairy/Poina|Venomous Hand『Poina』]] | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|Element: Poison<br>Flurry: 30<br>Feint: 40 | |Element: Poison<br>Flurry: 30<br>Feint: 40 | ||
One of the two bosses of the [[Elin:Forest of the Lost Way|Forest of the Lost Way]].<br>After completing her subquest, she lives on the 2nd floor of [[Elin:Specwing|Specwing]].<br>Job is always Drug, Hobby is always Pet. | One of the two bosses of the [[Elin:Forest of the Lost Way|Forest of the Lost Way]].<br>After completing her subquest, she lives on the 2nd floor of [[Elin:Specwing|Specwing]].<br>Job is always Drug, Hobby is always Pet. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Dragon/Duponne|Forgotten Sea Dragon of Lurie『Duponne』]] | |||
|30 | |||
|Dragon | |||
|Pianist | |||
|Hostile | |||
|Sad Cry, Lightning Breath, Summon Fish, Steal Food | |||
|Heavy Eater 17 | |||
| | |||
|Predator | |||
| Follower of Opatos | |||
Boss of [[Elin:Sunken Temple of Lurie|Sunken Temple of Lurie]]. She carries [[Elin:Sea Dragon Ribbon|A Strangely Shaped Badge]]. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Minotaur/Ungogo|Minotaur King『Ungogo』]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |32 | |||
| rowspan="2" | Minotaur | |||
| rowspan="2" |Warrior | |||
| rowspan="2" | Hostile | |||
| rowspan="2" |Burn Mana | |||
|Libra | |||
|Grants penetration to melee weapons and magical swords. Attacks never miss while awakened to the Seventh Sense | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fighter | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cleave: 42<br>Critical: 100 | |||
Boss of [[Elin:Minotaur's Nest|Minotaur's Nest]]. He carries the [[Elin:Axe of Destruction|Axe Of Destruction]]. | |||
|- | |||
|Seventh Sense | |||
|When MP is depleted, grants Seven Senses state (Speed increase, Rapid Fire +2, Rapid Cast +1). Requires a 50-turn cooldown for reuse. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Eulderna/Alone...|Melilith's Nightmare『Alone...』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Eulderna/Alone...|Melilith's Nightmare『Alone...』]] | ||
Revision as of 09:27, 14 September 2025
Warning: This page contains spoilers for the story's bosses and other content!
Bosses
These are the unique boss monsters that appear in static Nefia and other maps.
| Name | Level | Race | Class | Animosity | Skills | Feats | Feat Effects | AI | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 『Isygarad』 | 12 | Eulderna | Warmage | Hostile | Miasma of Nerve, Lightning Ball, Silence, Bane, Ice Bit | Inquisition | "Bane" excommunicates the target, removing stats gained from faith. | Warmage | Boss of Nymelle. He has a machine infantry and two golems in tow. |
| Scorching Rock Demon『Tephra』 | 16 | Rock | Predator | Hostile | Fire Ball, Fire Breath | Predator | Fire Resistance +20 Cold Weakness -5 Boss of Vernis Mine. It has the [Arcane Core] feat. The statue has a high tourism value. | ||
| Sky Piercer『Raina』 | 19 | Fairy | Wizard | Hostile | Lightning Bolt, Lightning Arrow, Miasma of Lightning | Mage | Element: Lightning
One of the two bosses of the Forest of the Lost Way. | ||
| Venomous Hand『Poina』 | 24 | Fairy | Predator | Hostile | Miasma of Poison, Poison Sword | Predator | Element: Poison Flurry: 30 Feint: 40 One of the two bosses of the Forest of the Lost Way. | ||
| Forgotten Sea Dragon of Lurie『Duponne』 | 30 | Dragon | Pianist | Hostile | Sad Cry, Lightning Breath, Summon Fish, Steal Food | Heavy Eater 17 | Predator | Follower of Opatos
Boss of Sunken Temple of Lurie. She carries A Strangely Shaped Badge. | |
| Minotaur King『Ungogo』 | 32 | Minotaur | Warrior | Hostile | Burn Mana | Libra | Grants penetration to melee weapons and magical swords. Attacks never miss while awakened to the Seventh Sense | Fighter | Cleave: 42 Critical: 100 Boss of Minotaur's Nest. He carries the Axe Of Destruction. |
| Seventh Sense | When MP is depleted, grants Seven Senses state (Speed increase, Rapid Fire +2, Rapid Cast +1). Requires a 50-turn cooldown for reuse. | ||||||||
| Melilith's Nightmare『Alone...』 | 35 | Eulderna | Wizard | Hostile | Shadow Ball, Blood Breath, Summon Undead Younger Sister | Mage | Boss of The Cursed Manor. | ||
| The following enemies are not dungeon bosses, but are notable boss-like enemies. | |||||||||
| Prince of Betrayal『Innos Tur'as』 | 2000 | God | Warrior | Hostile | Swarm | Fighter | Secret Superboss of The Place Where Winds Rest. Always spawns with the ★Ether Dagger in his inventory. | ||