Elin:Bestiary/Yith: Difference between revisions

From Ylvapedia
m (made wall of flesh effect a bit more compact)
m (updated livestock info)
Line 40: Line 40:
|5
|5
|Normal
|Normal
|(Amateur) Egg 1% Milk 1%
|(Amateur)<br>Egg 0.666...%<br>Milk 0.333...%
|See Invisible<br>Impossible to detect by telepathy
|See Invisible<br>Impossible to detect by telepathy
|}
|}
Line 118: Line 118:
|Fighter
|Fighter
|
|
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Yith/Great Race of Yith|Great Race of Yith]]
|50
|Predator
|Hostile
|Drain Blood, Eye of Insanity, Bane, Entangle
|
|
|Predator
|Nether Resistance +10
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Yith/Y'golonac|Y'golonac]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Yith/Y'golonac|Y'golonac]]
Line 128: Line 138:
|Predator
|Predator
|Life +50<br>Mana +50<br>Speed -50
|Life +50<br>Mana +50<br>Speed -50
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Yith/Great Race of Yith|Great Race of Yith]]
|50
|Predator
|Hostile
|Drain Blood, Eye of Insanity, Bane, Entangle
|
|
|Predator
|Nether Resistance +10
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Yith/Spiral King|Spiral King]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Yith/Spiral King|Spiral King]]

Revision as of 04:00, 30 August 2025

Yith

Race HE NE CH BK HN RN AR WA FT Life Mana Vigor Spd Feats Feat Effects Gene Slots Mount Aptitude Livestock Additional Info
Yith 4 4 180 220 100 120 Cosmic Horror 2 Mind Resistance +20
Immune to Fear, Confusion, Sleep, Blind
5 Normal (Amateur)
Egg 0.666...%
Milk 0.333...%
See Invisible
Impossible to detect by telepathy


Yith Level Class Animosity Skills Feats Feat Effects AI Notes
Tentacle 5 None Special (Elemental) Touch, Entangle, Draw Predator Element: Poison, Nerve, Chaos, Acid or Cut
Summoned by Summon Tentacle spell. Can't move.
Offspring of Shub-Niggurath 32 Predator Hostile Touch of Weakness, Touch of Fear Predator Fire, Lightning, Impact Resistance +15
Shub-Niggurath 44 Predator Hostile Eye of Insanity, Summon Offspring, Short Teleport Leader of the Pack 1 +1 Number of minions summonable at once Predator Chaos Resistance +5
Yog-Sothoth 46 Tourist Hostile Brightness of Life, Suicide Bomb, Eye of Mana, Eye of Insanity, Summon Monster Leader of the Pack 2 +2 Number of minions summonable at once Predator Element: Holy
Cthaat 46 Warmage Hostile Summon Tidal Wave, Entangle, Touch of Drown Shepherd 2 +2 Max Summon Warmage
Leader of the Pack 1 +1 Number of minions summonable at once
Dagon 49 Warrior Hostile Soul Cry, Eye of Insanity Fighter
Great Race of Yith 50 Predator Hostile Drain Blood, Eye of Insanity, Bane, Entangle Predator Nether Resistance +10
Y'golonac 50 Executioner Hostile Cat Sniff Wall of Flesh 5 Takes damage from allies within 5 tiles Predator Life +50
Mana +50
Speed -50
Spiral King 52 Wizard Hostile Chaos Arrow, Death Arrow, Sound Ball, Eye of Mutation Mage Nether Resistance +5
Sound, Chaos Resistance +10