Elin:Shrines and statues: Difference between revisions
The Observer (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
The Observer (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Shrines and statues are objects that can be found in the wilderness, or in nefia. Activating them has different effects | Shrines and statues are objects that can be found in the wilderness, or in nefia. Activating them has different effects. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|(Material) Hammer | |(Material) Hammer | ||
|Changes an item into the shrine's material | |Changes an item into the shrine's material | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Thing | |||
|Gives a bottle of water | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Strife | |||
|Summons an elite and several monsters | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:08, 26 May 2024
Shrines and statues are objects that can be found in the wilderness, or in nefia. Activating them has different effects.
| Shrine | Effect | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| Replenish | Fully restores HP and MP | |
| Enlightenment | Spawns a skill manual | |
| (Material) Hammer | Changes an item into the shrine's material | |
| Thing | Gives a bottle of water | |
| Strife | Summons an elite and several monsters |
| Statue | Effect | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| Element | Spawns a material kit | |