Elin:Bestiary/Yith: Difference between revisions

From Ylvapedia
mNo edit summary
m (Added new monsters)
Line 65: Line 65:
|Predator
|Predator
|Tentacles summoned by cute fairy. Can't move, can spawn as Poison, Nerve, Acid, Cut and Chaos element
|Tentacles summoned by cute fairy. Can't move, can spawn as Poison, Nerve, Acid, Cut and Chaos element
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Yith/Offspring of Shub-Niggurath|Offspring of Shub-Niggurath]]
|32
|Predator
|Hostile
|Touch of Weakness, Touch of Fear
|
|
|Predator
|Fire, Lightning, Impact Resistance +15
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Yith/Shub-Niggurath|Shub-Niggurath]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Yith/Shub-Niggurath|Shub-Niggurath]]
Line 70: Line 80:
|Predator
|Predator
|Hostile
|Hostile
|Eye of Insanity, Summon Monster, Short Teleport
|Eye of Insanity, Summon Offspring, Short Teleport
|
|
|
|
|Predator
|Predator
|Chaos Resistance +5
|Chaos Resistance +5
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Yith/Yog-Sothoth|Yog-Sothoth]]
|46
|Tourist
|Hostile
|Brightness of Life, Suicide Bomb, Eye of Mana, Eye of Insanity, Summon Monster
|
|
|Predator
|Holy elemental
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Yith/Great Race of Yith|Great Race of Yith]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Yith/Great Race of Yith|Great Race of Yith]]

Revision as of 18:56, 15 May 2025

Yith

Race HE NE CH BK HN RN AR WA FT Life Mana Vigor Spd Feats Feat Effects Gene Slots Mount Aptitude Livestock Additional Info
Yith 4 4 180 220 100 120 Cosmic Horror 2 Mind resistance +20
Immune to Fear, Confusion, Sleep, Blind
5 Normal (Amateur) Egg 1% Milk 1% See Invisible
Impossible to detect by telepathy


Yith Level Class Animosity Skills Feats Feat Effects AI Notes
Tentacle None Special (Elemental) Touch, Entangle, Draw Predator Tentacles summoned by cute fairy. Can't move, can spawn as Poison, Nerve, Acid, Cut and Chaos element
Offspring of Shub-Niggurath 32 Predator Hostile Touch of Weakness, Touch of Fear Predator Fire, Lightning, Impact Resistance +15
Shub-Niggurath 44 Predator Hostile Eye of Insanity, Summon Offspring, Short Teleport Predator Chaos Resistance +5
Yog-Sothoth 46 Tourist Hostile Brightness of Life, Suicide Bomb, Eye of Mana, Eye of Insanity, Summon Monster Predator Holy elemental
Great Race of Yith 50 Predator Hostile Drain Blood, Eye of Insanity, Bane, Entangle Predator Nether Resistance +10
Spiral King 52 Wizard Hostile Chaos Arrow, Death Arrow, Sound Ball, Eye of Mutation Mage Nether Resistance +5
Sound, Chaos Resistance +10