Elin:Bestiary/Roran: Difference between revisions

From Ylvapedia
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 78: Line 78:
|Can be obtained by reading ★Young Lady's Diary.
|Can be obtained by reading ★Young Lady's Diary.
Sprite changes in winter.
Sprite changes in winter.
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Roran/Younger Shark Sister|Younger Shark Sister]]
|1
|Predator
|Neutral
|
|
|
|Predator
|Cut elemental
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Roran/Little Girl|Little Girl]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Roran/Little Girl|Little Girl]]
Line 109: Line 119:
|Gunner
|Gunner
|Always has Rainbow Fruit in stock.
|Always has Rainbow Fruit in stock.
Although she has a unique name, her sprite is not unique.
Although she has a unique sprite, she does not count as a unique NPC.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Roran/Flower Girl|Flower Girl]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Roran/Flower Girl|Flower Girl]]

Revision as of 23:57, 10 May 2025

Roran

Race HE NE CH BK HN RN AR WA FT Life Mana Vigor Spd Feats Feat Effects Gene Slots Mount Aptitude Livestock Additional Info
Roran 2 2 100 80 100 110 Rare Species Learn feats faster
-2 character's Gene slots
Reduces the cost of Gene Engineering by -1 for genes that require more than 2 Gene Slots
5 Good (Amateur) Egg 6% Milk 4% Female only

The gene slot number is the value before Rare Species feat modification.


Roran Level Class Animosity Skills Feats Feat Effects AI Notes
Younger Sister 1 Thief Neutral Rogue Can be obtained by reading ★Younger Sister's Diary. Alternatively, can also be bought from a slave merchant or from the recruitment tab.

Sprite changes in winter.

Young Lady 1 Pianist Neutral Throw Potion, Weakness, Slow Predator Can be obtained by reading ★Young Lady's Diary.

Sprite changes in winter.

Younger Shark Sister 1 Predator Neutral Predator Cut elemental
Little Girl 4 Warrior Neutral Taunt Steel Defense +10 PV Tank Job is always Lumberjacking.
Rodwyn the Witch 21 Witch Friendly/Merchant Magic Arrow, Throw Potion, Magic Bolt Predator Every meal she sells has an additional trait added to it. Also sells putitification and broomification potions and books.

Has a unique appearance, but does not count as a unique NPC.

Aoi the General Shopkeeper 21 Gunner Friendly/Merchant Gunner Always has Rainbow Fruit in stock.

Although she has a unique sprite, she does not count as a unique NPC.

Flower Girl 28 Wizard Friendly Meteor Mage Holy elemental
Silver Eyed Witch 28 Warrior Neutral Taunt, Bladestorm Warrior