Elin:Food: Difference between revisions
m (→Produce:: Added default quality column, and a template in comments) |
(→Produce:: Fixed traits to match default. Trimmed now empty columns (which might just be added back as more stuff is added). Added red, white mushrooms, apples.) |
||
| Line 422: | Line 422: | ||
!Produce | !Produce | ||
!Default Quality | !Default Quality | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="4" class="unsortable" |Trait | ||
!Yield | !Yield | ||
! class="unsortable" |Notes | ! class="unsortable" |Notes | ||
|- | |- style="color:darkgreen;" | ||
|Imo | | style="color:black;" |Imo | ||
| | |Common Quality | ||
|Fragrant | |Fragrant | ||
|Chewy | |Chewy | ||
|Slightly Sweet | |Slightly Sweet | ||
| | | | ||
|- | | style="color:black;" |1-3 | ||
|Rice | | style="color:black;" |Potato | ||
|- style="color:darkgreen;" | |||
| style="color:black;" |Rice | |||
| | | | ||
|Faint Aroma | |Faint Aroma | ||
| | |Resilient | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|1 | | style="color:black;" |1 | ||
|Can make rice products | | style="color:black;" |Can make rice products | ||
|- | |- style="color:darkgreen;" | ||
|Mushroom | | style="color:black;" | Mushroom | ||
| | | | ||
|Pleasant Smell | |Pleasant Smell | ||
|Eye Catching | |Eye Catching | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|1-2 | | style="color:black;" |1-2 | ||
|Grows quickly | | style="color:black;" |Grows quickly | ||
|- | |- style="color:darkgreen;" | ||
| | | style="color:black;" |Red Mushroom | ||
| | |||
|Delicate | |||
|Colorful | |||
| style="color:#6f0000;" |Dangerous | |||
| | | | ||
| | | style="color:black;" |1-2 | ||
| | | style="color:black;" | | ||
|- style="color:darkgreen;" | |||
| style="color:black;" |White Mushroom | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Clearly Sweet | ||
|Glossy | |||
| style="color:#6f0000;" |Hallucinogenic | |||
| | | | ||
| style="color:black;" |1-2 | |||
| style="color:black;" | | |||
|- style="color:darkgreen;" | |||
| style="color:black;" | Truffle | |||
|Fair Quality | |||
|Rare | |||
|Thick | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| style="color:black;" |1-2 | |||
| style="color:black;" |Rare Mushroom | |||
|- style="color:darkgreen;" | |||
| style="color:black;" |Rare mushroom | |||
|Fine Quality | |||
|Fragrant | |Fragrant | ||
|Super Rare | |Super Rare | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| style="color:black;" |1-2 | |||
| style="color:black;" |Very Rare Mushroom | |||
|- style="color:darkgreen;" | |||
| style="color:black;" | Cabbage | |||
|Common Quality | |||
|Moving | |Moving | ||
|Crispy | |Very Crispy | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| style="color:black;" |1-3 | |||
| style="color:black;" | | |||
|- style="color:darkgreen;" | |||
| style="color:black;" |Radish | |||
|Common Quality | |||
|Moving | |Moving | ||
|Crispy | |Very Crispy | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|1-2 | | style="color:black;" |1-2 | ||
| | | style="color:black;" | | ||
|- | |- style="color:darkgreen;" | ||
|Corn | | style="color:black;" |Corn | ||
| | |Fair Quality | ||
|Slightly Sweet | |Slightly Sweet | ||
|Eye Catching | |Eye Catching | ||
| | |Bursting | ||
| | | | ||
| style="color:black;" |1-2 | |||
| style="color:black;" | | |||
|- style="color:darkgreen;" | |||
| style="color:black;" |Tomato | |||
|Common Quality | |||
|Slightly Sweet | |Slightly Sweet | ||
|Eye Catching | |Eye Catching | ||
|Pale Color | |Pale Color | ||
| | | | ||
|1-4 | | style="color:black;" |1-4 | ||
|High-yield vegetable | | style="color:black;" |High-yield vegetable | ||
|- | |- style="color:darkgreen;" | ||
| | | style="color:black;" |Carrot | ||
| | | | ||
|Eye Catching | |Eye Catching | ||
| | |Small Vitamins | ||
|Crispy | |Crispy | ||
| | | | ||
|- | | style="color:black;" |1-3 | ||
|Wheat | | style="color:black;" | | ||
|- style="color:darkgreen;" | |||
| style="color:black;" |Wheat | |||
| | | | ||
|Faint Aroma | |Faint Aroma | ||
|Trace Vitamins | |Trace Vitamins | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | style="color:black;" |1 | ||
|1 | | style="color:black;" |Can make flour products | ||
|Can make flour products | |- style="color:darkgreen;" | ||
|- | | style="color:black;" |Grape | ||
|Grape | |Fine Quality | ||
| | | style="color:#6f0000;" |Fairy Sized | ||
|Fairy Sized | |||
|Clearly Sweet | |Clearly Sweet | ||
|Somewhat Dense | |Somewhat Dense | ||
|Glossy | |Glossy | ||
| style="color:black;" |1 | |||
| style="color:black;" | | |||
|-style="color:darkgreen;" | |||
|style="color:black;"|Apple | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Sweet | ||
|Eye-Catching | |||
|Flaky | |||
| | | | ||
|style="color:black;"|1-3 | |||
|style="color:black;"|From fruit trees | |||
<!-- PRODUCE TEMPLATE | <!-- PRODUCE TEMPLATE | ||
|-style="color:darkgreen;" | |-style="color:darkgreen;" | ||
| Line 565: | Line 568: | ||
|Trait 3 | |Trait 3 | ||
|Trait 4 | |Trait 4 | ||
|style="color:black;"|Yield | |style="color:black;"|Yield | ||
|style="color:black;"|Notes | |style="color:black;"|Notes | ||
| Line 573: | Line 574: | ||
Quality of food grown from seed is dependent on +rating. Produce +1 or higher has an extra <span style="color:darkgreen;">positive</span> trait, determined and fixed when reaching +1.<blockquote></blockquote> | Quality of food grown from seed is dependent on +rating. Produce +1 or higher has an extra <span style="color:darkgreen;">positive</span> trait, determined and fixed when reaching +1.<blockquote></blockquote> | ||
=== Fish:=== | |||
===Fish:=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
| Line 581: | Line 583: | ||
! class="unsortable" |Notes | ! class="unsortable" |Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ancient Fish | |Ancient Fish | ||
|Premium Quality | |Premium Quality | ||
|Moving | |Moving | ||
| Line 599: | Line 601: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bass | |Bass | ||
|Common Quality | |Common Quality | ||
|Dry | |Dry | ||
| Line 618: | Line 620: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Black Bass | |Black Bass | ||
|Fair Quality | |Fair Quality | ||
| Dry | |Dry | ||
|Monster-Sized | |Monster-Sized | ||
|Moving | |Moving | ||
| Line 636: | Line 638: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bonito | | Bonito | ||
|Fair Quality | |Fair Quality | ||
|Moist | |Moist | ||
|Pumpkin-sized | |Pumpkin-sized | ||
|Lively | |Lively | ||
| Line 648: | Line 650: | ||
| | | | ||
|Lively | |Lively | ||
|Unusual | |Unusual | ||
|Bright | |Bright | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 654: | Line 656: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Coelacanth | |Coelacanth | ||
|Premium Quality | |Premium Quality | ||
|Pumpkin-Sized | |Pumpkin-Sized | ||
| Line 703: | Line 705: | ||
|Fairy Sized | |Fairy Sized | ||
|Moving | |Moving | ||
|Slightly Rough | |Slightly Rough | ||
|Colorful | |Colorful | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 772: | Line 774: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Scad | |Scad | ||
|Fair Quality | |Fair Quality | ||
|Pumpkin-Sized | |Pumpkin-Sized | ||
| Lively | |Lively | ||
|Dense | |Dense | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 810: | Line 812: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Striped Jack | |Striped Jack | ||
| Fair Quality | |Fair Quality | ||
|Fatty | |Fatty | ||
|Putit-Sized | |Putit-Sized | ||
| Line 839: | Line 841: | ||
| | | | ||
|Fairy-Sized | |Fairy-Sized | ||
| Very LIvely | |Very LIvely | ||
|Rough | |Rough | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 06:45, 20 February 2024
Different foods affect attribute gain by default.
| Food | Found From | Misc |
|---|---|---|
| Flower | Harvesting | Rotten flowers all decrease perception. |
| Mushroom | Harvesting | Red mushrooms are poisonous, White causes insanity. |
| Fruit | Plants, Farming, Harvesting | |
| Meat | Anatomy, Slaying Monsters | Meat, Marbled Meat |
| Offal | Anatomy, Slaying Monsters | |
| Heart | Anatomy, Slaying Monsters | |
| Fish | Fishing | |
| Eggs | Harvesting bird's nests, Livestock, Love potions | |
| Bread | Baking | Does not rot |
| Noodle | Baking |
Food can have a variety of traits, which further affect the Attributes gained from eating them. The gourmet feat allows one to discern which foods have these traits.
| Stat Effected | Flavor Descriptor | Negative Traits | Positive Traits | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ? | Quality | Common Quality | Fair Quality | Fine Quality | Premium Quality | Royal Quality | |
| Raise Strength | Fattiness | Dry | Slightly moist | Moist | Fatty | Juicy | Bursting with Juice |
| Raise Endurance | Size | Fairy Sized | Pumpkin Sized | Putit-Sized | Monster-Sized | Mammoth-Sized | Titan-sized |
| Raise Dexterity | Freshness | Dead | Almost Moving | Moving | Lively | Very Lively | |
| Raise Perception | Scent | Stinky | Faint Aroma | Pleasant Smell | Fragrant | Highly Fragrant | Heavenly Scent |
| Raise Learning | Rarity | Boring | Unusual | Rare | Super Rare | ||
| Raise Willpower | Firmness | Crunchy | Slightly Firm | Stretchy | Chewy | Resilient | |
| Raise Magic | Sweetness | Bitter | Slightly Sweet | Sweet | Clearly Sweet | Extremely Sweet | Sugar Bomb |
| Raise Charisma | Appearance | Tarnished | Concerning | Eye Catching | Cute | Beautiful | Creepy Cute |
| Raise Charisma | Collagen | Collagen Rich | |||||
| Strength Potential | Richness | Bland | Creamy | Mellow | Thick | Velvety | |
| Endurance Potential | Density | Coarse | Somewhat Dense | Dense | Very Dense | Concentrated | Ultra concentrated |
| Dexterity Potential | Delicacy | Rustic | Slightly Rough | Rough | Delicate | Extremely delicate | |
| Perception Potential | Color | Dull Color | Pale Color | Colorful | Bright | ||
| Learning Potential | Vitamins | Harmful Substance | Trace Vitamins | Small Vitamins | Moderate vitamins | Large vitamins | A treasure trove of vitamins |
| Willpower Potential | Crispiness | Squishy | Flaky | Crispy | Very Crispy | Snappy | |
| Magic Potential | Spiciness | Tasteless | Somewhat Spicy | Spicy | Very Spicy | Extremely Spicy | Intensely Spicy |
| Charisma Potential | Beauty | Ugly | Glossy | Bright | Shiny | Lustrous | Bewitchingly shiny |
Additives:
| Seasonings | Type | Traits | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Protein | Common Quality | Fatten Up | Fatty | ||
| Catechin | Common Quality | Delicate | Slim Down | ||
| Preservative | Fair Quality | Never Decay | Harmful Substance | ||
| Yeast | Common Quality | Alive | |||
| Salt | Extremely Spicy | ||||
| Sugar | Extremely Sweet | ||||
| Pepper | Spice | Fair Quality | Very Spicy | ||
| Black Pepper | Spice | Premium Quality | Super Rare | Extremely Spicy | |
| Chili | Common Quality | Colorful | Moist | ||
| Sauce | Sauce | Thick | |||
| Jam | Fair Quality | Clearly Sweet | Glossy | ||
| Mayo | Sauce | Thick | |||
| Ketchup | Sauce | Beautiful | |||
| Soybeans | Resilient | Dense | |||
| Spice | Spice | Common Quality | Very Spicy | ||
| Soy Sauce | Sauce | Shiny | |||
| Butter | Common Quality | Very Dense | |||
| Glutamine | Spice | Fine Quality | Sweet | Concerning | |
| Olive Oil | Moist | Faint Aroma | |||
| Honey | Fair Quality | Pleasant Smell | Extremely Sweet | ||
| Wasabi | Spice | Fair Quality | Intensely Spicy | ||
| Bonito Flakes | Fair Quality | Lively | Pleasant Smell | ||
| Sesame | Very Crispy | ||||
| Gelatin | Common Quality | Beautiful | Shiny | ||
| Cheese | Fair Quality | Stinky | Thick | Dense | |
| Miso | Sauce | Fair Quality | Rich | ||
Homemade cheese inherits the traits of the original food, and adds【Stinky】.
Produce:
| Produce | Default Quality | Trait | Yield | Notes | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Imo | Common Quality | Fragrant | Chewy | Slightly Sweet | 1-3 | Potato | |
| Rice | Faint Aroma | Resilient | 1 | Can make rice products | |||
| Mushroom | Pleasant Smell | Eye Catching | 1-2 | Grows quickly | |||
| Red Mushroom | Delicate | Colorful | Dangerous | 1-2 | |||
| White Mushroom | Clearly Sweet | Glossy | Hallucinogenic | 1-2 | |||
| Truffle | Fair Quality | Rare | Thick | 1-2 | Rare Mushroom | ||
| Rare mushroom | Fine Quality | Fragrant | Super Rare | 1-2 | Very Rare Mushroom | ||
| Cabbage | Common Quality | Moving | Very Crispy | 1-3 | |||
| Radish | Common Quality | Moving | Very Crispy | 1-2 | |||
| Corn | Fair Quality | Slightly Sweet | Eye Catching | Bursting | 1-2 | ||
| Tomato | Common Quality | Slightly Sweet | Eye Catching | Pale Color | 1-4 | High-yield vegetable | |
| Carrot | Eye Catching | Small Vitamins | Crispy | 1-3 | |||
| Wheat | Faint Aroma | Trace Vitamins | 1 | Can make flour products | |||
| Grape | Fine Quality | Fairy Sized | Clearly Sweet | Somewhat Dense | Glossy | 1 | |
| Apple | Sweet | Eye-Catching | Flaky | 1-3 | From fruit trees | ||
Quality of food grown from seed is dependent on +rating. Produce +1 or higher has an extra positive trait, determined and fixed when reaching +1.
Fish:
| Fish | Quality | Trait | Notes | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ancient Fish | Premium Quality | Moving | Rare | Beautiful | |||
| Arowana | Fair Quality | Fairy-Sized | Moving | Unusual | Colorful | ||
| Bass | Common Quality | Dry | Moving | Slightly Sweet | Moderate Vitamins | ||
| Bitterling | Fairy Sized | Almost Moving | Delicate | ||||
| Black Bass | Fair Quality | Dry | Monster-Sized | Moving | Rare | ||
| Blowfish | Fine Quality | Unusual | Delicate | Very Spicy | |||
| Bonito | Fair Quality | Moist | Pumpkin-sized | Lively | |||
| Carp | Lively | Unusual | Bright | ||||
| Coelacanth | Premium Quality | Pumpkin-Sized | Super Rare | Thick | Coarse | Dull Color | |
| Deep Sea Fish | Premium Quality | Rare | Eye-Catching | Delicate | Dull Color | ||
| Eel | Common Quality | Fatty | Stinky | Rare | Mellow | ||
| Flatfish | Fine Quality | Pumpkin-Sized | Unusual | Eye-Catching | |||
| Goby | Fairy Sized | Moving | Sweet | Slightly Rough | |||
| Goldfish | Fairy Sized | Moving | Slightly Rough | Colorful | |||
| Mackerel | Fair Quality | Putit-Sized | Moving | Moderate Vitamins | |||
| Moonfish | Premium Quality | Lively | Rare | Beautiful | |||
| Muddler | Almost Moving | Chewy | Ugly | Thick | |||
| Red Bream | Fair Quality | Moving | Rare | Bright | |||
| Salmon | Fine Quality | Juicy | Lively | ||||
| Sand Borer | Fine Quality | Fairy Sized | Moving | Delicate | Crispy | ||
| Sardin | Common Quality | Fairy-Sized | Lively | Slightly Firm | Very Crispy | ||
| Scad | Fair Quality | Pumpkin-Sized | Lively | Dense | |||
| Sea Bream | Fine Quality | Moving | Unusual | Bright | |||
| Sea Urchin | Common Quality | Fairy-Sized | Rare | Ugly | Rich | Very Dense | |
| Shark | Fine Quality | Fatty | Mammoth Sized | Lively | |||
| Striped Jack | Fair Quality | Fatty | Putit-Sized | Moving | |||
| Sunfish | Fine Quality | Monster-Sized | Rare | Cute | |||
| Sweetfish | Common Quality | Moving | Slightly Rough | Small Vitamins | |||
| Tadpole | Fairy-Sized | Very LIvely | Rough | ||||
| Tilefish | Fair Quality | Pumpkin-Sized | Moving | Unusual | |||
| Tuna (Black) | Fine Quality | Moist | Monster Sized | Moving | |||
| Tuna (Blue) | Fair Quality | Monster Sized | Moving | Unusual | |||
| Turtle | Moist | Stinky | Thick | Small Vitamins | |||
| Whale | Royal Quality | Juicy | Titan-Sized | Stinky | Rare | Takes a long time to eat. | |