Elin:Bestiary/Octopus: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
m (added new mob and removed jellyfish nerve element) |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| | | | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Octopus/Octopus|Octopus]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Octopus/Octopus|Octopus]] | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|Hostile | |Hostile | ||
|Shadow Touch, Entangle, Mischief, Touch of Drown | |Shadow Touch, Entangle, Mischief, Touch of Drown | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| Predator | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Octopus/Deep Jellyfish|Deep Jellyfish]] | |||
|24 | |||
|None | |||
|Hostile | |||
|Nerve Touch | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
| | |Luminous.<br>Has color variations | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Octopus/Baby Kraken|Baby Kraken]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Octopus/Baby Kraken|Baby Kraken]] | ||
| Line 88: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Octopus/Kraken|Kraken]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Octopus/Kraken|Kraken]] | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
|Hostile | |Hostile | ||
|Summon Octopus, Shadow Touch, Entangle, Mischief, Touch of Drown | | Summon Octopus, Shadow Touch, Entangle, Mischief, Touch of Drown | ||
|Leader of the Pack 1 | |Leader of the Pack 1 | ||
| +1 Number of minions summonable at once | | +1 Number of minions summonable at once | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
|Melee Distance:3<br>Shockwave:50 | |Melee Distance: 3<br>Shockwave: 50 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}} | {{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}} | ||
[[Category:Elin Bestiary]] | [[Category:Elin Bestiary]] | ||
[[Category:EN]] | [[Category:EN]] | ||
Revision as of 18:11, 8 July 2025
Octopus
| Race | HE | NE | CH | BK | HN | RN | AR | WA | FT | Life | Mana | Vigor | Spd | Feats | Feat Effects | Gene Slots | Mount Aptitude | Livestock | Additional Info |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Octopus | 〇 | 8 | 150 | 70 | 100 | 70 | N/A | 4 | Good |
| Octopus | Level | Class | Animosity | Skills | Feats | Feat Effects | AI | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jellyfish | 6 | None | Hostile | Nerve Touch | Predator | |||
| Octopus | 15 | None | Hostile | Shadow Touch, Entangle, Mischief, Touch of Drown | Predator | |||
| Deep Jellyfish | 24 | None | Hostile | Nerve Touch | Predator | Luminous. Has color variations | ||
| Baby Kraken | 25 | Predator | Hostile | Entangle, Touch of Drown | Baby 1 | Grows with milk
Removed after feeding enough milk |
Predator | |
| Kraken | 50 | Predator | Hostile | Summon Octopus, Shadow Touch, Entangle, Mischief, Touch of Drown | Leader of the Pack 1 | +1 Number of minions summonable at once | Predator | Melee Distance: 3 Shockwave: 50 |