Elin:Bestiary/Named Monsters: Difference between revisions

From Ylvapedia
m (yaksha -> yakasha)
m (updated rare race effect)
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
!Class
!Class
!Animosity
!Animosity
!Skills
!Spells/Abilities
!Feats
!Feats
!Feat Effects
!Feat Effects
Line 49: Line 49:
|Hexer
|Hexer
|Shockwave: 100<br>Cleave: 50
|Shockwave: 100<br>Cleave: 50
Job is always Cleaning, Hobby is always Garbology.
Job is always Cleaning, Hobby is always Garbology. He always drops a memory chip.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Lich/Pursuer|《Pursuer》]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Lich/Pursuer|《Pursuer》]]
Line 67: Line 67:
| Gunner
| Gunner
|Hostile
|Hostile
|Random
|4 random abilities/spells. With a 50% chance to have a fifth random ability/spell.
|
|
|
|
Line 78: Line 78:
|Archer
|Archer
|Hostile
|Hostile
|Nature's Embrace (Party), Holy Light, Summon Animal, Random x3
|Nature's Embrace (Party), Holy Light, Summon Animal. With a 50% chance to have exactly 2 more random abilities/spells.
|Boost
|Boost
| Boost attributes when near death (greatly increased speed, +4 Rapid Arrow, +2 Rapid Cast). Requires a 500-turn cooldown for reuse.
| Boost attributes when near death (greatly increased speed, +4 Rapid Arrow, +2 Rapid Cast). Requires a 500-turn cooldown for reuse.
|Archer  
|Archer  
|Follower of Lulwy<br>Levitation
|Follower of Lulwy<br>Levitation
She always drops a ★Blood of Fallen Angel.
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Fish/Younger Sister Shark|《Younger Sister Shark》]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Fish/Younger Sister Shark|《Younger Sister Shark》]]
| rowspan="3" |45
| rowspan="4" |45
| rowspan="3" |Fish
| rowspan="4" |Fish
| rowspan="3" |Predator
| rowspan="4" |Predator
| rowspan="3" | Hostile
| rowspan="4" | Hostile
| rowspan="3" |Rush
| rowspan="4" |Rush
|Rare Race
|Rare Race
|Learn feats faster<br>-2 Gene Slots<br>Reduces the Gene Slot cost of Gene Engineering by 1 for genes that require 2 or more Gene Slots
| +30% Feat EXP gain.<br>-2 Gene Slots.<br>Reduces the Gene Slot cost of Gene Engineering by 1 for genes that require 2 or more Gene Slots.
| rowspan="3" |Predator
| rowspan="4" |Predator
| rowspan="3" |Element: Cut
| rowspan="4" |Element: Cut
When slain, a [[Elin:Bestiary/Roran|Younger Shark Sister]] appears. Can drop a Shark tail.
When slain, a [[Elin:Bestiary/Roran|Younger Shark Sister]] appears. They can drop a Shark Tail.
|-
|-
|Cosmic Horror 2
|Cosmic Horror 2
Line 101: Line 102:
|Heart of Death 6
|Heart of Death 6
|Physical critical rate increases as health decreases
|Physical critical rate increases as health decreases
|-
|Pegasus
|Martial attack gain +25% penetration rate. Touch spells pierces one rank of the target's resistance.
Attacks never miss while awakened to the Seventh Sense
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Dragon/Bahamut|Ultimate Dragon《Bahamut》]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Dragon/Bahamut|Ultimate Dragon《Bahamut》]]
Line 107: Line 112:
|Predator
|Predator
|Hostile
|Hostile
|Void Breath, (Element) Ball, Meteor, Fire Bolt
|Void Flare, Void Breath, Impact Ball, Meteor, Fire Bolt
|
|
|
|
Line 120: Line 125:
| rowspan="5" |Cat Sniff  
| rowspan="5" |Cat Sniff  
|Wall of Flesh 5
|Wall of Flesh 5
|Takes damage from allies within 5 tiles
|Takes damage from allies within 5 tiles.
| rowspan="5" |Predator
| rowspan="5" |Predator
| rowspan="5" |Element: Nether<br>Life +50<br>Mana +50<br>Speed -50
| rowspan="5" |Element: Nether<br>Life +50<br>Mana +50<br>Speed -50
Line 134: Line 139:
|-
|-
|Beast of Possibility -2
|Beast of Possibility -2
| -2 Gene Slots
| -2 Gene Slots.
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Roran/Big Sister|《Big Sister》]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Roran/Big Sister|《Big Sister》]]
Line 148: Line 153:
NPCs at venues cannot be recruited, but can be joined by collecting and hatching fertilized egg
NPCs at venues cannot be recruited, but can be joined by collecting and hatching fertilized egg


Has high Eye of Mind<sup>(880 base potential)</sup>, Greater Evasion<sup>(950 base potential)</sup> and Dual Wield<sup>(1020 base potential)</sup>
Has high Eye of Mind<sup>(880)</sup>, Greater Evasion<sup>(950)</sup> and Dual Wield<sup>(1020)</sup>
|-
|-
|Adam 20
|Adam 20

Latest revision as of 17:40, 4 December 2025

Unique monsters with 《Name》.

Named Monsters

Unlike Elona, these unique monsters reappear after being defeated.

Like regular monsters, they can be multiplied by fertilized eggs.

Name Level Race Class Animosity Spells/Abilities Feats Feat Effects AI Notes
Vice Captain of Orc《Goda》 15 Orc Warrior Hostile Rush, Taunt, Summon Orc Fighter Vorpal: 25

The innate Vorpal only applies to unarmed attacks.

Minotaur Prince《Ungaga》 31 Minotaur Warrior Hostile Boost Boost attributes when near death (greatly increased speed, +4 Rapid Arrow, +2 Rapid Cast). Requires a 500-turn cooldown for reuse. Fighter Cleave: 20
Frustration: 100
Critical: 100
《Dungeon Cleaner》 35 Machine Predator Hostile Rush, Sound Breath, Gravity (Party), Drop Mine Reboot Reboot when dead. Requires a 50-turn cooldown for reuse. Hexer Shockwave: 100
Cleave: 50

Job is always Cleaning, Hobby is always Garbology. He always drops a memory chip.

《Pursuer》 36 Lich Inquisitor Hostile Call Ally, Bane, Cat's Eye (Party), See Invisible (Party) Predator Follower of Yakasha
《Santa Claus》 40 Chaos Shape Gunner Hostile 4 random abilities/spells. With a 50% chance to have a fifth random ability/spell. Gunner Generates with a random title
Fallen Angel《Isca》 42 Norland Archer Hostile Nature's Embrace (Party), Holy Light, Summon Animal. With a 50% chance to have exactly 2 more random abilities/spells. Boost Boost attributes when near death (greatly increased speed, +4 Rapid Arrow, +2 Rapid Cast). Requires a 500-turn cooldown for reuse. Archer Follower of Lulwy
Levitation

She always drops a ★Blood of Fallen Angel.

《Younger Sister Shark》 45 Fish Predator Hostile Rush Rare Race +30% Feat EXP gain.
-2 Gene Slots.
Reduces the Gene Slot cost of Gene Engineering by 1 for genes that require 2 or more Gene Slots.
Predator Element: Cut

When slain, a Younger Shark Sister appears. They can drop a Shark Tail.

Cosmic Horror 2 Mind Resistance +20
Immune to Fear, Confusion, Sleep, Blind
Heart of Death 6 Physical critical rate increases as health decreases
Pegasus Martial attack gain +25% penetration rate. Touch spells pierces one rank of the target's resistance.

Attacks never miss while awakened to the Seventh Sense

Ultimate Dragon《Bahamut》 52 Dragon Predator Hostile Void Flare, Void Breath, Impact Ball, Meteor, Fire Bolt Predator Element: Impact
《Y'molonac》 55 Yith Executioner Hostile Cat Sniff Wall of Flesh 5 Takes damage from allies within 5 tiles. Predator Element: Nether
Life +50
Mana +50
Speed -50
Spiky 5 +100 Cut Resistance
(Element) counter to attackers within 5 tiles on contact.
Reboot Reboot when dead. Requires a 50-turn cooldown for reuse.
Elder Race Pierces resistances by 1 rank.
(e.g. Immunity becomes Superb)
Beast of Possibility -2 -2 Gene Slots.
《Big Sister》 95 Roran Warmage Neutral Nerve Bolt, Lightning Sword, Rush, Eye of Dimness Loyal Teleports to the ally being attacked and receives damage in their place Warmage Follower of Lulwy
Rare character that appears only at party venues.

NPCs at venues cannot be recruited, but can be joined by collecting and hatching fertilized egg

Has high Eye of Mind(880), Greater Evasion(950) and Dual Wield(1020)

Adam 20 Life +40
Speed +60