| Name |
Little Girl |
|---|---|
| Gender |
Female |
| Race |
Roran |
| Class |
Warrior |
| Faith |
random |
Elin:Bestiary/Roran/Little Girl: Difference between revisions
(Added General Skill Table. Feel free to reformat this information. I'm not very experienced with wiki editing and thought this would be a decent way to present the data.) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
The best choice of as starting companion due to the ability to equip gear. | The best choice of as starting companion due to the ability to equip gear. | ||
Starts with the feats Weapon Mastery 2, Steel Defense (+10 PV), and a random god's passive boosting blessing. | |||
=== Starting General Skills === | === Starting General Skills === | ||
| Line 59: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Faith | |Faith | ||
|1 | |||
|100 | |||
|} | |||
=== Starting Crafting Skills === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Skill | |||
!Starting Value | |||
!Base Potential | |||
|- | |||
|Carpentry | |||
|1 | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|Crafting | |||
|1 | |||
|100 | |||
|} | |||
=== Starting Combat Skills === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Skill | |||
!Starting Value | |||
!Base Potential | |||
|- | |||
|Two Handed | |||
|5-6 | |||
|140 | |||
|- | |||
|Shield | |||
|5 | |||
|130 | |||
|- | |||
|Light Armor | |||
|1 | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|Heavy Armor | |||
|4-5 | |||
|130 | |||
|- | |||
|Throwing | |||
|1 | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|Tactics | |||
|8-10 | |||
|170 | |||
|- | |||
|Evasion | |||
|1 | |||
|100 | |||
|} | |||
=== Starting Weapon Masteries === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Skill | |||
!Starting Value | |||
!Base Potential | |||
|- | |||
|Martial Arts | |||
|3-4 | |||
|130 | |||
|- | |||
|Axe | |||
|8-20 | |||
|160 | |||
|- | |||
|Staff | |||
|1 | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|Mace | |||
|8-10 | |||
|160 | |||
|- | |||
|Short Sword | |||
|6-7 | |||
|140 | |||
|- | |||
|Long Sword | |||
|8-10 | |||
|160 | |||
|- | |||
|Scythe | |||
|7-8 | |||
|150 | |||
|- | |||
|Polearm | |||
|6-8 | |||
|140 | |||
|- | |||
|Bow | |||
|1 | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|Crossbow | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
Revision as of 02:13, 12 November 2024
| STR |
15-17 |
|---|---|
| END |
17-19 |
| DEX |
7-8 |
| PER |
8 |
| LEA |
8 |
| WIL |
9-10 |
| MAG |
8 |
| CHA |
11-12 |
The best choice of as starting companion due to the ability to equip gear. Starts with the feats Weapon Mastery 2, Steel Defense (+10 PV), and a random god's passive boosting blessing.
Starting General Skills
| Skill | Starting Value | Base Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Mining | 1 | 100 |
| Regeneration | 11-13 | 190 |
| Gathering | 1 | 100 |
| Meditation | 3-4 | 130 |
| Lumberjacking | 1 | 100 |
| Faith | 1 | 100 |
Starting Crafting Skills
| Skill | Starting Value | Base Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Carpentry | 1 | 100 |
| Crafting | 1 | 100 |
Starting Combat Skills
| Skill | Starting Value | Base Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Two Handed | 5-6 | 140 |
| Shield | 5 | 130 |
| Light Armor | 1 | 100 |
| Heavy Armor | 4-5 | 130 |
| Throwing | 1 | 100 |
| Tactics | 8-10 | 170 |
| Evasion | 1 | 100 |
Starting Weapon Masteries
| Skill | Starting Value | Base Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Martial Arts | 3-4 | 130 |
| Axe | 8-20 | 160 |
| Staff | 1 | 100 |
| Mace | 8-10 | 160 |
| Short Sword | 6-7 | 140 |
| Long Sword | 8-10 | 160 |
| Scythe | 7-8 | 150 |
| Polearm | 6-8 | 140 |
| Bow | 1 | 100 |
| Crossbow | 1 | 100 |