Elin:Food: Difference between revisions
Hachimitsu (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Hachimitsu (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|Common Quality | |Common Quality | ||
|Fair Quality | |Fair Quality | ||
| | |Fine Quality | ||
|Unusual | |Unusual | ||
|Ultra Rare | |Ultra Rare | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|Raise Willpower | |Raise Willpower | ||
|Firmness | |Firmness | ||
| | |Crunchy | ||
|Slightly Firm | |Slightly Firm | ||
|Stretchy | |Stretchy | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|Richness | |Richness | ||
|Bland | |Bland | ||
| | |Creamy | ||
| | |Velvety | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
|Dense | |Dense | ||
|Resillient | |Resillient | ||
| | |Thick | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
|Maintain Learning | |Maintain Learning | ||
|Vitamins | |Vitamins | ||
| | |Harmful Substance | ||
|Small Vitamins | |Small Vitamins | ||
|Moderate Vitamins | |Moderate Vitamins | ||
| Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
|Spicy | |Spicy | ||
|Very Spicy | |Very Spicy | ||
| | |Extremely Spicy | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
|Glossy | |Glossy | ||
|Bright | |Bright | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Seasonings | |||
!Guaranteed Trait | |||
! colspan="2" |Misc Traits | |||
|- | |||
|Protein | |||
|Fatten Up | |||
|Fatty | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Preservative | |||
|Never Decay | |||
|Fair Quality | |||
|Harmful Substance | |||
|- | |||
|Yeast | |||
|Alive | |||
|Common Quality | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Salt | |||
|Extremely Spicy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sauce | |||
|Thick | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 236: | Line 272: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Water | |Water | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:53, 29 December 2023
Different foods affect attribute gain by default.
| Food | Stat Gain | Found From | Misc |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flower | None | Harvesting | |
| Mushroom | Harvesting | Red mushrooms are poisonous, White with spots Dim, | |
| Fruit | Magic | Plants, Farming, Harvesting | |
| Meat | Anatomy, Slaying Monsters | Meat, Marbled Meat | |
| Offal | Anatomy, Slaying Monsters | ||
| Heart | Anatomy, Slaying Monsters | ||
| Fish | Fishing | ||
| Eggs | Harvesting bird's nests | ||
| Bread | Baking | Does not rot | |
| Noodle | Baking |
Food can have a variety of traits, which further affect the Attributes gained from eating them. The gourmet feat allows one to discern which foods have these traits.
| Stat Effected | Flavor Descriptor | Negative Traits | Positive Traits | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raise Strength | Fattiness | Dry | Slightly moist | Moist | Fatty | Juicy | Bursting with Juice |
| Raise Endurance | Size | Fairy Sized | Pumpkin Sized | Putit-Sized | Monster Sized | ||
| Raise Dexterity | Freshness | Dead | Almost Moving | Moving | Lively | ||
| Raise Perception | Scent | Stinky | Mellow | Nice Aroma | Fragrant | ||
| Raise Learning | Quality | Boring | Common Quality | Fair Quality | Fine Quality | Unusual | Ultra Rare |
| Raise Willpower | Firmness | Crunchy | Slightly Firm | Stretchy | |||
| Raise Magic | Sweetness | Bitter | Slightly Sweet | Sweet | Clearly Sweet | ||
| Raise Charisma | Appearance | Tarnished | Eye Catching | Cute | |||
| Raise Charisma | Collagen | Collagen Rich | |||||
| Maintain Strength | Richness | Bland | Creamy | Velvety | |||
| Maintain Endurance | Density | Dense | Resillient | Thick | |||
| Maintain Dexterity | Delicacy | Rustic | Slightly Rough | Delicate | |||
| Maintain Perception | Color | Cloudy | Pale Color | Colorful | |||
| Maintain Learning | Vitamins | Harmful Substance | Small Vitamins | Moderate Vitamins | Lots of Vitamins | Rich in vitamins | A treasure trove of vitamins |
| Maintain Willpower | Crispiness | Squishy | Flaky | Crispy | |||
| Maintain Magic | Spiciness | Boring | Somewhat Spicy | Spicy | Very Spicy | Extremely Spicy | |
| Maintain Charisma | Beauty | Coarse | Glossy | Bright | |||
| Seasonings | Guaranteed Trait | Misc Traits | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Protein | Fatten Up | Fatty | |
| Preservative | Never Decay | Fair Quality | Harmful Substance |
| Yeast | Alive | Common Quality | |
| Salt | Extremely Spicy | ||
| Sauce | Thick | ||
| Drink | Gain | Found From | Misc |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milk | |||
| Ale | |||
| Water | |||