Elin:Food: Difference between revisions
Hachimitsu (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Hachimitsu (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|Harvesting | |Harvesting | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Mushroom | |||
| | |||
|Harvesting | |||
|Red mushrooms are poisonous, White with spots Dim, | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fruit | |Fruit | ||
| Line 67: | Line 72: | ||
|Fatty | |Fatty | ||
|Juicy | |Juicy | ||
| | |Bursting with Juice | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Raise Endurance | |Raise Endurance | ||
| Line 93: | Line 98: | ||
|Nice Aroma | |Nice Aroma | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Fragrant | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 171: | Line 176: | ||
|Color | |Color | ||
|Cloudy | |Cloudy | ||
| | |Pale Color | ||
|Colorful | |Colorful | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 179: | Line 184: | ||
|Maintain Learning | |Maintain Learning | ||
|Vitamins | |Vitamins | ||
| | |Dangerous | ||
|Small Vitamins | |Small Vitamins | ||
|Moderate Vitamins | |Moderate Vitamins | ||
Revision as of 23:39, 29 December 2023
Different foods affect attribute gain by default.
| Food | Stat Gain | Found From | Misc |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flower | None | Harvesting | |
| Mushroom | Harvesting | Red mushrooms are poisonous, White with spots Dim, | |
| Fruit | Magic | Plants, Farming, Harvesting | |
| Meat | Anatomy, Slaying Monsters | Meat, Marbled Meat | |
| Offal | Anatomy, Slaying Monsters | ||
| Heart | Anatomy, Slaying Monsters | ||
| Fish | Fishing | ||
| Eggs | Harvesting bird's nests | ||
| Bread | Baking | Does not rot | |
| Noodle | Baking |
Food can have a variety of traits, which further affect the Attributes gained from eating them. The gourmet feat allows one to discern which foods have these traits.
| Stat Effected | Flavor Descriptor | Negative Traits | Positive Traits | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raise Strength | Fattiness | Dry | Slightly moist | Moist | Fatty | Juicy | Bursting with Juice |
| Raise Endurance | Size | Fairy Sized | Pumpkin Sized | Putit-Sized | Monster Sized | ||
| Raise Dexterity | Freshness | Dead | Almost Moving | Moving | Lively | ||
| Raise Perception | Scent | Stinky | Mellow | Nice Aroma | Fragrant | ||
| Raise Learning | Quality | Boring | Common Quality | Fair Quality | Rare | Unusual | Ultra Rare |
| Raise Willpower | Firmness | Squishy | Slightly Firm | Stretchy | |||
| Raise Magic | Sweetness | Bitter | Slightly Sweet | Sweet | Clearly Sweet | ||
| Raise Charisma | Appearance | Tarnished | Eye Catching | Cute | |||
| Raise Charisma | Collagen | Collagen Rich | |||||
| Maintain Strength | Richness | Bland | |||||
| Maintain Endurance | Density | Dense | Resillient | ||||
| Maintain Dexterity | Delicacy | Rustic | Slightly Rough | Delicate | |||
| Maintain Perception | Color | Cloudy | Pale Color | Colorful | |||
| Maintain Learning | Vitamins | Dangerous | Small Vitamins | Moderate Vitamins | Lots of Vitamins | Rich in vitamins | A treasure trove of vitamins |
| Maintain Willpower | Crispiness | Squishy | Flaky | Crispy | |||
| Maintain Magic | Spiciness | Boring | Somewhat Spicy | Spicy | Very Spicy | ||
| Maintain Charisma | Beauty | Coarse | Glossy | Bright | |||
| Drink | Gain | Found From | Misc |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milk | |||
| Ale | |||
| Water |