Elin:Materials: Difference between revisions

From Ylvapedia
m (updated light soil name to pale soil)
(→‎Material Chart: Added new materials to the table)
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{DISPLAYTITLE:Materials}}
{{EA}}
{{EA}}


Certain materials have different properties which effect different tools, equipment, and items in differing ways. Materials can be changed with [[Elin:Shrines and statues|'''shrine and statues''']].
Certain materials have different properties which effect different tools, equipment, and items in differing ways. Materials can be changed with [[Elin:Shrines and statues|'''shrine and statues''']].


== Material Chart ==
==Material Chart ==


* ''Italics'' indicate materials that are difficult to craft '''[[Elin:Tools|tools]]''' such as pickaxes, etc., because obtaining stones and ingots requires special methods such as dismantling items.
*''Italics'' indicate materials that are difficult to craft '''[[Elin:Tools|tools]]''' such as pickaxes, etc., because obtaining stones and ingots requires special methods such as dismantling items.  


* The hardness of materials affects tool performance (capacity, work speed, and what materials tools can harvest). For details, refer to the '''[[Elin:Tools|Tools]]''' and '''[[Elin:Mining|Mining]]''' pages.
*The hardness of materials affects tool performance (capacity, work speed, and what materials tools can harvest). For details, refer to the '''[[Elin:Tools|Tools]]''' and '''[[Elin:Mining|Mining]]''' pages.
* The material quality is the basis for the selling price and performance of the items, and the [Quality] '''[[Elin:Items|item trait]]''' has the effect of multiplying these values by a certain factor.
*The tier of materials is used for various behind the scenes calculations, such as material hammer material selection (when applicable). Generally higher tier means higher level requirement to spawn.
* Equipment that does not have a craft recipe will drop different items when dismantled with a hammer, depending on the material, which will be the “Dismantled” item in the table below.
*The material quality is the basis for the selling price and performance of the items, and the [Quality] '''[[Elin:Items|item trait]]''' has the effect of multiplying these values by a certain factor.
*Equipment that does not have a craft recipe will drop different items when dismantled with a hammer, depending on the material, which will be the “Dismantled” item in the table below.


* When equipment is enhanced, the material effect of the equipment is increased by 10% per enhancement value +1. Note that the negative material effects of copper, ether, etc. do not worsen even if the strengthening value increases.
*When equipment is enhanced, the material effect of the equipment is increased by 10% per enhancement value +1. Note that the negative material effects of copper, ether, etc. do not worsen even if the strengthening value increases.
{{sticky header}}
{{sticky header}}


Line 22: Line 24:
!Prefix
!Prefix
!Enchantment
!Enchantment
!Fire-proof
!Fireproof
!Acid-proof
!Acidproof
!Weight Mod
!Weight Mod
!Price Mod<br />(Equip)
!Price Mod<br />(Equip)
Line 33: Line 35:
!DMG
!DMG
!Material Kit
!Material Kit
!Tier
|-
|-
|Paper
|Paper
|1
| 1
|7
|7
|Fiber
|Fiber
Line 43: Line 46:
|❌
|❌
|0.1
|0.1
|0.8
| 0.8
|0.95
|0.95
|12
|12
Line 51: Line 54:
| -10
| -10
|✔️
|✔️
|0
|-
|-
|Jelly
|Jelly
Line 69: Line 73:
| -2
| -2
|✔️
|✔️
|0
|-
|-
|Raw Food
|Raw Food
|1
|1
|10
|10
|Fragment
| Fragment
|Edible
|Edible
|Nutrition +3
|Nutrition +3  
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|1
|1
|1
|1
Line 87: Line 92:
| -5
| -5
|✔️
|✔️
|0
|-
|-
|Grass
|Grass
Line 105: Line 111:
| -2
| -2
|✔️
|✔️
|0
|-
|-
|Straw
|Straw
|2
| 2
|5
|5
|Grass
|Grass  
|Farmwork
|Farmwork
|Cold Res +1<br />Fire Res -2
|Cold Res +1<br />Fire Res -2
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|0.4
| 0.4
|0.4
| 0.4
|0.85
|0.85
|8
|8
Line 123: Line 130:
| -1
| -1
|✔️
|✔️
|0
|-
|-
|Hemp
|Hemp
Line 141: Line 149:
|1
|1
|✔️
|✔️
|0
|-
|-
|Cotton
|Cotton
Line 159: Line 168:
|1
|1
|✔️
|✔️
|0
|-
|-
|Silk
|Silk
Line 177: Line 187:
| -2
| -2
|✔️
|✔️
|1
|-
|-
|Spider Silk
|Spider Silk
Line 195: Line 206:
|3
|3
|✔️
|✔️
|2
|-
|-
|Sand
|Sand
Line 213: Line 225:
| -5
| -5
|✔️
|✔️
|0
|-
|-
|Scale
|Scale  
|4
|4
|11
|11
Line 231: Line 244:
|6
|6
|✔️
|✔️
|1
|-
|-
|Hide
|Hide
Line 249: Line 263:
|2
|2
|✔️
|✔️
|2
|-
|-
|Wool
|Wool  
|4
|4
|25
|25
Line 267: Line 282:
|3
|3
|✔️
|✔️
|2
|-
|-
|Cashmere
|Cashmere  
|4
|4
|28
|28
|Fiber
| Fiber
|Warm
|Warm
|Cold Res +3<br />Charisma +2<br />【Appearance】 Lv.4
|Cold Res +3<br />Charisma +2<br />【Appearance】 Lv.4
Line 285: Line 301:
|1
|1
|✔️
|✔️
|2
|-
|-
|Zylon
|Zylon
Line 303: Line 320:
|4
|4
|✔️
|✔️
|3
|-
|-
|Mica
|Mica
|5
| 5
|12
|12
|Ore
|Ore
Line 322: Line 340:
| -2
| -2
|✔️
|✔️
|0
|-
|-
|Coral
|Coral
Line 341: Line 360:
|2
|2
|✔️
|✔️
|1
|-
|-
|Spirit Cloth
|Spirit Cloth
Line 355: Line 375:
|34
|34
|6
|6
|100
|100  
|3
|3
|2
|2
|✔️
|✔️
|3
|-
|-
|Dawn Cloth
|Dawn Cloth  
|8
|8
|46
|46
Line 377: Line 398:
|8
|8
|✔️
|✔️
|4
|-
|-
|Plastic
|Plastic
Line 395: Line 417:
|1
|1
|✔️
|✔️
|1
|-
|-
|Bone
|Bone
Line 410: Line 433:
|6
|6
|130
|130
|10
|10  
|4
|4
|✔️
|✔️
|0
|-
|-
|Griffon Scale
|Griffon Scale
Line 428: Line 452:
|24
|24
|150
|150
|16
|16  
|17
|17
|✔️
|✔️
|4
|-
|-
|Dragon Scale
|Dragon Scale
Line 449: Line 474:
|24
|24
|✔️
|✔️
|4
|-
|-
|Phyllite
|Phyllite
Line 467: Line 493:
|6
|6
|❌
|❌
|0
|-
|-
|Ice
|Ice
Line 485: Line 512:
|0
|0
|❌
|❌
|0
|-
|-
|Quartz Sand
|Quartz Sand
|17
|17  
|12
|12
|Chunk
|Chunk
Line 503: Line 531:
|0
|0
|✔️
|✔️
|1
|-
|-
|Granite
|Granite
Line 521: Line 550:
|8
|8
|✔️
|✔️
|0
|-
|-
|Oak
| Oak
|20
|20
|10
|10
Line 538: Line 568:
|2
|2
|3
|3
|✔️
|✔️  
|0
|-
|-
|Crystal
|Amber
|22
|22
|25
|14
|Fragment
|Gem ore
|Luminescent
|
|Magic +3<br />Sound Res +3
|
|✔️
|
|❌
|❌
|0.8
|2
|2
|2.6
|1.25
|1.4
|9
|8
|110
|10
|8
|❌
|0
|-
|Crystal
|22
|25
|Fragment
|Luminescent
|Magic +3<br />Sound Res +3
|✔️
|❌
|2
|2.6
|1.4
|16
|16
|19
|19
Line 557: Line 607:
|14
|14
|✔️
|✔️
|2
|-
|-
|Silt
|Silt
Line 575: Line 626:
|6
|6
|❌
|❌
|1
|-
|-
|Gold
|Gold
Line 593: Line 645:
|18
|18
|✔️
|✔️
|3
|-
|-
|Silver
|Silver
Line 599: Line 652:
|Gem ore
|Gem ore
|Dreadbane
|Dreadbane
|Darkness Res +2
| Darkness Res +2
Undead Bane +25
|✔️
|✔️
|✔️
|✔️
Line 611: Line 665:
|7
|7
|✔️
|✔️
|1
|-
|-
|Limestone
|Limestone
Line 628: Line 683:
|6
|6
|9
|9
|❌
|❌  
|0
|-
|-
|Pearl
|Pearl
Line 647: Line 703:
|6
|6
|✔️
|✔️
|2
|-
|-
|Copper
|Copper
Line 652: Line 709:
|7
|7
|Ore
|Ore
|Lightning
| Lightning
|Lightning Damage +5<br />Lightning Res -3
|Lightning Damage +5<br />Lightning Res -3
|✔️
|✔️
Line 665: Line 722:
|5
|5
|✔️
|✔️
|0
|-
|-
|Slate
|Slate
Line 683: Line 741:
|8
|8
|❌
|❌
|1
|-
|-
|Marble
|Marble
Line 697: Line 756:
|6
|6
|10
|10
|120
| 120
|6
|6
|8
|8
|❌
|❌
|1
|-
|-
|Lapis Lazuli
|Lapis Lazuli
|42
|42  
|12
|12
|Gem ore
|Gem ore
Line 719: Line 779:
|8
|8
|❌
|❌
|0
|-
|-
|Bronze
|Bronze
Line 737: Line 798:
|5
|5
|✔️
|✔️
|1
|-
|-
|Diorite
|Diorite
Line 755: Line 817:
|9
|9
|❌
|❌
| 1
|-
|-
|Platinum
|Platinum
Line 773: Line 836:
|11
|11
|✔️
|✔️
|2
|-
|-
|Onyx
|Onyx
Line 791: Line 855:
|11
|11
|❌
|❌
|0
|-
|-
|Basalt
|Basalt
Line 809: Line 874:
|11
|11
|❌
|❌
|1
|-
|-
|Opal
|Opal
|53
|53  
|29
|29
|Gem ore
|Gem ore
|
|
|Innocence
|Innocence +8
|✔️
|✔️
|❌
|❌
Line 827: Line 893:
|9
|9
|❌
|❌
|2
|-
|-
|Cobalt
|Cobalt
|54
|54
|12
|12  
|Gem ore
|Gem ore
|
|
|
|Poison Damage +3
|✔️
|✔️
|❌
|❌
Line 845: Line 912:
|8
|8
|❌
|❌
|1
|-
|-
|Iron
|Iron
|56
| 56
|14
|14
|Ore
|Ore
Line 863: Line 931:
|8
|8
|✔️
|✔️
|1
|-
|-
|Jade
|Jade
Line 881: Line 950:
|8
|8
|❌
|❌
|1
|-
|-
|Turquoise
|Turquoise
|58
|58  
|28
|28
|Gem ore
|Gem ore
Line 899: Line 969:
|12
|12
|❌
|❌
|2
|-
|-
|Obsidian
|Obsidian
|60
| 60
|16
| 16
|Ore
|Ore
|Godbane
|Godbane
|Chaos Res +3
|Chaos Res +3
God Bane +20
|✔️
|✔️
|❌
|❌
Line 916: Line 988:
|16
|16
|10
|10
|✔️
|✔️  
|1
|-
|-
|Topaz
|Topaz
Line 923: Line 996:
|Gem ore
|Gem ore
|
|
|
|Fire Damage +5
|✔️
|✔️
|❌
|❌
Line 935: Line 1,008:
|13
|13
|❌
|❌
|2
|-
|-
|Rose quartz
|Rose quartz
Line 954: Line 1,028:
|12
|12
|✔️
|✔️
|3
|-
|-
|Steel
|Steel
Line 972: Line 1,047:
|13
|13
|✔️
|✔️
|2
|-
|-
|Aquamarine
|Aquamarine
Line 990: Line 1,066:
|18
|18
|❌
|❌
| 3
|-
|-
|Sapphire
|Sapphire  
|71
|71
|38
| 38
|Gem ore
|Gem ore
|
|
Line 1,008: Line 1,085:
|18
|18
|❌
|❌
|3
|-
|-
|Amethyst
|Amethyst
Line 1,026: Line 1,104:
|26
|26
|✔️
|✔️
|3
|-
|-
|Emerald
|Emerald
|78
|78
|38
| 38
|Gem ore
| Gem ore
|Miracle
|Miracle
|Nerve Res +3
|Nerve Res +3
Line 1,044: Line 1,123:
|23
|23
|✔️
|✔️
|3
|-
|-
|Chromite
|Chromite
Line 1,062: Line 1,142:
|17
|17
|✔️
|✔️
|3
|-
|-
|Titanium
|Titanium
|89
|89
|40
| 40
|Ore
|Ore
|Unfading
|Unfading
Line 1,080: Line 1,161:
|18
|18
|✔️
|✔️
|4
|-
|-
|Meteorite
|Meteorite
|95
|95  
|40
|40
|Ore
|Ore
Line 1,098: Line 1,180:
|31
|31
|❌
|❌
|4
|-
|-
|Mithril
|Mithril
Line 1,116: Line 1,199:
|18
|18
|✔️
|✔️
| 3
|-
|-
|Diamond
|Diamond
Line 1,121: Line 1,205:
|48
|48
|Gem ore
|Gem ore
|Ever Lasting
| Ever Lasting
|Lightning Res +5
|Lightning Res +5
Innocence
Innocence +10
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
Line 1,135: Line 1,219:
|27
|27
|✔️
|✔️
| 4
|-
|-
|Rubynus
|Rubynus
Line 1,153: Line 1,238:
|18
|18
|✔️
|✔️
|4
|-
|-
|Adamantite
|Adamantite
Line 1,171: Line 1,257:
|38
|38
|✔️
|✔️
|4
|-
|-
|Ether
|Ether
|120
|120
|48
|48  
|Fragment
|Fragment
|Eternal
|Eternal  
|Speed +5<br />Accelerate Ether +10
|Speed +5<br />Accelerate Ether +10
|❌
|❌
Line 1,189: Line 1,276:
|45
|45
|✔️
|✔️
|4
|-
|-
|''Fresh Water''
|Netherite
|1
|129
|1
|21
|Dye
|Ore
|Historic
|
|✔️
|✔️
|2.7
|
|
|
|
|8
|18
|140
|12
|13
|✔️*
|5
|-
|Orichalcum
|136
|42
|Ore
|Earthshaking
|Endurance +3
|✔️
|✔️
|❌
|❌
|1
|4
|1
|
|1
|
|0
|8
|0
|42
|100
|240
|0
|11
|0
|38
|
|✔️*
|5
|-
|-
|''Sea Water''
|Deep Steel
|1
|154
|1
|21
|Dye
|Ore
|Historic
|
|
|✔️
|✔️
|2.7
|
|
|✔️
|
|
|8
|1
|18
|1
|140
|1
|12
|0
|13
|0
|✔️*
|100
|5
|0
|0
|
|-
|-
|''Tropical Water''
|Elder Gold
|1
|192
|1
|34
|Dye
|Gem ore
|Golden
|Strength +3<br />【Rarity】 Lv.4
|✔️
|✔️
|2.6
|
|
|
|
|✔️
|14
|
|22
|1
|140
|1
|13
|1
|18
|0
|✔️*
|0
|6
|100
|-
|0
|True Obsidian
|0
|220
|16
|Ore
|Godbane
|Chaos Res +3
God Bane +20
|✔️
|❌
|❌
|-
|1.6
|''Water''
|1
|1
|Dye
|
|
|
|
|✔️
|13
|
|14
|1
|140
|1
|16
|1
|10
|0
|✔️*
|0
|6
|100
|0
|0
|
|-
|-
|''Processed Food''
|Eternal Sand
|1
|300
|10
|48
|Fragment
|Fragment
|
|Eternal
|Nutrition +1
|Speed +5<br />Accelerate Ether +10
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|1
|0.8
|1
|
|1
|
|0
|35
|0
|8
|100
|250
|0
|8
|0
|45
|✔️*
|7
|-
|Unfading Iron
|350
|14
|Ore
|Mass
|Fire Res +2
|✔️
|❌
|❌
|2.6
|
|
|3
|14
|135
|8
|8
|✔️*
|7
|-
|-
|''Ash''
|''Fresh Water''
|2
|1
|1
|1
|Chunk
|Dye
|
|
|
|
|
|✔️
|❌
|❌
|1
|1
Line 1,293: Line 1,425:
|0
|0
|0
|0
|100
| 100
|0
|0
|0
|0
|❌
|❌
|0
|-
|-
|''Blue Soil''
|''Sea Water''
|2
|1
|1
|1
|Chunk
|Dye
|
|
|
|
Line 1,312: Line 1,445:
|0
|0
|100
|100
| 0
|0
|0
|❌
|0
|0
|❌
|-
|-
|''Deep Grass''
|''Tropical Water''
|2
|1
|1
|1
|Grass
|Dye
|
|
|
|
|
|✔️
|❌
|❌
|1
|1
Line 1,333: Line 1,467:
|0
|0
|❌
|❌
|0
|-
|-
|''Deep Soil''
|''Water''
|2
|1
|1
|1
|Chunk
|Dye
|
|
|
|
Line 1,351: Line 1,486:
|0
|0
|❌
|❌
|0
|-
|-
|''Forest Grass''
|''Processed Food''
|2
|1
|1
|Grass
|10
|
|Fragment
|
|
|Nutrition +1
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
Line 1,369: Line 1,505:
|0
|0
|❌
|❌
|0
|-
|-
|''Forest Soil''
|''Ash''
|2
|2
|1
|1
Line 1,387: Line 1,524:
|0
|0
|❌
|❌
|0
|-
|-
|''Hot Spring Water''
|''Blue Soil''
|2
|2
|1
|1
|Dye
|Chunk
|
|
|
|
|
|✔️
|❌
|❌
|1
|1
Line 1,405: Line 1,543:
|0
|0
|❌
|❌
|0
|-
|-
|''Pale Soil''
|''Deep Grass''
|2
|2
|1
|1
|Chunk
|Grass
|
|
|
|
Line 1,423: Line 1,562:
|0
|0
|❌
|❌
|0
|-
|-
|''Light Soil''
|''Deep Soil''
|2
|2
|1
|1
Line 1,441: Line 1,581:
|0
|0
|❌
|❌
|0
|-
|-
|''Mud''
|''Forest Grass''
|2
|2
|1
|1
|Chunk
|Grass
|
|
|
|
Line 1,459: Line 1,600:
|0
|0
|❌
|❌
|0
|-
|-
|''Mystic Soil''
|''Forest Soil''
|2
|2
|1
|1
Line 1,473: Line 1,615:
|0
|0
|0
|0
|100
| 100
|0
|0
|0
|0
|❌
|❌
|0
|-
|-
|''Red Soil''
|''Hot Spring Water''
|2
|2
|1
|1
|Chunk
|Dye
|
|
|
|
Line 1,495: Line 1,638:
|0
|0
|❌
|❌
|0
|-
|-
|''Snow''
|''Pale Soil''
|2
|2
|1
|1
Line 1,502: Line 1,646:
|
|
|
|
|✔️
|
|❌
|❌
|1
|1
Line 1,509: Line 1,653:
|0
|0
|0
|0
|100
|100  
|0
|0
|0
|0
|❌
|❌
|0
|-
|-
|''Soil''
|''Light Soil''
|2
|2
|1
|1
Line 1,520: Line 1,665:
|
|
|
|
|
|✔️
|❌
|❌
|1
|1
Line 1,531: Line 1,676:
|0
|0
|❌
|❌
|0
|-
|-
|''Yellow Soil''
|''Mud''
|2
|2
|1
|1
Line 1,538: Line 1,684:
|
|
|
|
|✔️
|
|❌
|❌
|1
|1
Line 1,549: Line 1,695:
|0
|0
|❌
|❌
|0
|-
|-
|''Mystic Grass''
|''Mystic Soil''
|2
|2
|3
|1
|Grass
|Chunk
|
|
|
|
Line 1,563: Line 1,710:
|0
|0
|0
|0
|100
| 100
|0
|0
|0
|0
|❌
|❌
|0
|-
|-
|''Sea Sand''
|''Red Soil''
|3
|2
|1
|1
|Chunk
|Chunk
|
|
|
|
|✔️
|❌
|❌
|0.5
|
|0.6
|1
|0.9
|1
| -5
|1
| -5
|0
|0
|100
|100
| -5
|0
| -5
|0
|❌
|❌
|0
|-
|-
|''White Sand''
|''Snow''
|3
|2
|1
|1
|Chunk
|Chunk
Line 1,594: Line 1,743:
|✔️
|✔️
|❌
|❌
|0.5
|1
|0.6
|1
|0.9
|1
| -5
|0
| -5
|0
|100
|100
| -5
|0
| -5
|0
|❌
|❌
|0
|-
|-
|''Fresh Cream''
|''Soil''
|3
|2
|1
|1
|Dye
|Chunk
|
|
|
|Nutrition +1
|
|✔️
|❌
|❌
|1
|1
Line 1,621: Line 1,771:
|0
|0
|❌
|❌
|0
|-
|-
|''Carbon''
|''Yellow Soil''
|20
|2
|6
|1
|Log
|Chunk
|
|
|
|
Line 1,633: Line 1,784:
|1
|1
|1
|1
|3
|0
|6
|0
|100
|100
|2
|0
|3
|0
|❌
|❌
|-
|0
|''Birch''
|-
|20
|''Mystic Grass''
|10
|2
|Log
|3
|
|Grass
|【Appearance】 Lv.2<br />【Comfort】 Lv.3
|
|❌
|
|❌
|❌
|1
|❌
|1
|1
|1
|1
|3
|1
|6
|0
|100
|0
|2
| 100
|3
|0
|❌
|0
|-
|❌
|''Cedar''
|1
|20
|-
|10
|''Sea Sand''
|Log
|3
|
|1
|
|Chunk
|❌
|
|❌
|
|1
|✔️
|1
|❌
|1
|0.5
|3
|0.6
|6
|0.9
| -5
| -5
|100
| -5
| -5
|❌
|0
|-
|''White Sand''
|3
|1
|Chunk
|
|
|✔️
|❌
|0.5
|0.6
|0.9
| -5
| -5
|100
| -5
| -5
|❌
|0
|-
|''Fresh Cream''
|3
|1
|Dye
|
|Nutrition +1
|✔️
|❌
|1
|1
|1
|0
|0
|100
|0
|0
|❌
|0
|-
|''Blood''
|4
|1
|Dye
|
|Nutrition +1
|✔️
|❌
|1
|1
|1
|0
|0
|100
|0
|0
|❌
|0
|-
|''Magma''
|8
|1
|Dye
|
|
|✔️
|❌
|1
|1
|1
|0
|0
|100
|0
|0
|❌
|0
|-
|''Carbon''
|20
|6
|Log
|
|
|✔️
|❌
|1
|1
|1
|3
|6
|100
|2
|3
|❌
|1
|-
|''Birch''
|20
| 10
|Log
|
|【Appearance】 Lv.2<br />【Comfort】 Lv.3
|❌
|❌
|1
|1
|1
|3
|6
|100
|2
|3
|❌
|1
|-
|''Cedar''
|20
|10
|Log
|
|
|❌
|❌
|1
|1
|1
|3
|6
|100
|100
|2
|2
|3
|3
|❌
|❌
|0
|-
|-
|''Fir''
|''Fir''
|20
|20  
|10
|10
|Log
|Log
Line 1,693: Line 1,980:
|3
|3
|❌
|❌
|1
|-
|-
|''Palulu''
|''Palulu''
|20
|20
|10
| 10
|Log
|Log
|
|
Line 1,711: Line 1,999:
|3
|3
|❌
|❌
|1
|-
|-
|''Pine''
|''Pine''
Line 1,729: Line 2,018:
|3
|3
|❌
|❌
|1
|-
|-
|''Poplar''
|''Poplar''
Line 1,747: Line 2,037:
|3
|3
|❌
|❌
|1
|-
|-
|''Willow''
|''Willow''
|20
|20
|12
| 12
|Log
|Log
|
|
Line 1,765: Line 2,056:
|3
|3
|❌
|❌
|3
|-
|-
|''Bamboo''
|''Bamboo''
|20
|35
|16
|16
|Log
|Log
Line 1,783: Line 2,075:
|3
|3
|❌
|❌
|3
|-
|-
|''Cherryblossom''
|''Cherryblossom''
|20
|20
|20
| 20
|Log
|Log
|
|
Line 1,801: Line 2,094:
|3
|3
|❌
|❌
|4
|-
|-
|''Acacia''
|''Acacia''
Line 1,819: Line 2,113:
|3
|3
|❌
|❌
|1
|-
|-
|''Mahogany''
|''Mahogany''
|25
| 25
|10
|10
|Log
|Log
Line 1,837: Line 2,132:
|3
|3
|❌
|❌
|2
|-
|-
|''Rosewood''
|''Rosewood''
Line 1,855: Line 2,151:
|3
|3
|❌
|❌
|3
|-
|-
|''Coralwood''
|''Coralwood''
|52
|52
|10
| 10
|Log
|Log
|
|
| Sound Res +2<br /> Slow Ether +20<br /> Water breathing<br />【Appearance】 Lv.3
|Sound Res +2<br /> Slow Ether +20<br /> Water breathing<br />【Appearance】 Lv.3
【Air】 Lv.6
【Air】 Lv.6
|❌
|❌
Line 1,874: Line 2,171:
|11
|11
|❌
|❌
|3
|-
|-
|''Feywood''
|''Feywood''
|60
|60
|28
| 28
|Log
|Log
|
|
Line 1,888: Line 2,186:
|16
|16
|5
|5
|150
|150  
|12
|12
|5
|5
|❌
|❌
|4
|-
|-
|''Dark Matter''
|''Dark Matter''
Line 1,910: Line 2,209:
|0
|0
|❌
|❌
|0
|}
|}


Line 1,920: Line 2,220:
!Material
!Material
!Inferior Material
!Inferior Material
!Blessed Inferior Material
!Blessed Inferior Material  
!Change Material
!Change Material
!Blessed Change Material
!Blessed Change Material

Latest revision as of 11:34, 5 December 2025



Certain materials have different properties which effect different tools, equipment, and items in differing ways. Materials can be changed with shrine and statues.

Material Chart

  • Italics indicate materials that are difficult to craft tools such as pickaxes, etc., because obtaining stones and ingots requires special methods such as dismantling items.
  • The hardness of materials affects tool performance (capacity, work speed, and what materials tools can harvest). For details, refer to the Tools and Mining pages.
  • The tier of materials is used for various behind the scenes calculations, such as material hammer material selection (when applicable). Generally higher tier means higher level requirement to spawn.
  • The material quality is the basis for the selling price and performance of the items, and the [Quality] item trait has the effect of multiplying these values by a certain factor.
  • Equipment that does not have a craft recipe will drop different items when dismantled with a hammer, depending on the material, which will be the “Dismantled” item in the table below.
  • When equipment is enhanced, the material effect of the equipment is increased by 10% per enhancement value +1. Note that the negative material effects of copper, ether, etc. do not worsen even if the strengthening value increases.

Scrolls of Change Material (Alpha Only)

Scrolls of change/ inferior/ Greater change material were only present in the alpha version and have now been removed.

If you would like to check the details, please expand the table below.

Material Inferior Material Blessed Inferior Material Change Material Blessed Change Material Greater Change Material Blessed Greater Change Material
Paper ✔️ ✔️
Cotton ✔️ ✔️
Straw ✔️ ✔️
Mica ✔️ ✔️
Spirit Cloth ✔️ ✔️ ✔️
Dawn Cloth ✔️
Sand ✔️ ✔️
Spider Silk ✔️ ✔️ ✔️
Zylon ✔️ ✔️ ✔️
Hemp ✔️ ✔️
Grass ✔️ ✔️
Silk ✔️ ✔️
Plastic ✔️ ✔️
Wool ✔️ ✔️
Jelly ✔️
Cashmere ✔️ ✔️ ✔️
Ether ✔️
Griffon Scale ✔️
Raw ✔️ ✔️
Oak ✔️ ✔️
Pine
Acacia
Fir
Poplar
Charcoal
Paolu
Cedar
Birch
Mahogany
Willow
Rosewood
Cherry Blossom
Leather ✔️ ✔️
Bone ✔️ ✔️
Quartz Sand ✔️ ✔️
Mithril ✔️ ✔️ ✔️
Obsidian ✔️ ✔️
Dragon Scale ✔️
Coral ✔️ ✔️
Scale ✔️
Titanium ✔️
Pearl ✔️ ✔️ ✔️
Copper ✔️ ✔️
Bronze ✔️ ✔️
Crystal ✔️ ✔️ ✔️
Granite ✔️ ✔️
Limestone
Silt
Phyllite
Basalt
Slate
Diorite
Marble
Platinum ✔️ ✔️ ✔️
Rubynus ✔️
Silver ✔️ ✔️
Emerald ✔️ ✔️ ✔️
Chromite ✔️ ✔️ ✔️
Iron ✔️ ✔️
Gold ✔️ ✔️ ✔️
Steel ✔️ ✔️ ✔️
Diamond ✔️
Adamantium ✔️
Lapis Lazuli ✔️ ✔️
Cobalt ✔️ ✔️
Turqouise ✔️ ✔️
Jadeite ✔️ ✔️
Topaz ✔️ ✔️
Onyx ✔️ ✔️
Meteorite ✔️
Opal ✔️ ✔️ ✔️
Sapphire ✔️ ✔️ ✔️
Aquamarine ✔️ ✔️ ✔️