Elin:Bestiary/Named Monsters: Difference between revisions
m (corrected spiky resistance bonus) |
m (updated rare race effect) |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!Class | !Class | ||
!Animosity | !Animosity | ||
! | !Spells/Abilities | ||
!Feats | !Feats | ||
!Feat Effects | !Feat Effects | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|Hexer | |Hexer | ||
|Shockwave: 100<br>Cleave: 50 | |Shockwave: 100<br>Cleave: 50 | ||
Job is always Cleaning, Hobby is always Garbology. | Job is always Cleaning, Hobby is always Garbology. He always drops a memory chip. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Lich/Pursuer|《Pursuer》]] | |||
|36 | |||
|Lich | |||
|Inquisitor | |||
|Hostile | |||
|Call Ally, Bane, Cat's Eye (Party), See Invisible (Party) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Predator | |||
|Follower of Yakasha | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Chaos Shape/Santa Claus|《Santa Claus》]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Chaos Shape/Santa Claus|《Santa Claus》]] | ||
| Line 56: | Line 67: | ||
| Gunner | | Gunner | ||
|Hostile | |Hostile | ||
| | |4 random abilities/spells. With a 50% chance to have a fifth random ability/spell. | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 67: | Line 78: | ||
|Archer | |Archer | ||
|Hostile | |Hostile | ||
|Nature's Embrace (Party), Holy Light, Summon Animal | |Nature's Embrace (Party), Holy Light, Summon Animal. With a 50% chance to have exactly 2 more random abilities/spells. | ||
|Boost | |Boost | ||
| Boost attributes when near death (greatly increased speed, +4 Rapid Arrow, +2 Rapid Cast). Requires a 500-turn cooldown for reuse. | | Boost attributes when near death (greatly increased speed, +4 Rapid Arrow, +2 Rapid Cast). Requires a 500-turn cooldown for reuse. | ||
|Archer | |Archer | ||
|Follower of Lulwy<br>Levitation | |Follower of Lulwy<br>Levitation | ||
She always drops a ★Blood of Fallen Angel. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Fish/Younger Sister Shark|《Younger Sister Shark》]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |45 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Fish | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Predator | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | Hostile | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Rush | ||
|Rare Race | |Rare Race | ||
| | | +30% Feat EXP gain.<br>-2 Gene Slots.<br>Reduces the Gene Slot cost of Gene Engineering by 1 for genes that require 2 or more Gene Slots. | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Predator | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Element: Cut | ||
When slain, a [[Elin:Bestiary/Roran|Younger Shark Sister]] appears. | When slain, a [[Elin:Bestiary/Roran|Younger Shark Sister]] appears. They can drop a Shark Tail. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cosmic Horror 2 | |Cosmic Horror 2 | ||
| Line 90: | Line 102: | ||
|Heart of Death 6 | |Heart of Death 6 | ||
|Physical critical rate increases as health decreases | |Physical critical rate increases as health decreases | ||
|- | |||
|Pegasus | |||
|Martial attack gain +25% penetration rate. Touch spells pierces one rank of the target's resistance. | |||
Attacks never miss while awakened to the Seventh Sense | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Dragon/Bahamut|Ultimate Dragon《Bahamut》]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Dragon/Bahamut|Ultimate Dragon《Bahamut》]] | ||
| Line 96: | Line 112: | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
|Hostile | |Hostile | ||
|Void Breath, | |Void Flare, Void Breath, Impact Ball, Meteor, Fire Bolt | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 109: | Line 125: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Cat Sniff | | rowspan="5" |Cat Sniff | ||
|Wall of Flesh 5 | |Wall of Flesh 5 | ||
|Takes damage from allies within 5 tiles | |Takes damage from allies within 5 tiles. | ||
| rowspan="5" |Predator | | rowspan="5" |Predator | ||
| rowspan="5" |Element: Nether<br>Life +50<br>Mana +50<br>Speed -50 | | rowspan="5" |Element: Nether<br>Life +50<br>Mana +50<br>Speed -50 | ||
| Line 123: | Line 139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Beast of Possibility -2 | |Beast of Possibility -2 | ||
| -2 Gene Slots | | -2 Gene Slots. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Roran/Big Sister|《Big Sister》]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Roran/Big Sister|《Big Sister》]] | ||
| Line 137: | Line 153: | ||
NPCs at venues cannot be recruited, but can be joined by collecting and hatching fertilized egg | NPCs at venues cannot be recruited, but can be joined by collecting and hatching fertilized egg | ||
Has high Eye of Mind<sup>(880 | Has high Eye of Mind<sup>(880)</sup>, Greater Evasion<sup>(950)</sup> and Dual Wield<sup>(1020)</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Adam 20 | |Adam 20 | ||
Latest revision as of 17:40, 4 December 2025
Unique monsters with 《Name》.
Named Monsters
Unlike Elona, these unique monsters reappear after being defeated.
Like regular monsters, they can be multiplied by fertilized eggs.
| Name | Level | Race | Class | Animosity | Spells/Abilities | Feats | Feat Effects | AI | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vice Captain of Orc《Goda》 | 15 | Orc | Warrior | Hostile | Rush, Taunt, Summon Orc | Fighter | Vorpal: 25
The innate Vorpal only applies to unarmed attacks. | ||
| Minotaur Prince《Ungaga》 | 31 | Minotaur | Warrior | Hostile | Boost | Boost attributes when near death (greatly increased speed, +4 Rapid Arrow, +2 Rapid Cast). Requires a 500-turn cooldown for reuse. | Fighter | Cleave: 20 Frustration: 100 Critical: 100 | |
| 《Dungeon Cleaner》 | 35 | Machine | Predator | Hostile | Rush, Sound Breath, Gravity (Party), Drop Mine | Reboot | Reboot when dead. Requires a 50-turn cooldown for reuse. | Hexer | Shockwave: 100 Cleave: 50 Job is always Cleaning, Hobby is always Garbology. He always drops a memory chip. |
| 《Pursuer》 | 36 | Lich | Inquisitor | Hostile | Call Ally, Bane, Cat's Eye (Party), See Invisible (Party) | Predator | Follower of Yakasha | ||
| 《Santa Claus》 | 40 | Chaos Shape | Gunner | Hostile | 4 random abilities/spells. With a 50% chance to have a fifth random ability/spell. | Gunner | Generates with a random title | ||
| Fallen Angel《Isca》 | 42 | Norland | Archer | Hostile | Nature's Embrace (Party), Holy Light, Summon Animal. With a 50% chance to have exactly 2 more random abilities/spells. | Boost | Boost attributes when near death (greatly increased speed, +4 Rapid Arrow, +2 Rapid Cast). Requires a 500-turn cooldown for reuse. | Archer | Follower of Lulwy Levitation She always drops a ★Blood of Fallen Angel. |
| 《Younger Sister Shark》 | 45 | Fish | Predator | Hostile | Rush | Rare Race | +30% Feat EXP gain. -2 Gene Slots. Reduces the Gene Slot cost of Gene Engineering by 1 for genes that require 2 or more Gene Slots. |
Predator | Element: Cut
When slain, a Younger Shark Sister appears. They can drop a Shark Tail. |
| Cosmic Horror 2 | Mind Resistance +20 Immune to Fear, Confusion, Sleep, Blind | ||||||||
| Heart of Death 6 | Physical critical rate increases as health decreases | ||||||||
| Pegasus | Martial attack gain +25% penetration rate. Touch spells pierces one rank of the target's resistance.
Attacks never miss while awakened to the Seventh Sense | ||||||||
| Ultimate Dragon《Bahamut》 | 52 | Dragon | Predator | Hostile | Void Flare, Void Breath, Impact Ball, Meteor, Fire Bolt | Predator | Element: Impact | ||
| 《Y'molonac》 | 55 | Yith | Executioner | Hostile | Cat Sniff | Wall of Flesh 5 | Takes damage from allies within 5 tiles. | Predator | Element: Nether Life +50 Mana +50 Speed -50 |
| Spiky 5 | +100 Cut Resistance (Element) counter to attackers within 5 tiles on contact. | ||||||||
| Reboot | Reboot when dead. Requires a 50-turn cooldown for reuse. | ||||||||
| Elder Race | Pierces resistances by 1 rank. (e.g. Immunity becomes Superb) | ||||||||
| Beast of Possibility -2 | -2 Gene Slots. | ||||||||
| 《Big Sister》 | 95 | Roran | Warmage | Neutral | Nerve Bolt, Lightning Sword, Rush, Eye of Dimness | Loyal | Teleports to the ally being attacked and receives damage in their place | Warmage | Follower of Lulwy Rare character that appears only at party venues. NPCs at venues cannot be recruited, but can be joined by collecting and hatching fertilized egg Has high Eye of Mind(880), Greater Evasion(950) and Dual Wield(1020) |
| Adam 20 | Life +40 Speed +60 |