| Name |
『(Random Name)』 |
|---|---|
| Alias |
Silver Cat |
| Gender |
Male, Female, or ??? |
| Level |
1 |
| Race |
Elin:Bestiary/Cat/Silver Cat: Difference between revisions
(created page for the silver cat) |
m (updated rare race effect) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| image =[[File:Elin Npc Sprite Silver Cat.png]] | | image =[[File:Elin Npc Sprite Silver Cat.png]] | ||
| image2 = | | image2 = | ||
| nameEn = Silver Cat | | nameEn = 『(Random Name)』 | ||
| | | nameJa =『(ランダム名)』 | ||
| alias =Silver Cat | |||
| aliasJa =シルバーキャット | |||
| gender = Male, Female, or ??? | | gender = Male, Female, or ??? | ||
| genderJa = | | genderJa = | ||
| level = | | level = 1 | ||
| levelJa = | | levelJa = | ||
| race = [[Elin:Bestiary/Cat|Cat]] | | race = [[Elin:Bestiary/Cat|Cat]] | ||
| raceJa = | | raceJa = | ||
| class | }}A cat with beautiful silver fur. Bathing with a silver cat is a dream for cat lovers. | ||
| | |||
| faith | Each silver cat is given a random name. | ||
| | |||
| | == To recruit == | ||
| | '''[[Elin:Bestiary/God/Keeper of the Garden|Keeper of the Garden]]''' desires a Silver Cat and will give you the ★Silver Cat Capture Ball recipe. | ||
| str | |||
| end | Capture a Silver Cat with the ball and bring it to the garden, and the Keeper will enhance your pet. | ||
| dex | |||
| per | For details, see '''[[Elin:Garden of Eternity|The Eternal Garden]]'''. | ||
| lea | |||
| wil = | Note: Silver Cats cannot be recruited through normal means and cannot currently be made into player companions. | ||
| | |||
| | ==Character Sheet== | ||
====Traits==== | |||
{| class="wikitable class-race" | |||
! Innate Feat | |||
! Description | |||
!Effect | |||
|- | |||
|Fluffy Tail | |||
|You have a fluffy tail. | |||
|Decreased speed when equipping waist gear | |||
|- | |||
!Feat | |||
!Description | |||
!Effect | |||
|- | |||
|Rare Race | |||
|''You are fleeting and precious.'' | |||
| +30% Feat EXP gain. | |||
-2 Gene Slots. | |||
Reduces the Gene Slot cost of Gene Engineering by 1 for genes that requires 2 or more Gene Slots. | |||
|} | |||
==== Abilities==== | |||
*None | |||
==== Equipment==== | |||
* None | |||
{{Template:Monster SMW En | |||
|name = Silver Cat 『(Random Name)』 | |||
|title = | |||
|race = Cat | |||
|class = None | |||
|gender = Random | |||
|faith = Random | |||
|level = 1 | |||
|life = 100 | |||
|mana = 120 | |||
|vigor = 100 | |||
|speed = 160 | |||
|str = 8 | |||
|end = 10 | |||
|dex = 10 | |||
|per = 10 | |||
|lea = 6 | |||
|wil = 7 | |||
|mag = 10 | |||
|cha = 15 | |||
|Weightlifting = | |||
|Mining = 1 (100) | |||
|Digging = | |||
|Swimming = | |||
|Lumberjacking = 1 (100) | |||
|Farming = | |||
|Regeneration = 3 (130) | |||
|Disarm Trap = | |||
|Lockpicking = | |||
|Pickpocketing = | |||
|Stealth = | |||
|Spot Hidden = | |||
|Gathering = 1 (100) | |||
|Literacy = | |||
|Appraising = | |||
|Anatomy = | |||
|Memorization = | |||
|Riding = | |||
|Travel = | |||
|Fishing = | |||
|Meditation = 1 (100) | |||
|Faith = 1 (100) | |||
|Control Magic = | |||
|Magic Capacity = | |||
|Magic Device = | |||
|Casting = 4 (130) | |||
|Symbiosis = | |||
|Music = | |||
|Negotiation = | |||
|Investing = | |||
|Carpentry = 1 (100) | |||
|Blacksmith = | |||
|Sculpture = | |||
|Jewelry = | |||
|Weaving = | |||
|Crafting = 1 (100) | |||
|Alchemy = | |||
|Cooking = | |||
|Two Handed = | |||
|Heavy Armor = 1 (100) | |||
|Shield = 1 (100) | |||
|Throwing = 1 (100) | |||
|Dual Wield = | |||
|Light Armor = 1 (100) | |||
|Tactics = 4 (130) | |||
|Evasion = 1 (100) | |||
|Marksman = 4 (130) | |||
|Eye of Mind = | |||
|Greater Evasion = | |||
|Strategy = | |||
|Martial Art = 4 (130) | |||
|Long Sword = 1 (100) | |||
|Axe = 1 (100) | |||
|Scythe = 1 (100) | |||
|Staff = 1 (100) | |||
|Polearm = 1 (100) | |||
|Mace = 1 (100) | |||
|Bow = 1 (100) | |||
|Short Sword = 1 (100) | |||
|Gun = | |||
|Crossbow = 1 (100) | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Remark== | |||
*'''[[Elin:Bestiary/Cat/Kitten|Kittens]]''' include white breeds [[File:Elin Npc Sprite Kitten white.png]] that closely resemble silver cats [[File:Elin Npc Sprite Silver Cat.png]]. Be sure to remember this so you don't mistake them. | |||
==Dialogue== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Situation | |||
!Message | |||
|- | |||
|Idle | |||
|"Meow." | |||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>purr purr* | |||
|- | |||
|Combat | |||
|"Meow!" | |||
"Mew mew!" | |||
"Mew!" | |||
"Meow" | |||
|- | |||
|Victory | |||
|*hiss* | |||
"Meoow!" | |||
"Meew!" | |||
"Mew!" | |||
"Meow meow." | |||
|- | |||
|Defeat | |||
|"Me...meow...." | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Elin Npcs]] | [[Category:Elin Npcs]] | ||
[[Category:EN]] | [[Category:EN]] | ||
Latest revision as of 17:39, 4 December 2025
Main article: Bestiary
A cat with beautiful silver fur. Bathing with a silver cat is a dream for cat lovers.
Each silver cat is given a random name.
To recruit
Keeper of the Garden desires a Silver Cat and will give you the ★Silver Cat Capture Ball recipe.
Capture a Silver Cat with the ball and bring it to the garden, and the Keeper will enhance your pet.
For details, see The Eternal Garden.
Note: Silver Cats cannot be recruited through normal means and cannot currently be made into player companions.
Character Sheet
Traits
| Innate Feat | Description | Effect |
|---|---|---|
| Fluffy Tail | You have a fluffy tail. | Decreased speed when equipping waist gear |
| Feat | Description | Effect |
| Rare Race | You are fleeting and precious. | +30% Feat EXP gain.
-2 Gene Slots. Reduces the Gene Slot cost of Gene Engineering by 1 for genes that requires 2 or more Gene Slots. |
Abilities
- None
Equipment
- None
| Name | Silver Cat 『(Random Name)』 | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race | Cat | Class | None | Gender | Random | Faith | Random | ||||||||
| Lv | 1 | Life | 100 | Mana | 120 | Vigor | 100 | Speed | 160 | ||||||
| STR | 8 | END | 10 | DEX | 10 | PER | 10 | LEA | 6 | WIL | 7 | MAG | 10 | CHA | 15 |
| Weight Lifting | Mining | 1 (100) | Digging | Swimming | Lumberjacking | 1 (100) | Farming | Regeneration | 3 (130) | ||||||
| Disarm Trap | Lockpicking | Pickpocket | Stealth | Spot Hidden | |||||||||||
| Gathering | 1 (100) | Literacy | Appraising | Anatomy | Memorization | ||||||||||
| Riding | Travel | Fishing | Meditation | 1 (100) | Faith Skill | ||||||||||
| Control Magic | Magic Capacity | Magic Device | Casting | 4 (130) | Symbiosis | Music | Negotiation | Investing | |||||||
| Carpentry | 1 (100) | Blacksmith | Sculpture | Jewelry | Weaving | Crafting | 1 (100) | Alchemy | Cooking | ||||||
| Two Handed | Heavy Armor | 1 (100) | Shield | 1 (100) | Throwing | 1 (100) | Dual Wield | Light Armor | 1 (100) | ||||||
| Tactics | 4 (130) | Evasion | 1 (100) | Marksman | 4 (130) | Eye of Mind | Greater Evasion | Strategy | |||||||
| Martial Art | 4 (130) | Long Sword | 1 (100) | Axe | 1 (100) | Scythe | 1 (100) | Staff | 1 (100) | Polearm | 1 (100) | Mace | 1 (100) | ||
| Bow | 1 (100) | Short Sword | 1 (100) | Gun | Crossbow | 1 (100) | |||||||||
Remark
- Kittens include white breeds
that closely resemble silver cats
. Be sure to remember this so you don't mistake them.
Dialogue
| Situation | Message |
|---|---|
| Idle | "Meow."
*purr purr* |
| Combat | "Meow!"
"Mew mew!" "Mew!" "Meow" |
| Victory | *hiss*
"Meoow!" "Meew!" "Mew!" "Meow meow." |
| Defeat | "Me...meow...." |