Elin:Bestiary/Zombie: Difference between revisions
m (added undead holy weakness) |
m (updated rare race effect) |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
!Feat Effects | !Feat Effects | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |10 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |8 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |1 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |6 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |6 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |37 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |125 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |80 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |100 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |60 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align:left;" |Martial Art<sup>(140)</sup> | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |Undead 2 | | style="text-align:left;" |Undead 2 | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |Poison, Nerve Resistance +10<br>Darkness, Nether Resistance +20<br>Fire, Holy Weakness -10 | | style="text-align:left;" |Poison, Nerve Resistance +10<br>Darkness, Nether Resistance +20<br>Fire, Holy Weakness -10<br>Immunity to fear | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |Light Eater 2 | | style="text-align:left;" |Light Eater 2 | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |Nutrition from food increased. (Applies after XP calculations) | | style="text-align:left;" |Nutrition from food increased. (Applies after XP calculations) | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |Ashborn | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |Ignite in sunlight. | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Head | !Head | ||
| Line 87: | Line 90: | ||
| | | | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
| | |All rotten Fertilized Eggs will hatch into them. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Zombie/Lesser Mummy|Lesser Mummy]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Zombie/Lesser Mummy|Lesser Mummy]] | ||
| Line 125: | Line 128: | ||
| | | | ||
|Rare Race | |Rare Race | ||
| | | +30% Feat EXP gain.<br>-2 Gene Slots.<br>Reduces the Gene Slot cost of Gene Engineering by 1 for genes that require 2 or more Gene Slots. | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
|Due to Rare Race feat, has 4 Gene Slots instead of 6<br>Summoned by the Summon Undead Younger Sister spell. As a summon, she will not disappear until killed and is otherwise unrecruitable like regular NPCs. Alternatively, can be recruited from the recruitment tab.<br> | |Due to Rare Race feat, has 4 Gene Slots instead of 6<br>Summoned by the Summon Undead Younger Sister spell. As a summon, she will not disappear until killed and is otherwise unrecruitable like regular NPCs. Alternatively, can be recruited from the recruitment tab.<br> | ||
Latest revision as of 17:36, 4 December 2025
Zombie
| Str | End | Dex | Per | Lea | Wil | Mag | Cha | Total | Life | Mana | Vigor | Speed | Skills | Feats | Feat Effects |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 37 | 125 | 80 | 100 | 60 | Martial Art(140) | Undead 2 | Poison, Nerve Resistance +10 Darkness, Nether Resistance +20 Fire, Holy Weakness -10 Immunity to fear |
| Light Eater 2 | Nutrition from food increased. (Applies after XP calculations) | ||||||||||||||
| Ashborn | Ignite in sunlight. | ||||||||||||||
| Head | Neck | Torso | Back | Hand | Finger | Arm | Waist | Feet | Mount Aptitude | Gene Slots | Livestock | Additional Info | |||
| 〇 | 〇 | 〇 | 〇 | 1 | 1 | 〇 | 〇 | Normal | 6 | (Novice) Egg: 2.6933333% Milk: 1.3466667% |
Physical Damage Reduction: 10 | ||||
| Zombie | Level | Class | Animosity | Spells/Abilities | Feats | Feat Effects | AI | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zombie | 8 | Predator | Hostile | Predator | All rotten Fertilized Eggs will hatch into them. | |||
| Lesser Mummy | 8 | None | Hostile | Touch of Fear, Touch of Weakness | Predator | |||
| Mummy | 14 | Warrior | Hostile | Touch of Fear, Touch of Weakness, Bane | Fighter | |||
| Ancient Coffin | 15 | None | Hostile | Miasma of Shadow, Curse, Weakness | Predator | |||
| Undead Younger Sister | 15 | Predator | Neutral | Rare Race | +30% Feat EXP gain. -2 Gene Slots. Reduces the Gene Slot cost of Gene Engineering by 1 for genes that require 2 or more Gene Slots. |
Predator | Due to Rare Race feat, has 4 Gene Slots instead of 6 Summoned by the Summon Undead Younger Sister spell. As a summon, she will not disappear until killed and is otherwise unrecruitable like regular NPCs. Alternatively, can be recruited from the recruitment tab. Has five variant sprites. | |
| Greater Mummy | 25 | Warrior | Hostile | Touch of Fear, Touch of Weakness, Bane | Fighter |