Elin:Bestiary/Vampire: Difference between revisions
m (updated lord of the night feat effect, added ashborn, updated the vampire npc action list) |
m (added fear immunity to undead feat) |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| rowspan = "3" |11 | | rowspan = "3" |11 | ||
| rowspan = "3" |74 | | rowspan = "3" |74 | ||
| rowspan = "3" | | | rowspan = "3" |110 | ||
| rowspan = "3" | | | rowspan = "3" |110 | ||
| rowspan = "3" |100 | |||
| rowspan = "3" |100 | | rowspan = "3" |100 | ||
| style="text-align:left;" rowspan = "3" |Stealth<sup>(130)</sup><br>Literacy<sup>(130)</sup><br>Meditation<sup>(130)</sup><br>Magic Device<sup>(130)</sup><br>Martial Art<sup>(140)</sup> | | style="text-align:left;" rowspan = "3" |Stealth<sup>(130)</sup><br>Literacy<sup>(130)</sup><br>Meditation<sup>(130)</sup><br>Magic Device<sup>(130)</sup><br>Martial Art<sup>(140)</sup> | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |Lord of the Night | | style="text-align:left;" |Lord of the Night | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |Cold, Magic Resistance +5<br>Fire Weakness -10<br>Learn "Bat Transformation" and "Blood Suck"<br>Benefits from【Blood Meal】food boosting effects.<br>Decreases nutrition of food without it by 90%. | | style="text-align:left;" |Cold, Magic Resistance +5<br>Fire Weakness -10<br>Learn "Bat Transformation" and "Blood Suck"<br>Benefits from【Blood Meal】food boosting effects.<br>Decreases nutrition of food without it by 90%.<br>Attributes rise at night. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |Undead 1 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |Poison, Nerve Resistance +5<br>Darkness, Nether Resistance +10<br>Fire, Holy Weakness -5<br>Immunity to fear | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |Ashborn | | style="text-align:left;" |Ashborn | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |Ignite in sunlight. | | style="text-align:left;" |Ignite in sunlight. | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Head | !Head | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
| | | | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
| | |Has two sprite variants: male and female. | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}} | {{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}} | ||
[[Category:Elin Bestiary]] | [[Category:Elin Bestiary]] | ||
[[Category:EN]] | [[Category:EN]] | ||
Latest revision as of 17:23, 1 December 2025
Vampire
| Str | End | Dex | Per | Lea | Wil | Mag | Cha | Total | Life | Mana | Vigor | Speed | Skills | Feats | Feat Effects |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 11 | 74 | 110 | 110 | 100 | 100 | Stealth(130) Literacy(130) Meditation(130) Magic Device(130) Martial Art(140) |
Lord of the Night | Cold, Magic Resistance +5 Fire Weakness -10 Learn "Bat Transformation" and "Blood Suck" Benefits from【Blood Meal】food boosting effects. Decreases nutrition of food without it by 90%. Attributes rise at night. |
| Undead 1 | Poison, Nerve Resistance +5 Darkness, Nether Resistance +10 Fire, Holy Weakness -5 Immunity to fear | ||||||||||||||
| Ashborn | Ignite in sunlight. | ||||||||||||||
| Head | Neck | Torso | Back | Hand | Finger | Arm | Waist | Feet | Mount Aptitude | Gene Slots | Livestock | Additional Info | |||
| 〇 | 〇 | 〇 | 〇 | 2 | 2 | 〇 | 〇 | 〇 | Normal | 3 | (Amateur) Egg: 0.2933333% Milk: 0.1466667% |
||||
| Vampire | Level | Class | Animosity | Spells/Abilities | Feats | Feat Effects | AI | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vampire | 38 | Predator | Hostile | Death Touch, Ice Bolt, Blood Suck, Summon Undead | Predator | Has two sprite variants: male and female. |