Elin:Bestiary/Vampire: Difference between revisions
m (updated lord of the night feat effect, added ashborn, updated the vampire npc action list) |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |Lord of the Night | | style="text-align:left;" |Lord of the Night | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |Cold, Magic Resistance +5<br>Fire Weakness -10<br>Learn "Bat Transformation" and "Blood Suck"<br>Benefits from【Blood Meal】food boosting effects.<br>Decreases nutrition of food without it by 90%. | | style="text-align:left;" |Cold, Magic Resistance +5<br>Fire Weakness -10<br>Learn "Bat Transformation" and "Blood Suck"<br>Benefits from【Blood Meal】food boosting effects.<br>Decreases nutrition of food without it by 90%. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |Undead 1 | |||
| style="text-align:left;" |Poison, Nerve Resistance +5<br>Darkness, Nether Resistance +10<br>Fire, Holy Weakness -5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |Ashborn | | style="text-align:left;" |Ashborn | ||
| style="text-align:left;" |Ignite in sunlight. | | style="text-align:left;" |Ignite in sunlight. | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Head | !Head | ||
Revision as of 05:50, 17 November 2025
Vampire
| Str | End | Dex | Per | Lea | Wil | Mag | Cha | Total | Life | Mana | Vigor | Speed | Skills | Feats | Feat Effects |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 11 | 74 | 130 | 130 | 100 | 110 | Stealth(130) Literacy(130) Meditation(130) Magic Device(130) Martial Art(140) |
Lord of the Night | Cold, Magic Resistance +5 Fire Weakness -10 Learn "Bat Transformation" and "Blood Suck" Benefits from【Blood Meal】food boosting effects. Decreases nutrition of food without it by 90%. |
| Undead 1 | Poison, Nerve Resistance +5 Darkness, Nether Resistance +10 Fire, Holy Weakness -5 | ||||||||||||||
| Ashborn | Ignite in sunlight. | ||||||||||||||
| Head | Neck | Torso | Back | Hand | Finger | Arm | Waist | Feet | Mount Aptitude | Gene Slots | Livestock | Additional Info | |||
| 〇 | 〇 | 〇 | 〇 | 2 | 2 | 〇 | 〇 | 〇 | Normal | 3 | (Amateur) Egg: 0.2933333% Milk: 0.1466667% |
||||
| Vampire | Level | Class | Animosity | Spells/Abilities | Feats | Feat Effects | AI | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vampire | 38 | Predator | Hostile | Death Touch, Ice Bolt, Blood Suck, Summon Undead | Predator |