Elin:Bestiary/Bosses: Difference between revisions
m (forgot to add heavy eater description) |
m (changed the ether dagger name to its epithet instead since it does have one) |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
!Class | !Class | ||
!Animosity | !Animosity | ||
! | !Spells/Abilities | ||
!Feats | !Feats | ||
!Feat Effects | !Feat Effects | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Eulderna/Isygarad| | | colspan="10" |'''Main Quest''' | ||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Eulderna/Isygarad|Black Lord『Isygarad』]] | |||
|12 | |12 | ||
|Eulderna | |Eulderna | ||
|Warmage | |Warmage | ||
|Hostile | |Hostile | ||
|Miasma of Nerve, Lightning Ball, Silence, Bane, Ice | |Miasma of Nerve, Lightning Ball, Silence, Bane, Ice Funnel | ||
|Inquisition | |Inquisition | ||
|"Bane" excommunicates the target, removing | |"Bane" excommunicates the target, removing faith bonuses. | ||
|Warmage | |Warmage | ||
|Boss of [[Elin:Nymelle|Nymelle]]. He has a machine infantry | |Boss of [[Elin:Nymelle|Nymelle]]. He has Higgs, Widge and a machine infantry in tow. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/ | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Higgs|Magitek Trooper『Higgs』]] | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |Machine | ||
| | |Gunner | ||
|Hostile | |Hostile | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Archer | ||
|Accompanies Isygarad in [[Elin:Nymelle|Nymelle]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/ | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Widge|Magitek Trooper『Widge』]] | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |Machine | ||
| | |Gunner | ||
|Hostile | |Hostile | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Archer | ||
|Accompanies Isygarad in [[Elin:Nymelle|Nymelle]]. | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="10" |'''Home Quest''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/ | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Rock/Tephra|Scorching Rock Demon『Tephra』]] | ||
| | |16 | ||
| | |Rock | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
|Hostile | |Hostile | ||
| | |Fire Ball, Fire Breath | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
| | |Fire Resistance +20<br>Cold Weakness -5 | ||
Boss of [[Elin:Vernis|Vernis]] Mine. It has the [Arcane Core] feat. The statue has a high tourism value. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Dragon/Duponne|Forgotten Sea Dragon of Lurie『Duponne』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Dragon/Duponne|Forgotten Sea Dragon of Lurie『Duponne』]] | ||
| Line 73: | Line 75: | ||
| Follower of Opatos | | Follower of Opatos | ||
Boss of [[Elin:Sunken Temple of Lurie|Sunken Temple of Lurie]]. She carries [[Elin:Sea Dragon Ribbon|A Strangely Shaped Badge]]. | Boss of [[Elin:Sunken Temple of Lurie|Sunken Temple of Lurie]]. She carries [[Elin:Sea Dragon Ribbon|A Strangely Shaped Badge]]. | ||
Depending on your choices, Duponne can be brought back to the [[Elin:Village of Atonement|Village of Atonement]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Minotaur/Ungogo|Minotaur King『Ungogo』]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Minotaur/Ungogo|Minotaur King『Ungogo』]] | ||
| Line 81: | Line 85: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Burn Mana | | rowspan="2" |Burn Mana | ||
|Libra | |Libra | ||
| | |Melee weapons gain +25% penetration rate. Sword spells pierces one extra rank of the target's resistance. | ||
Attacks never miss while awakened to the Seventh Sense | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fighter | | rowspan="2" |Fighter | ||
| rowspan="2" |Cleave: 42<br>Critical: 100 | | rowspan="2" |Cleave: 42<br>Critical: 100 | ||
Boss of [[Elin:Minotaur's Nest|Minotaur's Nest]]. He carries the [[Elin:Axe of Destruction| | Boss of [[Elin:Minotaur's Nest|Minotaur's Nest]]. He carries the [[Elin:Axe of Destruction|★Axe Of Destruction]]. | ||
Relates to the Home Quest, but you can fight regardless of its progress. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Seventh Sense | |Seventh Sense | ||
|When MP is depleted, grants Seven Senses state (Speed increase, Rapid Fire +2, Rapid Cast +1). Requires a 50-turn cooldown for reuse. | |When MP is depleted, grants Seven Senses state (Speed increase, Rapid Fire +2, Rapid Cast +1). Requires a 50-turn cooldown for reuse. | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="10" |'''Sub Quest''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Fairy/Raina|Sky Piercer『Raina』]] | |||
|19 | |||
|Fairy | |||
|Wizard | |||
|Hostile | |||
|Lightning Bolt, Lightning Arrow, Miasma of Lightning | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Mage | |||
|Element: Lightning | |||
One of the two bosses of the [[Elin:Forest of the Lost Way|Forest of the Lost Way]].<br>After completing her subquest, she lives on the 2nd floor of [[Elin:Specwing|Specwing]].<br>Job is always Exercise, Hobby is always Romance. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Fairy/Poina|Venomous Hand『Poina』]] | |||
|24 | |||
|Fairy | |||
|Predator | |||
|Hostile | |||
|Miasma of Poison, Poison Sword | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Predator | |||
|Element: Poison<br>Flurry: 30<br>Feint: 40 | |||
One of the two bosses of the [[Elin:Forest of the Lost Way|Forest of the Lost Way]].<br>After completing her subquest, she lives on the 2nd floor of [[Elin:Specwing|Specwing]].<br>Job is always Drug, Hobby is always Pet. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Eulderna/Alone...|Melilith's Nightmare『Alone...』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Eulderna/Alone...|Melilith's Nightmare『Alone...』]] | ||
| Line 94: | Line 127: | ||
|Wizard | |Wizard | ||
|Hostile | |Hostile | ||
|Shadow Ball, Blood Breath, Summon Undead Younger | |Shadow Ball, Blood Breath, Summon Undead Younger Sisters | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Mage | |Mage | ||
|Boss of [[Elin:The Cursed Manor|The Cursed Manor]]. | |Boss of [[Elin:The Cursed Manor|The Cursed Manor]]. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Doga|Factory Chief『Doga』]] | |||
|42 | |||
|Machine | |||
|Gunner | |||
|Hostile | |||
|Summon Machine, Fire Sword, Fire Flare, Nature's Embrace, Barrage, Vanquish Hex | |||
|Elder Race | |||
|Pierces resistances by 1 rank. | |||
(e.g. Immunity becomes Superb) | |||
|Gunner | |||
|Levitation | |||
Boss of the [[Elin:Doga Ruins Camp#Factory of Doga|Factory of Doga]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" |The following enemies are not dungeon bosses, but are notable boss-like enemies. | | colspan="8" |The following enemies are not dungeon bosses, but are notable boss-like enemies. | ||
| Line 111: | Line 157: | ||
| | | | ||
|Fighter | |Fighter | ||
|Secret Superboss of [[Elin: | |Secret Superboss of [[Elin:Where Winds Rest|Where Winds Rest]]. Always spawns with a [[Elin:Ether Dagger|Dagger Surrounded by Wind]] in his inventory. | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}} | {{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}} | ||
[[Category:Elin Bestiary]] | [[Category:Elin Bestiary]] | ||
[[Category:EN]] | [[Category:EN]] | ||
Latest revision as of 03:40, 11 November 2025
Warning: This page contains spoilers for the story's bosses and other content!
Bosses
These are the unique boss monsters that appear in static Nefia and other maps.
| Name | Level | Race | Class | Animosity | Spells/Abilities | Feats | Feat Effects | AI | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Main Quest | |||||||||
| Black Lord『Isygarad』 | 12 | Eulderna | Warmage | Hostile | Miasma of Nerve, Lightning Ball, Silence, Bane, Ice Funnel | Inquisition | "Bane" excommunicates the target, removing faith bonuses. | Warmage | Boss of Nymelle. He has Higgs, Widge and a machine infantry in tow. |
| Magitek Trooper『Higgs』 | 10 | Machine | Gunner | Hostile | Archer | Accompanies Isygarad in Nymelle. | |||
| Magitek Trooper『Widge』 | 10 | Machine | Gunner | Hostile | Archer | Accompanies Isygarad in Nymelle. | |||
| Home Quest | |||||||||
| Scorching Rock Demon『Tephra』 | 16 | Rock | Predator | Hostile | Fire Ball, Fire Breath | Predator | Fire Resistance +20 Cold Weakness -5 Boss of Vernis Mine. It has the [Arcane Core] feat. The statue has a high tourism value. | ||
| Forgotten Sea Dragon of Lurie『Duponne』 | 30 | Dragon | Pianist | Hostile | Sad Cry, Lightning Breath, Summon Fish, Steal Food | Heavy Eater 17 | Nutrition from food decreased (Applies after XP calculations) | Predator | Follower of Opatos
Boss of Sunken Temple of Lurie. She carries A Strangely Shaped Badge. Depending on your choices, Duponne can be brought back to the Village of Atonement. |
| Minotaur King『Ungogo』 | 32 | Minotaur | Warrior | Hostile | Burn Mana | Libra | Melee weapons gain +25% penetration rate. Sword spells pierces one extra rank of the target's resistance.
Attacks never miss while awakened to the Seventh Sense |
Fighter | Cleave: 42 Critical: 100 Boss of Minotaur's Nest. He carries the ★Axe Of Destruction. Relates to the Home Quest, but you can fight regardless of its progress. |
| Seventh Sense | When MP is depleted, grants Seven Senses state (Speed increase, Rapid Fire +2, Rapid Cast +1). Requires a 50-turn cooldown for reuse. | ||||||||
| Sub Quest | |||||||||
| Sky Piercer『Raina』 | 19 | Fairy | Wizard | Hostile | Lightning Bolt, Lightning Arrow, Miasma of Lightning | Mage | Element: Lightning
One of the two bosses of the Forest of the Lost Way. | ||
| Venomous Hand『Poina』 | 24 | Fairy | Predator | Hostile | Miasma of Poison, Poison Sword | Predator | Element: Poison Flurry: 30 Feint: 40 One of the two bosses of the Forest of the Lost Way. | ||
| Melilith's Nightmare『Alone...』 | 35 | Eulderna | Wizard | Hostile | Shadow Ball, Blood Breath, Summon Undead Younger Sisters | Mage | Boss of The Cursed Manor. | ||
| Factory Chief『Doga』 | 42 | Machine | Gunner | Hostile | Summon Machine, Fire Sword, Fire Flare, Nature's Embrace, Barrage, Vanquish Hex | Elder Race | Pierces resistances by 1 rank.
(e.g. Immunity becomes Superb) |
Gunner | Levitation
Boss of the Factory of Doga. |
| The following enemies are not dungeon bosses, but are notable boss-like enemies. | |||||||||
| Prince of Betrayal『Innos Tur'as』 | 2000 | God | Warrior | Hostile | Swarm | Fighter | Secret Superboss of Where Winds Rest. Always spawns with a Dagger Surrounded by Wind in his inventory. | ||