Elin:Bestiary/Mermaid: Difference between revisions
m (merged the top two tables) |
m (added tidal wave) |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
!AI | !AI | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |||
| [[Elin:Bestiary/Mermaid/Tidal Wave|Tidal Wave]] | |||
|1 | |||
|None | |||
|Special | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Predator | |||
| Element: Cold<br>Knockback: 100<br>Physical Damage Reduction +90<br>Elemental Damage Reduction +90<br>Speed +500<br>Summoned by Summon Tidal Wave spell. They have a mechanic where they gradually lose Speed and automatically die when their Speed gets low enough. For this reason it's not advised to make them pets. | |||
For further details, refer to the individual page for Tidal Wave. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Mermaid/Hot Springs Mermaid|Hotspring Mermaid]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Mermaid/Hot Springs Mermaid|Hotspring Mermaid]] | ||
Revision as of 14:18, 7 November 2025
Mermaid
| Str | End | Dex | Per | Lea | Wil | Mag | Cha | Total | Life | Mana | Vigor | Speed | Skills | Feats | Feat Effects |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 59 | 90 | 120 | 100 | 100 | Regeneration(140) Swimming(160) Tactics(130) Meditation(130) Martial Art(140) |
Rare Race | Learn feats faster. -2 Gene Slots. Reduces the Gene Slot cost of Gene Engineering by 1 for genes that require 2 or more Gene Slots. |
| Head | Neck | Torso | Back | Hand | Finger | Arm | Waist | Feet | Mount Aptitude | Gene Slots | Livestock | Additional Info | |||
| 〇 | 〇 | 〇 | 〇 | 2 | 2 | 〇 | Good | 6 | (Apprentice) Egg: 4.2933333% Milk: 2.1466667% Shearable: Scale Fiber |
DV +10 PV +5 The Gene Slot number is the value before Rare Race feat modification. Affected by both Man Bane and Fish Bane. | |||||
| Mermaid | Level | Class | Animosity | Spells/Abilities | Feats | Feat Effects | AI | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tidal Wave | 1 | None | Special | Predator | Element: Cold Knockback: 100 Physical Damage Reduction +90 Elemental Damage Reduction +90 Speed +500 Summoned by Summon Tidal Wave spell. They have a mechanic where they gradually lose Speed and automatically die when their Speed gets low enough. For this reason it's not advised to make them pets. For further details, refer to the individual page for Tidal Wave. | |||
| Hotspring Mermaid | 12 | Pianist | Neutral | Mind Touch | Predator | Found in Olvina. They can rarely spawn with a Tough Lute. | ||
| Sahagin | 16 | Warrior | Hostile | Fighter | ||||
| Sahagin Burglar | 19 | Thief | Hostile | Rogue | ||||
| Sahagin Sorcerer | 22 | Wizard | Hostile | Ice Bolt, Miasma of Ice, Cure Major Wound, Summon Fish | Mage | |||
| Undine | 32 | Bard | Hostile | Touch of Sleep, Lullaby | Predator | Nerve Resistance +20 |