Elin:Bestiary/Chicken: Difference between revisions

From Ylvapedia
m (added healing instinct rank since its relevant and a note about caladrius not having any spell to benefit from healing instinct by default)
m (added the race's base attributes and skills, split into two small tables)
Line 1: Line 1:
=== Chicken ===
=== Chicken ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;"
!Race
!Str
!HE
!End
!NE
!Dex
!CH
!Per
!BK
!Lea
!HN
!Wil
!RN
!Mag
!AR
!Cha
!WA
!Total
!FT
!Life
!Life
!Mana
!Mana
!Vigor
!Vigor
!Spd
!Spd  
!Skills
!Feats
!Feats
!Feat Effects
!Feat Effects
|-
|8
|6
|7
|7
|4
|4
|5
|7
|48
|80
|80
|100
|100
| style="text-align:left;" |Swimming<sup>(130)</sup>
|N/A
|N/A
|}
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;"
!Head
!Neck
!Torso
!Back
!Hand
!Finger
!Arm
!Waist
!Feet
!Mount Aptitude
!Gene Slots
!Gene Slots
!Mount Aptitude
!Livestock
!Livestock
!Additional Info
!Additional Info
|-
|-
|Chicken
|〇
|〇
|
|
Line 32: Line 59:
|
|
|
|
|80
|Good
|80
|100
|100
|N/A
|
|9
|9
|Good
| style="text-align:left;" |Egg: 35.226667%<br>Milk: 17.613333%
|(Grandmaster)<br>Egg 34.666...%<br>Milk 17.333...%
| style="text-align:left;" |DV +5
|DV +5
|}
|}


Line 50: Line 71:
!Class
!Class
!Animosity
!Animosity
!Skills
!Spells/Abilities
!Feats
!Feats
!Feat Effects
!Feat Effects
Line 76: Line 97:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Chicken/Goose|Goose]]
| [[Elin:Bestiary/Chicken/Goose|Goose]]
|4
|4
|None
|None  
|Neutral
|Neutral
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Predator
|Predator  
|
|
|-
|-
Line 89: Line 110:
|6
|6
|Predator
|Predator
|Hostile
| Hostile
|
|
|
|
Line 108: Line 129:
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Chicken/Caladrius|Caladrius]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Chicken/Caladrius|Caladrius]]
|11
|11
|Priest  
|Priest
|Neutral  
 
|Neutral
|Nature's Embrace, Hero (Party), Resurrection
|Nature's Embrace, Hero (Party), Resurrection
|Healing Instinct 1
|Healing Instinct 1
| Upgrades the healing spell used to the next tier
|Upgrades the healing spell used to the next tier
|Healer
|Healer
|Despite having the Healing Instinct feat, they don't have a healing spell to benefit from it. It can be added through [[Elin:Gene Engineering|gene engineering]].
|Despite having the Healing Instinct feat, they don't have a healing spell to benefit from it. It can be added through [[Elin:Gene Engineering|gene engineering]].

Revision as of 04:43, 26 October 2025

Chicken

Str End Dex Per Lea Wil Mag Cha Total Life Mana Vigor Spd Skills Feats Feat Effects
8 6 7 7 4 4 5 7 48 80 80 100 100 Swimming(130) N/A N/A
Head Neck Torso Back Hand Finger Arm Waist Feet Mount Aptitude Gene Slots Livestock Additional Info
Good 9 Egg: 35.226667%
Milk: 17.613333%
DV +5


Chicken Level Class Animosity Spells/Abilities Feats Feat Effects AI Notes
Chicken 1 None Neutral Predator
Duck 3 None Neutral Predator
Goose 4 None Neutral Predator
Turkey 6 Predator Hostile Predator
Fighting Cock 9 Predator Hostile Predator
Caladrius 11 Priest Neutral Nature's Embrace, Hero (Party), Resurrection Healing Instinct 1 Upgrades the healing spell used to the next tier Healer Despite having the Healing Instinct feat, they don't have a healing spell to benefit from it. It can be added through gene engineering.
Penguin 12 None Neutral Predator
Emperor Penguin 18 Predator Hostile Predator