Elin:Bestiary/Yerles: Difference between revisions

From Ylvapedia
m (updated livestock info)
m (added a second small table with the race's base attributes and skills, expanded the body parts abbreviations into their full names to be a bit more user friendly)
Line 1: Line 1:
===Yerles===
===Yerles===


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;"
!Race
!Str
!HE
!End
!NE
!Dex
!CH
!Per
!BK
!Lea
!HN
!Will
!RN
!Mag
!AR
!Cha
!WA
!Total
!FT
!Life
!Life
!Mana
!Mana
!Vigor
!Vigor
!Spd
!Spd
!Feats
!Skills
!Feats  
!Feat Effects
!Feat Effects
|-
|7
|8
|8
|8
|12
|7
|7
|8
|65
|110
|90
|100
|100
| style="text-align:left;" |Marksman<sup>(130)</sup><br>Investing<sup>(130)</sup><br>Negotiation<sup>(130)</sup><br>Gun<sup>(130)</sup><br>Martial Art<sup>(130)</sup>
|Fast Learner 1
|Learn feats faster. Platinum coin discount when training.
|}
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;"
!Head
!Neck
!Torso
!Back
!Hand
!Finger
!Arm
!Waist
!Feet
!Mount Aptitude
!Gene Slots
!Gene Slots
!Mount Aptitude
!Livestock
!Livestock
!Additional Info
!Additional Info
|-
|-
|Yerles
|〇
|〇
|〇
|〇
|〇
|〇
|〇
|〇
|2
|2
|2
|2
Line 33: Line 60:
|〇
|〇
|〇
|〇
|110
|Normal
|90
|100
|100
|Fast Learner 1
|Learn feats faster. Platinum coin discount when training.
|3
|3
|Normal
| style="text-align:left;" |Egg: 2.26933333%<br>Milk: 1.3466667%
|(Amateur)<br>Egg 2.666...%<br>Milk 1.333...%
|
|
|}
|}


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 50: Line 72:
!Class
!Class
!Animosity
!Animosity
!Skills
!Spells and Abilities
!Feats
!Feats
!Feat Effects
!Feat Effects
Line 69: Line 91:
|5
|5
|None
|None
|Hostile
|Hostile  
|
|
|
|
Line 93: Line 115:
|
|
|
|
|Archer
|Archer  
|
|
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Tourist|Tourist]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Tourist|Tourist]]
|1
| 1
|Tourist
|Tourist
|Neutral
|Neutral
Line 136: Line 158:
|Job is always Fishing
|Job is always Fishing
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Cyberdome Civilian|Cyberdome Civilian]]
| [[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Cyberdome Civilian|Cyberdome Civilian]]
|4
|4
|Gunner
|Gunner
Line 146: Line 168:
|Found in Aquli Teola.
|Found in Aquli Teola.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Citizen|Citizen (Yerles)]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Citizen|Citizen]]
|5
|5
|Gunner
|Gunner
Line 158: Line 180:
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Maid|Maid]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Maid|Maid]]
|6
|6
|Tourist
|Tourist  
|Friendly
|Friendly  
|
|
|
|
Line 174: Line 196:
|
|
|Gunner
|Gunner
|Has Four sprite variants: two male, two female.
|Has Four sprite variants: two male, two female.  
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Snail Torturer|Snail Torturer]]
| [[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Snail Torturer|Snail Torturer]]
|28
|28
|Gunner
|Gunner
|Friendly
| Friendly
|Insult, Throw Potion, Entangle, Draw
|Insult, Throw Potion, Entangle, Draw
|
|
Line 197: Line 219:
Hostile if Karma is negative
Hostile if Karma is negative
|}
|}





Revision as of 04:51, 25 October 2025

Yerles

Str End Dex Per Lea Will Mag Cha Total Life Mana Vigor Spd Skills Feats Feat Effects
7 8 8 8 12 7 7 8 65 110 90 100 100 Marksman(130)
Investing(130)
Negotiation(130)
Gun(130)
Martial Art(130)
Fast Learner 1 Learn feats faster. Platinum coin discount when training.
Head Neck Torso Back Hand Finger Arm Waist Feet Mount Aptitude Gene Slots Livestock Additional Info
2 2 Normal 3 Egg: 2.26933333%
Milk: 1.3466667%


Yerles Level Class Animosity Spells and Abilities Feats Feat Effects AI Notes
Public Performer 2 Thief Hostile Wait, Wait Rogue Neutral in cities.
Gangster 5 None Hostile Predator
Rock Thrower 8 Thief Hostile Wait Rogue
Machine Infantry 18 Gunner Hostile Archer
Tourist 1 Tourist Neutral Predator Job is always Fishing.
Fisher 1 Tourist Neutral Predator Job is always Fishing.
Gambler 8 Tourist Neutral Predator Job is always Gacha.
Festival Tourist 4 Tourist Friendly Predator Job is always Fishing
Cyberdome Civilian 4 Gunner Friendly Gunner Found in Aquli Teola.
Citizen 5 Gunner Friendly Gunner
Maid 6 Tourist Friendly Predator Job is always "Cleaning" and "Chores"
Bunny 22 Gunner Friendly Gunner Has Four sprite variants: two male, two female.
Snail Torturer 28 Gunner Friendly Insult, Throw Potion, Entangle, Draw Gunner Insults and Whips snails.
Security Guard 40 Gunner Friendly/Special Gunner Found in Aquli Teola.

Hostile if Karma is negative