Elin:Bestiary/Roran: Difference between revisions

From Ylvapedia
m (updated livestock info)
m (added pegasus feat to both penguin and shark sisters)
Line 83: Line 83:
|Neutral
|Neutral
|
|
|
|Pegasus
|
|Martial attack gain +25% penetration rate. Touch spells pierces one rank of the target's resistance.
Attacks never miss while awakened to the Seventh Sense
|Predator
|Predator
|Element: Cut
|Element: Cut
Line 99: Line 100:
|Job is always Lumberjack.
|Job is always Lumberjack.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Roran/Younger Penguin Sister|Younger Penguin Sister]]
| rowspan = "2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Roran/Younger Penguin Sister|Younger Penguin Sister]]
|14
| rowspan = "2" |14
|Tourist
| rowspan = "2" |Tourist
|Neutral
| rowspan = "2" |Neutral
|
| rowspan = "2" |
|From North 1
|From North 1
|Nutrition from food decreased (Applies after XP calculations)
|Nutrition from food decreased (Applies after XP calculations)
Protected from item destruction by cold damage
Protected from item destruction by cold damage
|Predator
| rowspan = "2" |Predator
|Has high Swimming<sup>(450 base potential)</sup>
| rowspan = "2" |Has high Swimming<sup>(450 base potential)</sup>
|-
|Pegasus
|Martial attack gain +25% penetration rate. Touch spells pierces one rank of the target's resistance.
Attacks never miss while awakened to the Seventh Sense
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Rodwyn|Rodwyn the Witch]]
|[[Elin:Rodwyn|Rodwyn the Witch]]

Revision as of 12:33, 1 October 2025

Roran

Race HE NE CH BK HN RN AR WA FT Life Mana Vigor Spd Feats Feat Effects Gene Slots Mount Aptitude Livestock Additional Info
Roran 2 2 100 80 100 110 Rare Race Learn feats faster
-2 Gene Slots
Reduces the Gene Slot cost of Gene Engineering by 1 for genes that require 2 or more Gene Slots
5 Good (Amateur)
Egg 2.666...%
Milk 1.333...%
DV +10
Female only
The gene slot number is the value before Rare Race feat modification.


Roran Level Class Animosity Skills Feats Feat Effects AI Notes
Younger Sister 1 Thief Neutral Rogue Can be obtained by reading ★Younger Sister's Diary. Alternatively, can also be bought from a slave merchant or from the recruitment tab.

Sprite changes in winter.

Young Lady 1 Pianist Neutral Throw Potion, Weakness, Slow Predator Can be obtained by reading ★Young Lady's Diary.

Sprite changes in winter. They can rarely spawn with a Tough Lute.

Younger Shark Sister 1 Predator Neutral Pegasus Martial attack gain +25% penetration rate. Touch spells pierces one rank of the target's resistance.

Attacks never miss while awakened to the Seventh Sense

Predator Element: Cut

Spawns after defeating a 《Younger Sister Shark》. Can drop a Shark tail. Has high Swimming(550 base potential)

Little Girl 4 Warrior Neutral Taunt Steel Defense +10 PV Tank Job is always Lumberjack.
Younger Penguin Sister 14 Tourist Neutral From North 1 Nutrition from food decreased (Applies after XP calculations)

Protected from item destruction by cold damage

Predator Has high Swimming(450 base potential)
Pegasus Martial attack gain +25% penetration rate. Touch spells pierces one rank of the target's resistance.

Attacks never miss while awakened to the Seventh Sense

Rodwyn the Witch 21 Witch Friendly/Merchant Magic Arrow, Throw Potion, Magic Bolt Predator Every meal she sells has an additional trait added to it. Also sells putitification, catification and broomification potions and books.

Has a unique appearance, but does not count as a unique NPC. Job is always Cooking.

Aoi the General Shopkeeper 21 Gunner Friendly/Merchant Gunner Always has Rainbow Fruit in stock.

Although she has a unique sprite, she does not count as a unique NPC.

Flower Girl 28 Wizard Friendly Meteor Mage Element: Holy
Silver Eyed Witch 28 Warrior Neutral Taunt, Bladestorm Fighter