Elin:Bestiary/Bosses: Difference between revisions
m (updated where winds rest namechange) |
m (added isygarad title, added higgs and widge) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Eulderna/Isygarad| | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Higgs|Magitek Trooper『Higgs』]] | ||
|10 | |||
|Machine | |||
|Gunner | |||
|Hostile | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Archer | |||
|Accompanies Isygarad in [[Elin:Nymelle|Nymelle]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Widge|Magitek Trooper『Widge』]] | |||
|10 | |||
|Machine | |||
|Gunner | |||
|Hostile | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Archer | |||
|Accompanies Isygarad in [[Elin:Nymelle|Nymelle]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Eulderna/Isygarad|Black Lord『Isygarad』]] | |||
|12 | |12 | ||
|Eulderna | |Eulderna | ||
| Line 24: | Line 46: | ||
|"Bane" excommunicates the target, removing stats gained from faith. | |"Bane" excommunicates the target, removing stats gained from faith. | ||
|Warmage | |Warmage | ||
|Boss of [[Elin:Nymelle|Nymelle]]. He has | |Boss of [[Elin:Nymelle|Nymelle]]. He has Higgs and Widge in tow. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Rock/Tephra|Scorching Rock Demon『Tephra』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Rock/Tephra|Scorching Rock Demon『Tephra』]] | ||
Revision as of 15:19, 18 September 2025
Warning: This page contains spoilers for the story's bosses and other content!
Bosses
These are the unique boss monsters that appear in static Nefia and other maps.
| Name | Level | Race | Class | Animosity | Skills | Feats | Feat Effects | AI | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magitek Trooper『Higgs』 | 10 | Machine | Gunner | Hostile | Archer | Accompanies Isygarad in Nymelle. | |||
| Magitek Trooper『Widge』 | 10 | Machine | Gunner | Hostile | Archer | Accompanies Isygarad in Nymelle. | |||
| Black Lord『Isygarad』 | 12 | Eulderna | Warmage | Hostile | Miasma of Nerve, Lightning Ball, Silence, Bane, Ice Bit | Inquisition | "Bane" excommunicates the target, removing stats gained from faith. | Warmage | Boss of Nymelle. He has Higgs and Widge in tow. |
| Scorching Rock Demon『Tephra』 | 16 | Rock | Predator | Hostile | Fire Ball, Fire Breath | Predator | Fire Resistance +20 Cold Weakness -5 Boss of Vernis Mine. It has the [Arcane Core] feat. The statue has a high tourism value. | ||
| Sky Piercer『Raina』 | 19 | Fairy | Wizard | Hostile | Lightning Bolt, Lightning Arrow, Miasma of Lightning | Mage | Element: Lightning
One of the two bosses of the Forest of the Lost Way. | ||
| Venomous Hand『Poina』 | 24 | Fairy | Predator | Hostile | Miasma of Poison, Poison Sword | Predator | Element: Poison Flurry: 30 Feint: 40 One of the two bosses of the Forest of the Lost Way. | ||
| Forgotten Sea Dragon of Lurie『Duponne』 | 30 | Dragon | Pianist | Hostile | Sad Cry, Lightning Breath, Summon Fish, Steal Food | Heavy Eater 17 | Nutrition from food decreased (Applies after XP calculations) | Predator | Follower of Opatos
Boss of Sunken Temple of Lurie. She carries A Strangely Shaped Badge. Depending on your choices, Duponne can be brought back to the Village of Atonement. |
| Minotaur King『Ungogo』 | 32 | Minotaur | Warrior | Hostile | Burn Mana | Libra | Melee weapons gain +25% penetration rate. Sword spells pierces one extra rank of the target's resistance.
Attacks never miss while awakened to the Seventh Sense |
Fighter | Cleave: 42 Critical: 100 Boss of Minotaur's Nest. He carries the ★Axe Of Destruction. |
| Seventh Sense | When MP is depleted, grants Seven Senses state (Speed increase, Rapid Fire +2, Rapid Cast +1). Requires a 50-turn cooldown for reuse. | ||||||||
| Melilith's Nightmare『Alone...』 | 35 | Eulderna | Wizard | Hostile | Shadow Ball, Blood Breath, Summon Undead Younger Sister | Mage | Boss of The Cursed Manor. | ||
| The following enemies are not dungeon bosses, but are notable boss-like enemies. | |||||||||
| Prince of Betrayal『Innos Tur'as』 | 2000 | God | Warrior | Hostile | Swarm | Fighter | Secret Superboss of Where Winds Rest. Always spawns with the ★Ether Dagger in his inventory. | ||