Elin:Bestiary/Yith: Difference between revisions
m (made wall of flesh effect a bit more compact) |
m (updated livestock info) |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|Normal | |Normal | ||
|(Amateur) Egg | |(Amateur)<br>Egg 0.666...%<br>Milk 0.333...% | ||
|See Invisible<br>Impossible to detect by telepathy | |See Invisible<br>Impossible to detect by telepathy | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
|Fighter | |Fighter | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Yith/Great Race of Yith|Great Race of Yith]] | |||
|50 | |||
|Predator | |||
|Hostile | |||
|Drain Blood, Eye of Insanity, Bane, Entangle | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Predator | |||
|Nether Resistance +10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Yith/Y'golonac|Y'golonac]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Yith/Y'golonac|Y'golonac]] | ||
| Line 128: | Line 138: | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
|Life +50<br>Mana +50<br>Speed -50 | |Life +50<br>Mana +50<br>Speed -50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Yith/Spiral King|Spiral King]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Yith/Spiral King|Spiral King]] | ||
Revision as of 04:00, 30 August 2025
Yith
| Race | HE | NE | CH | BK | HN | RN | AR | WA | FT | Life | Mana | Vigor | Spd | Feats | Feat Effects | Gene Slots | Mount Aptitude | Livestock | Additional Info |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yith | 4 | 4 | 180 | 220 | 100 | 120 | Cosmic Horror 2 | Mind Resistance +20 Immune to Fear, Confusion, Sleep, Blind |
5 | Normal | (Amateur) Egg 0.666...% Milk 0.333...% |
See Invisible Impossible to detect by telepathy |
| Yith | Level | Class | Animosity | Skills | Feats | Feat Effects | AI | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tentacle | 5 | None | Special | (Elemental) Touch, Entangle, Draw | Predator | Element: Poison, Nerve, Chaos, Acid or Cut Summoned by Summon Tentacle spell. Can't move. | ||
| Offspring of Shub-Niggurath | 32 | Predator | Hostile | Touch of Weakness, Touch of Fear | Predator | Fire, Lightning, Impact Resistance +15 | ||
| Shub-Niggurath | 44 | Predator | Hostile | Eye of Insanity, Summon Offspring, Short Teleport | Leader of the Pack 1 | +1 Number of minions summonable at once | Predator | Chaos Resistance +5 |
| Yog-Sothoth | 46 | Tourist | Hostile | Brightness of Life, Suicide Bomb, Eye of Mana, Eye of Insanity, Summon Monster | Leader of the Pack 2 | +2 Number of minions summonable at once | Predator | Element: Holy |
| Cthaat | 46 | Warmage | Hostile | Summon Tidal Wave, Entangle, Touch of Drown | Shepherd 2 | +2 Max Summon | Warmage | |
| Leader of the Pack 1 | +1 Number of minions summonable at once | |||||||
| Dagon | 49 | Warrior | Hostile | Soul Cry, Eye of Insanity | Fighter | |||
| Great Race of Yith | 50 | Predator | Hostile | Drain Blood, Eye of Insanity, Bane, Entangle | Predator | Nether Resistance +10 | ||
| Y'golonac | 50 | Executioner | Hostile | Cat Sniff | Wall of Flesh 5 | Takes damage from allies within 5 tiles | Predator | Life +50 Mana +50 Speed -50 |
| Spiral King | 52 | Wizard | Hostile | Chaos Arrow, Death Arrow, Sound Ball, Eye of Mutation | Mage | Nether Resistance +5 Sound, Chaos Resistance +10 |