Elin:Bestiary/Spider: Difference between revisions

From Ylvapedia
m (standardized how the mob element is displayed)
m (added new mob, changed black widow class to predator)
Line 66: Line 66:
|Predator
|Predator
|
|
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Spider/Tarantula|Tarantula]]
|14
|None
|Hostile
|Web
|
|
|Predator
|Element: Poison
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Spider/Black Widow|Black Widow]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Spider/Black Widow|Black Widow]]
|18
|18
|None
|Predator
|Hostile
|Hostile
|Web
|Web

Revision as of 16:48, 4 August 2025

Spider

Race HE NE CH BK HN RN AR WA FT Life Mana Vigor Spd Feats Feat Effects Gene Slots Mount Aptitude Livestock Additional Info
Spider 2 40 70 100 180 7 Good (Expert) Egg 25% Milk 20%

Shearable: Spider Silk

DV +17
Perfect Evasion: 20
Poison Resistance +20
Immune to snaring effect of webs


Spider Level Class Animosity Skills Feats Feat Effects AI Notes
Spotted Spider 6 None Hostile Web Predator
Tarantula 14 None Hostile Web Predator Element: Poison
Black Widow 18 Predator Hostile Web Predator Element: Poison