Elin:Bestiary/Spider: Difference between revisions
m (standardized how the mob element is displayed) |
m (added new mob, changed black widow class to predator) |
||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Spider/Tarantula|Tarantula]] | |||
|14 | |||
|None | |||
|Hostile | |||
|Web | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Predator | |||
|Element: Poison | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Spider/Black Widow|Black Widow]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Spider/Black Widow|Black Widow]] | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
| | |Predator | ||
|Hostile | |Hostile | ||
|Web | |Web | ||
Revision as of 16:48, 4 August 2025
Spider
| Race | HE | NE | CH | BK | HN | RN | AR | WA | FT | Life | Mana | Vigor | Spd | Feats | Feat Effects | Gene Slots | Mount Aptitude | Livestock | Additional Info |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spider | 2 | 40 | 70 | 100 | 180 | 7 | Good | (Expert) Egg 25% Milk 20%
Shearable: Spider Silk |
DV +17 Perfect Evasion: 20 Poison Resistance +20 Immune to snaring effect of webs |
| Spider | Level | Class | Animosity | Skills | Feats | Feat Effects | AI | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spotted Spider | 6 | None | Hostile | Web | Predator | |||
| Tarantula | 14 | None | Hostile | Web | Predator | Element: Poison | ||
| Black Widow | 18 | Predator | Hostile | Web | Predator | Element: Poison |