Elin:Bestiary/Octopus: Difference between revisions

From Ylvapedia
mNo edit summary
m (added new mob and removed jellyfish nerve element)
Line 64: Line 64:
|
|
|Predator
|Predator
|Nerve elemental
|
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Octopus/Octopus|Octopus]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Octopus/Octopus|Octopus]]
Line 71: Line 71:
|Hostile
|Hostile
|Shadow Touch, Entangle, Mischief, Touch of Drown
|Shadow Touch, Entangle, Mischief, Touch of Drown
|
|
| Predator
|
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Octopus/Deep Jellyfish|Deep Jellyfish]]
|24
|None
|Hostile
|Nerve Touch
|
|
|
|
|Predator
|Predator
|
|Luminous.<br>Has color variations
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Octopus/Baby Kraken|Baby Kraken]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Octopus/Baby Kraken|Baby Kraken]]
Line 88: Line 98:
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Octopus/Kraken|Kraken]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Octopus/Kraken|Kraken]]
|50
|50  
|Predator
|Predator
|Hostile
|Hostile  
|Summon Octopus, Shadow Touch, Entangle, Mischief, Touch of Drown
| Summon Octopus, Shadow Touch, Entangle, Mischief, Touch of Drown
|Leader of the Pack 1
|Leader of the Pack 1
| +1 Number of minions summonable at once
| +1 Number of minions summonable at once
|Predator
|Predator
|Melee Distance:3<br>Shockwave:50
|Melee Distance: 3<br>Shockwave: 50
|}
|}
{{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}}
{{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}}
[[Category:Elin Bestiary]]
[[Category:Elin Bestiary]]
[[Category:EN]]
[[Category:EN]]

Revision as of 18:11, 8 July 2025

Octopus

Race HE NE CH BK HN RN AR WA FT Life Mana Vigor Spd Feats Feat Effects Gene Slots Mount Aptitude Livestock Additional Info
Octopus 8 150 70 100 70 N/A 4 Good


Octopus Level Class Animosity Skills Feats Feat Effects AI Notes
Jellyfish 6 None Hostile Nerve Touch Predator
Octopus 15 None Hostile Shadow Touch, Entangle, Mischief, Touch of Drown Predator
Deep Jellyfish 24 None Hostile Nerve Touch Predator Luminous.
Has color variations
Baby Kraken 25 Predator Hostile Entangle, Touch of Drown Baby 1 Grows with milk

Removed after feeding enough milk

Predator
Kraken 50 Predator Hostile Summon Octopus, Shadow Touch, Entangle, Mischief, Touch of Drown Leader of the Pack 1 +1 Number of minions summonable at once Predator Melee Distance: 3
Shockwave: 50