Elin:Bestiary/Mermaid: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
m (added new mob) |
||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|Mage | |Mage | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Mermaid/Undine|Undine]] | |||
|32 | |||
|Bard | |||
|Hostile | |||
|Touch of Sleep, Lullaby, Sound Bolt | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Predator | |||
|Sound elemental<br>Nerve Resistance +20 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}} | {{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}} | ||
[[Category:Elin Bestiary]] | [[Category:Elin Bestiary]] | ||
[[Category:EN]] | [[Category:EN]] | ||
Revision as of 23:02, 2 July 2025
Mermaid
| Race | HE | NE | CH | BK | HN | RN | AR | WA | FT | Life | Mana | Vigor | Spd | Feats | Feat Effects | Gene Slots | Mount Aptitude | Livestock | Additional Info |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mermaid | 〇 | 〇 | 〇 | 〇 | 2 | 2 | 〇 | 90 | 120 | 100 | 100 | Rare Race | Learn feats faster -2 character's Gene slots Reduces the gene slot cost of Gene Engineering by 1 for genes that require 2 or more gene slots |
6 | Good | (Amateur) Egg 8% Milk 6%. Shearable: Scale | DV +10 PV +5 The gene slot number is the value before Rare Race feat modification |
| Mermaid | Level | Class | Animosity | Skills | Feats | Feat Effects | AI | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hotspring Mermaid | 12 | Pianist | Neutral | Mind Touch | Predator | Found in Olvina. | ||
| Sahagin | 16 | Warrior | Hostile | Fighter | ||||
| Sahagin Burglar | 19 | Thief | Hostile | Rogue | ||||
| Sahagin Sorcerer | 22 | Wizard | Hostile | Ice Bolt, Miasma of Ice, Cure Major Wound, Summon Fish | Mage | |||
| Undine | 32 | Bard | Hostile | Touch of Sleep, Lullaby, Sound Bolt | Predator | Sound elemental Nerve Resistance +20 |