Jump to content

Elin:Port Kapul: Difference between revisions

m
→‎Notable Furniture: Fixed broken links
No edit summary
m (→‎Notable Furniture: Fixed broken links)
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
A port town on the western coast.  
A port town on the western coast.
==NPC's==
 
[[File:Map Location Port Kapul.png|thumb|240px|right|The location of Port Kapul.]]
 
== Features ==
 
* In the 6th Month, a '''[[Elin:Festivals|festival]]''' of the dead takes place. Many NPCs and unique vendors show up during this time.
* You can catch a lot of fish when fishing in this town. (Same effect as the '''[[Elin:Land Feats|land feats]]''' of beach and fishing spot.)
* You can harvest fruit from the Palulu trees planted in the town, so you won't have any trouble finding food. There is also a lot of seaweed growing in the sea, but you will need to take precautions against drowning in order to harvest it.
 
==NPCs==
* Watchman of the Fighters Guild [[Elin:Doria|Doria]]
* Watchman of the Fighters Guild [[Elin:Doria|Doria]]


Line 19: Line 28:
* Bartender x2
* Bartender x2
* Fishmonger x2
* Fishmonger x2
* Patissier
* Blackmarker Shopkeeper
* Blackmarker Shopkeeper
* Magic Shopkeeper
* Magic Shopkeeper
Line 38: Line 48:
!Quantity
!Quantity
!Note
!Note
|-
|★Fortune Drum
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Junk Gacha
|Junk Gacha
Line 93: Line 108:
|1
|1
|Material: Wood
|Material: Wood
|-
|}
|}


==Quests==
==Quests==
* Join the Fighter's Guild
* Join the Fighter's Guild
* Foul Race!
* Town Requests
* The City in a Frenzy
** There are a lot of cooking requests.
* Troublesome Monsters
* Regular Patrol
* Small Errand


==Notable Furniture==
==Notable Furniture==
Line 219: Line 230:


==Misc==
==Misc==
* [[Elin:Bestiary/Mother|Mother]] x1
* [[Elin:Bestiary/Succubus/Mother|Mother]] x1
* Well x1
* Well x1
* Fountain x1
* Fountain x1
Line 225: Line 236:
* Casette #20 (Sunny Day) can be found in the lighthouse to the northwest
* Casette #20 (Sunny Day) can be found in the lighthouse to the northwest
* Casette #103 (Sabakuwo Iku) can be found in the Fighter's guild in the northwest corner inside the prison cell closest to the central arena
* Casette #103 (Sabakuwo Iku) can be found in the Fighter's guild in the northwest corner inside the prison cell closest to the central arena
* In the 6th Month, a festival takes place. Many unique vendors and NPCs show up during this time


=Fighter's Guild=
=Fighter's Guild=
Line 232: Line 242:
A secondary entrance can be found through the staircase in the bank, if the player is inclined to mine the walls.
A secondary entrance can be found through the staircase in the bank, if the player is inclined to mine the walls.
==NPCs==
==NPCs==
* Grand Master [[Elin:Thorrnan|Thorrnan]]
* Grand Master [[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Thorran|Thorran]]
* Guild Clerk
* Guild Clerk [[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Guild Clerk(Fighters Guild)|Guild Clerk]]


==Services==
==Services==
Line 279: Line 289:
|5
|5
|Material: Wood
|Material: Wood
|-
|}
|}


Line 314: Line 323:
|Capacity: 8
|Capacity: 8
|-
|-
|Figure of [[Elin:Bestiary/Spiral King|Spiral King]]
|Figure of [[Elin:Bestiary/Yith/Spiral King|Spiral King]]
|2
|2
|1
|1
|Raise Tourism
|Raise Tourism
|-
|-
|Figure of [[Elin:Bestiary/Tyrannosaurus|Tyrannosaurus]]
|Figure of [[Elin:Bestiary/Dinosaur/Tyrannosaurus|Tyrannosaurus]]
|1
|1
|2
|2
|Raise Tourism
|Raise Tourism
|-
|-
|Figure of [[Elin:Bestiary/Mammoth|Mammoth]]
|Figure of [[Elin:Bestiary/Bear/Mammoth|Mammoth]]
|1
|1
|1
|1
|Raise Tourism
|Raise Tourism
|-
|-
|Figure of [[Elin:Bestiary/Alien|Alien]]
|Figure of [[Elin:Bestiary/Dinosaur/Alien|Alien]]
|1
|1
|1
|1
|Raise Tourism
|Raise Tourism
|-
|-
|Figure of [[Elin:Bestiary/Yeek|Yeek]]
|Figure of [[Elin:Bestiary/Yeek/Yeek|Yeek]]
|1
|1
|1
|1
|Raise Tourism
|Raise Tourism
|-
|-
|Figure of [[Elin:Bestiary/Spotted Spider|Spotted Spider]]
|Figure of [[Elin:Bestiary/Spider/Spotted Spider|Spotted Spider]]
|1
|1
|1
|1
|Raise Tourism
|Raise Tourism
|-
|-
|Figure of [[Elin:Bestiary/Horse|Horse]]
|Figure of [[Elin:Bestiary/Horse/Horse|Horse]]
|1
|1
|1
|1
|Raise Tourism
|Raise Tourism
|-
|-
|Figure of [[Elin:Bestiary/Hedgehog|Hedgehog]]
|Figure of [[Elin:Bestiary/Crab/Hedgehog|Hedgehog]]
|1
|1
|2
|2
Line 358: Line 367:
|2
|2
|Can't buy with tickets
|Can't buy with tickets
|-
|}
|}


1,411

edits