Elin:Bestiary/Dragon: Difference between revisions

From Ylvapedia
m (inferior dragon naming scheme uses colors)
m (added new monster, merged previous tables into a single one)
Line 47: Line 47:
|}
|}


====Inferior dragons(Fire/Cold/Lightning/Darkness)====
 
These dragons are treated as one species of monster in the card codex.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Dragon
!Dragon
Line 56: Line 55:
!Skills
!Skills
!Feats
!Feats
!Feat Effects
!Feat Effects  
!AI
!AI
!Notes
!Notes
Line 68: Line 67:
|
|
|Predator
|Predator
|
|Spawns as either Red(Fire), Blue(Cold), Yellow(Lightning) or Black(Darkness) elemental
|}
====Superior dragons(Nether/Chaos)====
These dragons have a different appearance from the above dragons, are rarer and are treated as different monsters in the card codex.
{| class="wikitable"
!Dragon
!Level
!Class
!Animosity
!Skills
!Feats
!Feat Effects
!AI
!Notes
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Dragon/Dragon(Superior)|(Element) Dragon]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Dragon/Dragon(Superior)|(Element) Dragon]]
Line 91: Line 77:
|
|
|Predator
|Predator
|Spawns as either Nether or Chaos elemental
Considered to be a different NPC than the above dragons by the card codex, it's also rarer and does have slightly different sprite
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Dragon/Serpent|(Element) Serpent]]
|47
|Predator
|Hostile
|(Element) Breath, Touch of Drown
|
|
|
|Predator
|Spawns as either Fire, Cold, Lightning or Darkness elemental
|}
|}
{{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}}
{{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}}
[[Category:Elin Bestiary]]
[[Category:Elin Bestiary]]
[[Category:EN]]
[[Category:EN]]

Revision as of 15:28, 14 June 2025

Dragon

Race HE NE CH BK HN RN AR WA FT Life Mana Vigor Spd Feats Feat Effects Gene Slots Mount Aptitude Livestock Additional Info
Dragon 2 260 100 100 100 Heavy Eater 5 Increased hunger cap (+50%) 5 Good (Amateur) Egg 1% Milk 1%
Shearable: Dragon Scale
PV +12
Physical Damage Reduction:10
Levitation
Elder Race Penetrates the immunity of elements by 5 resistance levels


Dragon Level Class Animosity Skills Feats Feat Effects AI Notes
(Color) Dragon 40 Predator Hostile (Element) Breath Predator Spawns as either Red(Fire), Blue(Cold), Yellow(Lightning) or Black(Darkness) elemental
(Element) Dragon 40 Predator Hostile (Element) Breath Predator Spawns as either Nether or Chaos elemental

Considered to be a different NPC than the above dragons by the card codex, it's also rarer and does have slightly different sprite

(Element) Serpent 47 Predator Hostile (Element) Breath, Touch of Drown Predator Spawns as either Fire, Cold, Lightning or Darkness elemental