Elin:Bestiary/Yith: Difference between revisions
m (added new monster) |
m (added new monster) |
||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|Leader of the Pack 1 | |Leader of the Pack 1 | ||
| +1 Number of minions summonable at once | | +1 Number of minions summonable at once | ||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Yith/Dagon|Dagon]] | |||
|49 | |||
|Warrior | |||
|Hostile | |||
|Soul Cry, Eye of Insanity | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Fighter | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Yith/Great Race of Yith|Great Race of Yith]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Yith/Great Race of Yith|Great Race of Yith]] | ||
Revision as of 16:24, 28 May 2025
Yith
| Race | HE | NE | CH | BK | HN | RN | AR | WA | FT | Life | Mana | Vigor | Spd | Feats | Feat Effects | Gene Slots | Mount Aptitude | Livestock | Additional Info |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yith | 4 | 4 | 180 | 220 | 100 | 120 | Cosmic Horror 2 | Mind resistance +20 Immune to Fear, Confusion, Sleep, Blind |
5 | Normal | (Amateur) Egg 1% Milk 1% | See Invisible Impossible to detect by telepathy |
| Yith | Level | Class | Animosity | Skills | Feats | Feat Effects | AI | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tentacle | 5 | None | Special | (Elemental) Touch, Entangle, Draw | Predator | Tentacles summoned by Cute Fairy. Can't move, can spawn as Poison, Nerve, Acid, Cut and Chaos element | ||
| Offspring of Shub-Niggurath | 32 | Predator | Hostile | Touch of Weakness, Touch of Fear | Predator | Fire, Lightning, Impact Resistance +15 | ||
| Shub-Niggurath | 44 | Predator | Hostile | Eye of Insanity, Summon Offspring, Short Teleport | Leader of the Pack 1 | +1 Number of minions summonable at once | Predator | Chaos Resistance +5 |
| Yog-Sothoth | 46 | Tourist | Hostile | Brightness of Life, Suicide Bomb, Eye of Mana, Eye of Insanity, Summon Monster | Leader of the Pack 2 | +2 Number of minions summonable at once | Predator | Holy elemental |
| Cthaat | 46 | Warmage | Hostile | Summon Tidal Wave, Entangle, Touch of Drown | Shepherd 2 | +2 Max Summon | Warmage | |
| Leader of the Pack 1 | +1 Number of minions summonable at once | |||||||
| Dagon | 49 | Warrior | Hostile | Soul Cry, Eye of Insanity | Fighter | |||
| Great Race of Yith | 50 | Predator | Hostile | Drain Blood, Eye of Insanity, Bane, Entangle | Predator | Nether Resistance +10 | ||
| Spiral King | 52 | Wizard | Hostile | Chaos Arrow, Death Arrow, Sound Ball, Eye of Mutation | Mage | Nether Resistance +5 Sound, Chaos Resistance +10 |