Elin:Shrines and statues: Difference between revisions
The Observer (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
The Observer (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|Strife | |Strife | ||
|Summons an elite and several monsters | |Summons an elite and several monsters | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wheel | |||
|Grants random recipe | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:00, 26 May 2024
Shrines and statues are objects that can be found in the wilderness, or in nefia. Activating them has different effects.
| Shrine | Effect | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| Replenish | Fully restores HP and MP | |
| Enlightenment | Spawns a skill manual | |
| (Material) Hammer | Changes an item into the shrine's material | |
| Thing | Gives a bottle of water | |
| Strife | Summons an elite and several monsters | |
| Wheel | Grants random recipe |
| Statue | Effect | Remarks |
|---|---|---|
| Element | Spawns a material kit | Oak |
| Earth | Spawns a material kit | Platinum |