Elin:Bestiary/Roran: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|Tank | |Tank | ||
|Job is always Lumberjacking. | |Job is always Lumberjacking. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Roran/Younger Penguin Sister|Younger Penguin Sister]] | |||
|14 | |||
|Tourist | |||
|Neutral | |||
| | |||
|From North | |||
|Increased hunger cap, Protected from item destruction by cold | |||
|Predator | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Rodwyn|Rodwyn the Witch]] | |[[Elin:Rodwyn|Rodwyn the Witch]] | ||
Revision as of 18:46, 15 May 2025
Roran
| Race | HE | NE | CH | BK | HN | RN | AR | WA | FT | Life | Mana | Vigor | Spd | Feats | Feat Effects | Gene Slots | Mount Aptitude | Livestock | Additional Info |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roran | 〇 | 〇 | 〇 | 〇 | 2 | 2 | 〇 | 〇 | 〇 | 100 | 80 | 100 | 110 | Rare Species | Learn feats faster -2 character's Gene slots Reduces the cost of Gene Engineering by -1 for genes that require more than 2 Gene Slots |
5 | Good | (Amateur) Egg 6% Milk 4% | Female only
The gene slot number is the value before Rare Species feat modification. |
| Roran | Level | Class | Animosity | Skills | Feats | Feat Effects | AI | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Younger Sister | 1 | Thief | Neutral | Rogue | Can be obtained by reading ★Younger Sister's Diary. Alternatively, can also be bought from a slave merchant or from the recruitment tab.
Sprite changes in winter. | |||
| Young Lady | 1 | Pianist | Neutral | Throw Potion, Weakness, Slow | Predator | Can be obtained by reading ★Young Lady's Diary.
Sprite changes in winter. | ||
| Younger Shark Sister | 1 | Predator | Neutral | Predator | Cut elemental | |||
| Little Girl | 4 | Warrior | Neutral | Taunt | Steel Defense | +10 PV | Tank | Job is always Lumberjacking. |
| Younger Penguin Sister | 14 | Tourist | Neutral | From North | Increased hunger cap, Protected from item destruction by cold | Predator | ||
| Rodwyn the Witch | 21 | Witch | Friendly/Merchant | Magic Arrow, Throw Potion, Magic Bolt | Predator | Every meal she sells has an additional trait added to it. Also sells putitification and broomification potions and books.
Has a unique appearance, but does not count as a unique NPC. | ||
| Aoi the General Shopkeeper | 21 | Gunner | Friendly/Merchant | Gunner | Always has Rainbow Fruit in stock.
Although she has a unique sprite, she does not count as a unique NPC. | |||
| Flower Girl | 28 | Wizard | Friendly | Meteor | Mage | Holy elemental | ||
| Silver Eyed Witch | 28 | Warrior | Neutral | Taunt, Bladestorm | Warrior |