Elin:Vendors/Wine Prices: Difference between revisions
(Added information on putit products) |
(Added cabocchi and marbled hound wines) |
||
| Line 770: | Line 770: | ||
|Marbled Rabbit Corpse | |Marbled Rabbit Corpse | ||
|Rabbit Wine | |Rabbit Wine | ||
|50 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|A Cabocchi | |||
|Cabocchi Wine | |||
|34 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Marbled Hound Corpse | |||
|Hound Wine | |||
|50 | |50 | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 21:04, 2 March 2025
A list of various items that can be turned to wine in the brewery barrel and their price when sold via the delivery box.
Contrary to popular belief, using a cursed or blessed brewery barrel will not impact the quality of wine produced. However, modifiers on vegetables, such as having a carrot +1 will impact the price and quality of wine produced.
Additional modifiers on food items such as quality modifiers do not create higher quality products.
| Input Item | Output Item (Bottle of...) | Price | Price (Blessed) | Price (Cursed) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| White Mushroom | White Mushroom Beer | 12 | ||
| Bonito Flakes | Bonito Flakes Wine | 30 | ||
| Bamboo Shoot | Bamboo Shoot Wine | 30 | ||
| Truffle | Truffle Beer | 61 | ||
| Dodo Corpse | Dodo Wine | 34 | ||
| Puppy Corpse | Puppy Wine | 50 | ||
| Pig Corpse | Pig Wine | 31 | ||
| Ketchup | Ketchup Wine | 42 | ||
| Red Mushroom | Red Mushroom Beer | 15 | ||
| Public Performer Corpse | Public Performer Wine | 34 | ||
| Catechin | Catechin Wine | 41 | ||
| Cactus Fruit | Cactus Wine | 33 | ||
| Mushroom | Mushroom Beer | 8 | ||
| Kibble | Kibble Wine | 51 | ||
| Goblin Egg | Goblin Wine | 37 | ||
| Sheep Egg | Sheep Wine | 37 | ||
| Pack of Soybeans | Soybeans Wine | 36 | ||
| Can of Protein | Protein Wine | 42 | ||
| Apple | Apple Wine | 29 | ||
| Bottle of Yeast | Yeast Wine | 29 | ||
| Can of Spice | Spice Wine | 47 | ||
| Tadpole | Tadpole Wine | 29 | ||
| Goby | Goby Wine | 34 | ||
| Handful of Crim | Crim Crim Ale | 13 | 17 | |
| Bitterling | Bitterling Wine | 30 | ||
| Turtle | Turtle Wine | 35 | 45 | |
| Muddler | Muddler Wine | 36 | ||
| Blueberry | Blueberry Wine | 29 | ||
| Yeek Egg | Yeek Wine | 36 | ||
| Gelatin | Gelatin Wine | 40 | ||
| Api Nuts | Api Nuts Beer | 9 | ||
| Rat Corpse | Rat Wine | 31 | ||
| Banana | Banana Wine | 30 | ||
| Palulu | Palulu Wine | 34 | ||
| Goldfish | Goldfish Wine | 47 | ||
| Sesame | Sesame Wine | 34 | ||
| Rabbit Corpse | Rabbit Wine | 30 | ||
| Marbled Snail Corpse | Snail Wine | 67 | ||
| Hermit Crab Corpse | Hermit Crab Wine | 34 | ||
| Marbled Floating Eye Corpse | Floating Eye Wine | 67 | ||
| Gangster Corpse | Gangster Wine | 34 | ||
| Carp | Carp Wine | 55 | ||
| Honeycomb | Honeycomb Wine | 46 | ||
| Pear | Pear Wine | 32 | ||
| Bass | Bass Wine | 34 | ||
| Duck Corpse | Duck Wine | 31 | 15 | |
| Sheep Corpse | Sheep Wine | 31 | ||
| Goat Corpse | Goat Wine | 31 | ||
| Tuna | Tuna Wine | 55 | ||
| Tilefish | Tilefish Wine | 53 | ||
| Poppy Corpse | Poppy Wine | 34 | ||
| Bottle of Chili | Chili Wine | 38 | ||
| Bottle of Olive Oil | Olive Oil Wine | 41 | ||
| Chicken Egg | Chicken Wine | 37 | ||
| Isygarad Corpse | Isygarad Wine | 34 | ||
| A cup of Coffee | Coffee Wine | 49 | ||
| Firehound Corpse | Firehound Wine | 31 | ||
| Sweetfish | Sweetfish Wine | 38 | ||
| Sardine | Sardine Wine | 34 | ||
| Sea Urchin | Sea Urchin Wine | 50 | ||
| "Evolved Goat" Marbled Corpse | Goat Wine | 72 | ||
| Arowana | Arowana Wine | 49 | ||
| Eel | Eel Wine | 44 | ||
| Orange | Orange Wine | 31 | ||
| Sunfish | Sunfish Wine | 124 | ||
| Sugar | Sugar Wine | 38 | 48 | |
| Mackerel | Mackerel Wine | 50 | ||
| Deep Sea Fish | Deep Sea Fish Wine | 157 | ||
| Blowfish | Blowfish Wine | 102 | ||
| Ancient Fish | Ancient Fish Wine | 256 | 117 | |
| Striped Jack | Striped Jack Wine | 50 | ||
| Shark | Shark Wine | 753 | ||
| Whale | Whale Wine | 2750 | ||
| Moonfish | Moonfish Wine | 282 | ||
| Coelacanth | Coelacanth Wine | 366 | 166 | |
| Rice | Rice Wine | 38 | ||
| Evolved Gnome Corpse | Gnome wine | 34 | ||
| Festival Tourist Corpse | Festival Tourist Wine | 33 | ||
| A Cactus | Cactus Wine | 32 | ||
| Cabbage | Cabbage Wine | 28 | ||
| Corn | Corn Wine | 44 | ||
| Tomato | Tomato Wine | 29 | ||
| Carrot | Carrot Wine | 29 | ||
| Imo | Imo Wine | 30 | ||
| Wasabi | Wasabi Wine | 38 | ||
| Guava | Guava Wine | 33 | ||
| Soy Sauce | Soy Sauce Wine | 35 | ||
| "Evolved Corpse" Hermit Crab | Hermit Crab Wine | 33 | ||
| Brown Bear Corpse | Brown Bear Wine | 30 | ||
| Spotted Spider Corpse | Spotted Spider Wine | 30 | ||
| Goblin Corpse | Goblin Wine | 30 | ||
| Reindeer Corpse | Reindeer Wine | 30 | ||
| Marbled Shiba Crab | Shiba Crab Wine | 50 | ||
| Bottle of Pepper | Pepper Wine | 45 | 56 | |
| Bottle of Glutamine | Glutamine Wine | 42 | ||
| Mayo | Mayo Wine | 42 | ||
| Miso | Miso Wine | 37 | ||
| Butter | Butter Wine | 45 | ||
| Coconut Juice | Coconut Juice Wine | 51 | ||
| Sauce | Sauce Wine | 36 | ||
| Honey | Honey Wine | 47 | ||
| Bottle of Black Pepper | Black Pepper Wine | 66 | ||
| Bottle of Jam | Jam Wine | 44 | ||
| Grizzly Bear Corpse | Grizzly Bear Wine | 50 | ||
| Shiba Dog Corpse | Shiba Dog Wine | 30 | ||
| Marbled Goat Corpse | Goat Wine | 50 | ||
| Alpaca Corpse | Alpaca Wine | 30 | ||
| Hungry Sea Lion Egg | Hungry Sea Lion Wine | 36 | ||
| Radish | Radish Wine | 30 | ||
| Dog Corpse | Dog Wine | 30 | ||
| Marbled Duck Corpse | Duck Wine | 50 | ||
| Chicken Egg | Chicken Wine | 36 | ||
| Marbled Llama Corpse | Llama wine | 50 | ||
| White Bear Egg | White Bear Wine | 36 | ||
| Minotaur Mage Egg | Minotaur Mage Wine | 36 | ||
| Wasp Egg | Wasp Wine | 36 | ||
| Alpaca Egg | Alpaca Wine | 36 | ||
| Giant Squirrel Egg | Giant Squirrel Wine | 36 | ||
| Yeek Archer Egg | Yeek Archer Wine | 36 | ||
| Lizardman Egg | Lizardman Wine | 36 | ||
| Horse Egg | Horse Wine | 36 | ||
| Stray Cat Egg | Stray Cat Wine | 36 | ||
| Orc Egg | Orc Wine | 36 | ||
| Puppy Egg | Puppy Wine | 36 | ||
| Mammoth Egg | Mammoth Wine | 36 | ||
| Hunting Dog Corpse | Hunting Dog Wine | 30 | ||
| Marbled Rabbit Corpse | Rabbit Wine | 50 | ||
| A Cabocchi | Cabocchi Wine | 34 | ||
| Marbled Hound Corpse | Hound Wine | 50 |
Notes:
-Putit eggs and corpses will never rot or go stale within brewery barrels.
-Bait can rot within brewery barrels, but will never turn into wine.
-Raw food arrows can rot within brewery barrels, but will never turn into wine.
-The Head found within Derphy can rot within brewery barrels, but will never turn into wine.