Elin:Food: Difference between revisions
m (→Additives:: +Sesame +Gelatin) |
m (→Additives:: +Cheese) |
||
| Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
!Seasonings | !Seasonings | ||
!Type | !Type | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="4" |Traits | ||
|- style="color:darkgreen;" | |- style="color:darkgreen;" | ||
| style="color:black;" |Protein | | style="color:black;" |Protein | ||
| Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
|Fatten Up | |Fatten Up | ||
|Fatty | |Fatty | ||
| | |||
|- style="color:darkgreen;" | |- style="color:darkgreen;" | ||
| style="color:black;" |Catechin | | style="color:black;" |Catechin | ||
| Line 235: | Line 236: | ||
|Delicate | |Delicate | ||
|Slim Down | |Slim Down | ||
| | |||
|- style="color:darkgreen;" | |- style="color:darkgreen;" | ||
| style="color:black;" |Preservative | | style="color:black;" |Preservative | ||
| Line 241: | Line 243: | ||
|Never Decay | |Never Decay | ||
| style="color:#6f0000;" |Harmful Substance | | style="color:#6f0000;" |Harmful Substance | ||
| | |||
|- style="color:darkgreen;" | |- style="color:darkgreen;" | ||
| style="color:black;" |Yeast | | style="color:black;" |Yeast | ||
| Line 246: | Line 249: | ||
|Common Quality | |Common Quality | ||
|Alive | |Alive | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 252: | Line 256: | ||
| | | | ||
| style="color:darkgreen;" |Extremely Spicy | | style="color:darkgreen;" |Extremely Spicy | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 258: | Line 263: | ||
| | | | ||
|style="color:darkgreen;" |Extremely Sweet | |style="color:darkgreen;" |Extremely Sweet | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="color:darkgreen;" | |- style="color:darkgreen;" | ||
| Line 264: | Line 270: | ||
|Fair Quality | |Fair Quality | ||
|Very Spicy | |Very Spicy | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="color:darkgreen;" | |- style="color:darkgreen;" | ||
| Line 271: | Line 278: | ||
|Super Rare | |Super Rare | ||
|Extremely Spicy | |Extremely Spicy | ||
| | |||
|- style="color:darkgreen;" | |- style="color:darkgreen;" | ||
|style="color:black;" |Chili | |style="color:black;" |Chili | ||
| Line 277: | Line 285: | ||
|Colorful | |Colorful | ||
|Moist | |Moist | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sauce | |Sauce | ||
| Line 282: | Line 291: | ||
| | | | ||
|style="color:darkgreen;"|Thick | |style="color:darkgreen;"|Thick | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="color:darkgreen;" | |-style="color:darkgreen;" | ||
| Line 289: | Line 299: | ||
|Clearly Sweet | |Clearly Sweet | ||
|Glossy | |Glossy | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mayo | |Mayo | ||
| Line 294: | Line 305: | ||
| | | | ||
|style="color:darkgreen;"|Thick | |style="color:darkgreen;"|Thick | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 300: | Line 312: | ||
| | | | ||
|style="color:darkgreen;"|Beautiful | |style="color:darkgreen;"|Beautiful | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="color:darkgreen;" | |- style="color:darkgreen;" | ||
| Line 307: | Line 320: | ||
|Resilient | |Resilient | ||
|Dense | |Dense | ||
| | |||
|-style="color:darkgreen;" | |-style="color:darkgreen;" | ||
|style="color:black;"|Spice | |style="color:black;"|Spice | ||
| Line 312: | Line 326: | ||
|Common Quality | |Common Quality | ||
|Very Spicy | |Very Spicy | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 318: | Line 333: | ||
| | | | ||
|style="color:darkgreen;"|Shiny | |style="color:darkgreen;"|Shiny | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="color:darkgreen;" | |- style="color:darkgreen;" | ||
| Line 324: | Line 340: | ||
|Common Quality | |Common Quality | ||
|Very Dense | |Very Dense | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="color:darkgreen;" | |- style="color:darkgreen;" | ||
| Line 331: | Line 348: | ||
|Sweet | |Sweet | ||
|Concerning | |Concerning | ||
| | |||
|-style="color:darkgreen;" | |-style="color:darkgreen;" | ||
|style="color:black;"|Olive Oil | |style="color:black;"|Olive Oil | ||
| Line 337: | Line 355: | ||
|Moist | |Moist | ||
|Faint Aroma | |Faint Aroma | ||
| | |||
|-style="color:darkgreen;" | |-style="color:darkgreen;" | ||
|style="color:black;"|Honey | |style="color:black;"|Honey | ||
| Line 343: | Line 362: | ||
|Pleasant Smell | |Pleasant Smell | ||
|Extremely Sweet | |Extremely Sweet | ||
| | |||
|-style="color:darkgreen;" | |-style="color:darkgreen;" | ||
|style="color:black;"|Wasabi | |style="color:black;"|Wasabi | ||
| Line 348: | Line 368: | ||
|Fair Quality | |Fair Quality | ||
|Intensely Spicy | |Intensely Spicy | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="color:darkgreen;" | |-style="color:darkgreen;" | ||
| Line 355: | Line 376: | ||
|Lively | |Lively | ||
|Pleasant Smell | |Pleasant Smell | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sesame | |Sesame | ||
| Line 360: | Line 382: | ||
| | | | ||
|style="color:darkgreen;"|Very Crispy | |style="color:darkgreen;"|Very Crispy | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="color:darkgreen;" | |-style="color:darkgreen;" | ||
| Line 367: | Line 390: | ||
|Beautiful | |Beautiful | ||
|Shiny | |Shiny | ||
| | |||
|-style="color:darkgreen;" | |||
|style="color:black;"|Cheese | |||
| | |||
|Fair Quality | |||
|style="color:#6f0000;"|Stinky | |||
|Thick | |||
|Dense | |||
<!-- SEASONING TEMPLATE | <!-- SEASONING TEMPLATE | ||
|-style="color:darkgreen;" | |-style="color:darkgreen;" | ||
| Line 374: | Line 405: | ||
|Trait 1 | |Trait 1 | ||
|Trait 2 | |Trait 2 | ||
|Trait 3 | |||
--> | --> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:31, 19 February 2024
Different foods affect attribute gain by default.
| Food | Found From | Misc |
|---|---|---|
| Flower | Harvesting | Rotten flowers all decrease perception. |
| Mushroom | Harvesting | Red mushrooms are poisonous, White causes insanity. |
| Fruit | Plants, Farming, Harvesting | |
| Meat | Anatomy, Slaying Monsters | Meat, Marbled Meat |
| Offal | Anatomy, Slaying Monsters | |
| Heart | Anatomy, Slaying Monsters | |
| Fish | Fishing | |
| Eggs | Harvesting bird's nests, Livestock, Love potions | |
| Bread | Baking | Does not rot |
| Noodle | Baking |
Food can have a variety of traits, which further affect the Attributes gained from eating them. The gourmet feat allows one to discern which foods have these traits.
| Stat Effected | Flavor Descriptor | Negative Traits | Positive Traits | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ? | Quality | Common Quality | Fair Quality | Fine Quality | Premium Quality | Royal Quality | |
| Raise Strength | Fattiness | Dry | Slightly moist | Moist | Fatty | Juicy | Bursting with Juice |
| Raise Endurance | Size | Fairy Sized | Pumpkin Sized | Putit-Sized | Monster-Sized | Mammoth-Sized | Titan-sized |
| Raise Dexterity | Freshness | Dead | Almost Moving | Moving | Lively | Very Lively | |
| Raise Perception | Scent | Stinky | Faint Aroma | Pleasant Smell | Fragrant | Highly Fragrant | Heavenly Scent |
| Raise Learning | Rarity | Boring | Unusual | Rare | Super Rare | ||
| Raise Willpower | Firmness | Crunchy | Slightly Firm | Stretchy | Chewy | Resilient | |
| Raise Magic | Sweetness | Bitter | Slightly Sweet | Sweet | Clearly Sweet | Extremely Sweet | Sugar Bomb |
| Raise Charisma | Appearance | Tarnished | Concerning | Eye Catching | Cute | Beautiful | Creepy Cute |
| Raise Charisma | Collagen | Collagen Rich | |||||
| Strength Potential | Richness | Bland | Creamy | Mellow | Thick | Velvety | |
| Endurance Potential | Density | Coarse | Somewhat Dense | Dense | Very Dense | Concentrated | Ultra concentrated |
| Dexterity Potential | Delicacy | Rustic | Slightly Rough | Rough | Delicate | Extremely delicate | |
| Perception Potential | Color | Dull Color | Pale Color | Colorful | Bright | ||
| Learning Potential | Vitamins | Harmful Substance | Trace Vitamins | Small Vitamins | Moderate vitamins | Large vitamins | A treasure trove of vitamins |
| Willpower Potential | Crispiness | Squishy | Flaky | Crispy | Very Crispy | Snappy | |
| Magic Potential | Spiciness | Tasteless | Somewhat Spicy | Spicy | Very Spicy | Extremely Spicy | Intensely Spicy |
| Charisma Potential | Beauty | Ugly | Glossy | Bright | Shiny | Lustrous | Bewitchingly shiny |
Additives:
| Seasonings | Type | Traits | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Protein | Common Quality | Fatten Up | Fatty | ||
| Catechin | Common Quality | Delicate | Slim Down | ||
| Preservative | Fair Quality | Never Decay | Harmful Substance | ||
| Yeast | Common Quality | Alive | |||
| Salt | Extremely Spicy | ||||
| Sugar | Extremely Sweet | ||||
| Pepper | Spice | Fair Quality | Very Spicy | ||
| Black Pepper | Spice | Premium Quality | Super Rare | Extremely Spicy | |
| Chili | Common Quality | Colorful | Moist | ||
| Sauce | Sauce | Thick | |||
| Jam | Fair Quality | Clearly Sweet | Glossy | ||
| Mayo | Sauce | Thick | |||
| Ketchup | Sauce | Beautiful | |||
| Soybeans | Resilient | Dense | |||
| Spice | Spice | Common Quality | Very Spicy | ||
| Soy Sauce | Sauce | Shiny | |||
| Butter | Common Quality | Very Dense | |||
| Glutamine | Spice | Fine Quality | Sweet | Concerning | |
| Olive Oil | Moist | Faint Aroma | |||
| Honey | Fair Quality | Pleasant Smell | Extremely Sweet | ||
| Wasabi | Spice | Fair Quality | Intensely Spicy | ||
| Bonito Flakes | Fair Quality | Lively | Pleasant Smell | ||
| Sesame | Very Crispy | ||||
| Gelatin | Common Quality | Beautiful | Shiny | ||
| Cheese | Fair Quality | Stinky | Thick | Dense | |
Produce:
| Produce | Trait | Yield | Notes | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Imo | Fragrant | Chewy | Slightly Sweet | Pale Color | Crispy | Somewhat Spicy | 1-3 | |
| Rice | Faint Aroma | Stretchy | Pale Color | Crispy | 1 | Can make rice products | ||
| Mushroom | Pleasant Smell | Eye Catching | Pale Color | Glossy | 1-2 | Grows quickly | ||
| Truffle | Rare | Mellow | Trace Vitamins | 1-2 | Rare Mushroom | |||
| High-grade mushroom | Fragrant | Super Rare | Bright | Small Vitamins | 1-2 | Very Rare Mushroom | ||
| Cabbage | Moving | Crispy | Rough | 1-3 | ||||
| Radish | Moving | Crispy | Somewhat Spicy | Rough | 1-2 | |||
| Corn | Slightly Sweet | Eye Catching | Very Dense | Somewhat Spicy | Glossy | 1-2 | ||
| Tomato | Slightly Sweet | Eye Catching | Pale Color | Somewhat Spicy | Glossy | 1-4 | High-yield vegetable | |
| Carrots | Eye Catching | Trace Vitamins | Crispy | Glossy | 1-3 | |||
| Wheat | Faint Aroma | Trace Vitamins | Pale Color | 1 | Can make flour products | |||
| Grape | Fairy Sized | Clearly Sweet | Somewhat Dense | Glossy | 1 | |||
Fish:
| Fish | Quality | Trait | Notes | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ancient Fish | Premium Quality | Moving | Rare | Beautiful | |||
| Arowana | Fair Quality | Fairy-Sized | Moving | Unusual | Colorful | ||
| Bass | Common Quality | Dry | Moving | Slightly Sweet | Moderate Vitamins | ||
| Bitterling | Fairy Sized | Almost Moving | Delicate | ||||
| Black Bass | Fair Quality | Dry | Monster-Sized | Moving | Rare | ||
| Blowfish | Fine Quality | Unusual | Delicate | Very Spicy | |||
| Bonito | Fair Quality | Moist | Pumpkin-sized | Lively | |||
| Carp | Lively | Unusual | Bright | ||||
| Coelacanth | Premium Quality | Pumpkin-Sized | Super Rare | Thick | Coarse | Dull Color | |
| Deep Sea Fish | Premium Quality | Rare | Eye-Catching | Delicate | Dull Color | ||
| Eel | Common Quality | Fatty | Stinky | Rare | Mellow | ||
| Flatfish | Fine Quality | Pumpkin-Sized | Unusual | Eye-Catching | |||
| Goby | Fairy Sized | Moving | Sweet | Slightly Rough | |||
| Goldfish | Fairy Sized | Moving | Slightly Rough | Colorful | |||
| Mackerel | Fair Quality | Putit-Sized | Moving | Moderate Vitamins | |||
| Moonfish | Premium Quality | Lively | Rare | Beautiful | |||
| Muddler | Almost Moving | Chewy | Ugly | Thick | |||
| Red Bream | Fair Quality | Moving | Rare | Bright | |||
| Salmon | Fine Quality | Juicy | Lively | ||||
| Sand Borer | Fine Quality | Fairy Sized | Moving | Delicate | Crispy | ||
| Sardin | Common Quality | Fairy-Sized | Lively | Slightly Firm | Very Crispy | ||
| Scad | Fair Quality | Pumpkin-Sized | Lively | Dense | |||
| Sea Bream | Fine Quality | Moving | Unusual | Bright | |||
| Sea Urchin | Common Quality | Fairy-Sized | Rare | Ugly | Rich | Very Dense | |
| Shark | Fine Quality | Fatty | Mammoth Sized | Lively | |||
| Striped Jack | Fair Quality | Fatty | Putit-Sized | Moving | |||
| Sunfish | Fine Quality | Monster-Sized | Rare | Cute | |||
| Sweetfish | Common Quality | Moving | Slightly Rough | Small Vitamins | |||
| Tadpole | Fairy-Sized | Very LIvely | Rough | ||||
| Tilefish | Fair Quality | Pumpkin-Sized | Moving | Unusual | |||
| Tuna (Black) | Fine Quality | Moist | Monster Sized | Moving | |||
| Tuna (Blue) | Fair Quality | Monster Sized | Moving | Unusual | |||
| Turtle | Moist | Stinky | Thick | Small Vitamins | |||
| Whale | Royal Quality | Juicy | Titan-Sized | Stinky | Rare | Takes a long time to eat. | |