Elin:Vendors: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The Observer (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (Eco Mark moved to Notable Goods due to confirmed usefulness) |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Vendors are NPCS in Elin that sell particular goods. | Vendors are NPCS in Elin that sell particular goods. | ||
Many can be | Many can be Invested in, providing increased inventory. | ||
Many vendors can be recruited to [[Elin:My Home]]. | Many vendors can be recruited to [[Elin:My Home|My Home]]. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Vendor | !Vendor | ||
!General Goods | !General Goods | ||
Line 13: | Line 12: | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fiama | |[[Elin:Fiama|'''Fiama''']] | ||
|recipes, housing boards | |recipes, housing boards | ||
|a plan of Tax Evasion | |a plan of Tax Evasion | ||
Line 20: | Line 19: | ||
|My Home | |My Home | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Loytel | |[[Elin:Loytel|'''Loytel''']] | ||
|recipes, housing boards | |recipes, housing boards | ||
|a plan of Resident Tax | |a plan of Resident Tax | ||
Line 27: | Line 26: | ||
|My Home | |My Home | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nino | |[[Elin:Nino|'''Nino''']] | ||
|recipes, housing boards, furniture | |recipes, housing boards, furniture | ||
|Wagons, Tents | |Wagons, Tents | ||
| | |Town Investment | ||
|Gold Bar | |Gold Bar | ||
|Tinker's Camp | |Tinker's Camp | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nola | |[[Elin:Nola|'''Nola''']] | ||
|furniture tickets | |furniture tickets | ||
|Recipe of Bullet, Quarrel, Binocular, Detector | |Recipe of Bullet, Quarrel, Binocular, Detector | ||
Line 41: | Line 40: | ||
|Palmia | |Palmia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Elin:Aoi|Aoi]] | ||
| | |Fruits, Veggies | ||
|Rainbow Fruit | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Orens | ||
| | |Mifu Village | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Farris | |[[Elin:Farris|'''Farris''']] | ||
|Recipes, Scrolls of Return, Evac | |Recipes, Scrolls of Return, Evac | ||
|Stethoscope, Whip of Love | |Stethoscope, Whip of Love | ||
Line 55: | Line 54: | ||
|My Home | |My Home | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Elin:Kettle|'''Kettle''']] | ||
|Flour, Bread | |Reproductions of items crafted by the player | ||
|Coldproof Blanket, Fireproof Blanket, | |||
Bred seeds, royal-quality dishes | |||
Intermediate resources (string, tight rope, IC chip) | |||
Hard-to-craft items (refrigerators, beehive, beds, etc.) | |||
| | |||
|Orens | |||
|My Home | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Rodwyn|Rodwyn]] | |||
|(Enhanced) Flour, Bread | |||
|Potions of Putitifacation, Book of Broomification | |||
| | |||
|Orens | |||
|Mysilia | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Miral|Miral]] | |||
|Artifacts and Replicas | |||
|All Items are notable. | |||
| | |||
|Small Medals | |||
|[[Elin:Miral and Garokk's Workshop|'''Miral & Garokk's Workshop''']] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Big sister|Big sister]] | |||
|little ball | |||
|Furniture Tickets | |||
| | |||
|Influence | |||
|[[Elin:Little Garden|'''Little Garden''']] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Felmera|Felmera]] | |||
|Resale of a painting that was a gift to you. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Orens | |||
|Lumiest | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Seeker|Seeker]] | |||
|Books, Magic Books, Scrolls, Plans, Ancient Books | |||
|Skill Manuals, Old Sketches, Treasure Maps, Recipes | |||
| | |||
|Free | |||
|[[Elin:Seeker's Keep|Seeker's Keep]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Slan|Slan]] | |||
|Maps | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Orens | |||
|[[Elin:Seeker's Keep|Seeker's Keep]] | |||
|- | |||
|Guild clerk | |||
|Flyers | |||
| | | | ||
|Guidance | |||
|Orens | |||
|[[Elin:Merchant's Guild|Merchant's Guild]] | |||
|- | |||
|Casino Clerk | |||
|Tax payment boxes, monster balls, furniture, [royal quality] seasonings | |||
|Ehekatl's body pillow, antibodies | |||
|One free scratch card per day | |||
|Casinochips | |||
|[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]] | |||
|- | |||
|Mascot | |||
|Casinochips | |||
| | | | ||
|Guidance | |||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
|[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]], Palmia | |||
|- | |||
|Elder | |||
| | |||
|Furniture Tickets | |||
| | |||
|Influence | |||
|All Towns | |||
|- | |||
|Secretary | |||
| | |||
|Furniture Tickets | |||
|Town Investment | |||
|Influence | |||
|All Towns | |||
|- | |||
|Scholar | |||
|Plans | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Gold Bar | |||
|Mysilia, Palmia, Willow, Tinker Camp | |||
|- | |||
|Scrivender | |||
| | |||
|Deeds, Licences | |||
| | |||
|Orens | |||
|The embassy, Mysillia | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bartender | |Bartender | ||
Line 67: | Line 162: | ||
|pet revival | |pet revival | ||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
|All | |Settlements | ||
|- | |||
|Baker | |||
|Flour, Bread | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Orens | |||
|All Towns | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fruit Merchant | |Fruit Merchant | ||
Line 74: | Line 176: | ||
| | | | ||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
| | |Port Kapul | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Butcher | |Butcher | ||
Line 81: | Line 183: | ||
| | | | ||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
|Derphy | |||
|- | |||
|Fishmonger | |||
|Seafood | |||
|Bait | |||
| | | | ||
|Orens | |||
|Port Kapul, Lumiest | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Inkeeper | ||
| | |Seasonings, Food | ||
| | |Travel rations | ||
|Meal | |||
|Orens | |||
|Settlements | |||
|- | |||
|Healer | |||
|Holy-domain Magic Books, Scrolls, Rods, Potions | |||
| | | | ||
|Healing, Stat Restoration | |||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
| | |All Towns | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mage | |Mage | ||
Line 95: | Line 211: | ||
|Identification | |Identification | ||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
| | |Port Kapul, Mysilia, Palmia, Lumiest, Tinker Camp, Noyel | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Magic Shopkeeper | |Magic Shopkeeper | ||
Line 102: | Line 218: | ||
| | | | ||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
| | |Port Kapul, Mysilia, Palmia, Lumiest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bookshop | |Bookshop | ||
Line 110: | Line 226: | ||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
|Mysilia, Lumiest | |Mysilia, Lumiest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Souvenir Shop | |Souvenir Shop | ||
Line 123: | Line 232: | ||
| | | | ||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
| | |Olvina | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Furniture Shop | |Furniture Shop | ||
|Furniture | |Furniture, Instruments | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
| | |Mysilia, Palmia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Goods | ||
| | |Food, Drink, Seasonings, Furniture | ||
| | |Coldproof Blanket, Fireproof Blanket, Lockpicks, Monster Balls | ||
| | | | ||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |General | ||
|Food, | |Food, Seasonings, Drinks, Furniture | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Salesclerk | ||
|Food, Seasonings, Drinks, Furniture | |Food, Seasonings, Drinks, Furniture | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
|Aquili Teola, The Embassy | |||
|- | |||
|Drug Dealer | |||
|Drugs | |||
|Acidproof Liquid, Love Potion, Hormone Drug | |||
| | | | ||
|Orens | |||
|Port Kapul | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Vending Machine | |Vending Machine | ||
Line 158: | Line 274: | ||
| | | | ||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
|Olvina, Aquili Teola | |Olvina, Aquili Teola, Port Kapul, Derphy | ||
|- | |||
|Junk Gacha | |||
|Junk | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Strange Copper Coin | |||
|Port Kapul, Derphy, Aquli Teola, Missilia, Palmia, Fortune Bell, The Embassy | |||
|- | |||
|Potted Plant Gacha | |||
|Potted Plants | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Strange Silver Coin | |||
|Olvina | |||
|- | |||
|Furniture Gacha | |||
|Furniture | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Strange Gold Coin | |||
|The Embassy | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Weapon | |Weapon | ||
Line 165: | Line 302: | ||
| | | | ||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
| | |All Towns | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blackmarket | |Blackmarket | ||
| | |Artifacts | ||
|Lockpicks (Thieves' Guild) | |Lockpicks (Thieves' Guild) | ||
| | | | ||
Line 175: | Line 312: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Exotic Merchant | |Exotic Merchant | ||
|Artifacts | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Orens | |||
|Merchant's Guild | |||
|- | |||
|(Mifu) Goods | |||
|Eastern-styled furniture | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
| | |Mifu Village | ||
|- | |||
|(Mifu) Goods 2 | |||
|Seeds | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Orens | |||
|Mifu Village | |||
|- | |||
|(Mifu) Goods3 | |||
|Magic Books, Scrolls, Rods | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Orens | |||
|Nefu Village | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |(Mifu) Goods 4 | ||
|milks | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Orens | ||
|Nefu Village | |||
|- | |||
|Gunsmith | |||
|Guns, Crosbows, Ammo | |||
|Socket modifications | |||
| | | | ||
|Orens | |||
|Aquili Teola | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Festival Merchant | ||
|Fireworks | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Orens | ||
| | |Specific towns by month | ||
| | |- | ||
|Lantern Merchant | |||
|Lanterns | |||
|Fireproof lanterns | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Orens | ||
|Specific towns by month | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Animal Tamer | |Animal Tamer | ||
|Animal-themed allies | |Animal-themed allies | ||
|Shiva, T-rex | |||
| | | | ||
|Orens | |Orens | ||
Line 210: | Line 375: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Slave Merchant | |Slave Merchant | ||
|Humanoid allies | |||
|Vendors for My Home | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Orens | ||
|Derphy | |Derphy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Elin:Ecopo|Ecopo merchant]]''' | |||
|Improved seeds | |||
|Ether antibody, Eco mark, Scroll of Exterminate | |||
| | | | ||
|Ecopos | |||
|Yowyn | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum merchant | |||
| | | | ||
|Lucky Coin | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Platinum coins | ||
| | |Palmia | ||
|} | |} | ||
<sub>Towns are comprised of Port Kapul, Derphy, Olvina, Mysilia, Palmia, Lumiest, Noyel</sub> | |||
<sub>Settlements are all of the above plus Willow, Specwing, Mifu Village, Tinker Camp.</sub> | |||
[[Category:Elin Npcs]] [[Category:Elin Items]] | [[Category:Elin Npcs]] [[Category:Elin Items]] | ||
[[Category:EN]][[Category:Elin Mechanics]] |
Latest revision as of 09:35, 16 September 2024
Vendors are NPCS in Elin that sell particular goods.
Many can be Invested in, providing increased inventory.
Many vendors can be recruited to My Home.
Vendor | General Goods | Notable Goods | Other Services | Currency | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fiama | recipes, housing boards | a plan of Tax Evasion | Gold Bar | My Home | |
Loytel | recipes, housing boards | a plan of Resident Tax | Gold Bar | My Home | |
Nino | recipes, housing boards, furniture | Wagons, Tents | Town Investment | Gold Bar | Tinker's Camp |
Nola | furniture tickets | Recipe of Bullet, Quarrel, Binocular, Detector | Mayor | Influence | Palmia |
Aoi | Fruits, Veggies | Rainbow Fruit | Orens | Mifu Village | |
Farris | Recipes, Scrolls of Return, Evac | Stethoscope, Whip of Love | Orens | My Home | |
Kettle | Reproductions of items crafted by the player | Coldproof Blanket, Fireproof Blanket,
Bred seeds, royal-quality dishes Intermediate resources (string, tight rope, IC chip) Hard-to-craft items (refrigerators, beehive, beds, etc.) |
Orens | My Home | |
Rodwyn | (Enhanced) Flour, Bread | Potions of Putitifacation, Book of Broomification | Orens | Mysilia | |
Miral | Artifacts and Replicas | All Items are notable. | Small Medals | Miral & Garokk's Workshop | |
Big sister | little ball | Furniture Tickets | Influence | Little Garden | |
Felmera | Resale of a painting that was a gift to you. | Orens | Lumiest | ||
Seeker | Books, Magic Books, Scrolls, Plans, Ancient Books | Skill Manuals, Old Sketches, Treasure Maps, Recipes | Free | Seeker's Keep | |
Slan | Maps | Orens | Seeker's Keep | ||
Guild clerk | Flyers | Guidance | Orens | Merchant's Guild | |
Casino Clerk | Tax payment boxes, monster balls, furniture, [royal quality] seasonings | Ehekatl's body pillow, antibodies | One free scratch card per day | Casinochips | Fortune Bell |
Mascot | Casinochips | Guidance | Orens | Fortune Bell, Palmia | |
Elder | Furniture Tickets | Influence | All Towns | ||
Secretary | Furniture Tickets | Town Investment | Influence | All Towns | |
Scholar | Plans | Gold Bar | Mysilia, Palmia, Willow, Tinker Camp | ||
Scrivender | Deeds, Licences | Orens | The embassy, Mysillia | ||
Bartender | Alcohol | pet revival | Orens | Settlements | |
Baker | Flour, Bread | Orens | All Towns | ||
Fruit Merchant | Fruits, Veggies | Orens | Port Kapul | ||
Butcher | Corpses, Seasonings | Orens | Derphy | ||
Fishmonger | Seafood | Bait | Orens | Port Kapul, Lumiest | |
Inkeeper | Seasonings, Food | Travel rations | Meal | Orens | Settlements |
Healer | Holy-domain Magic Books, Scrolls, Rods, Potions | Healing, Stat Restoration | Orens | All Towns | |
Mage | Magic Books, Scrolls, Rods | Identification | Orens | Port Kapul, Mysilia, Palmia, Lumiest, Tinker Camp, Noyel | |
Magic Shopkeeper | Magic Books, Scrolls, Rods | Orens | Port Kapul, Mysilia, Palmia, Lumiest | ||
Bookshop | Books, Magic Books, Scrolls, Plans, Ancient Books | Skill Manuals, Old Sketches, Treasure Maps, Recipes | Orens | Mysilia, Lumiest | |
Souvenir Shop | Wooden Figure | Orens | Olvina | ||
Furniture Shop | Furniture, Instruments | Orens | Mysilia, Palmia | ||
Goods | Food, Drink, Seasonings, Furniture | Coldproof Blanket, Fireproof Blanket, Lockpicks, Monster Balls | Orens | ||
General | Food, Seasonings, Drinks, Furniture | Orens | |||
Salesclerk | Food, Seasonings, Drinks, Furniture | Orens | Aquili Teola, The Embassy | ||
Drug Dealer | Drugs | Acidproof Liquid, Love Potion, Hormone Drug | Orens | Port Kapul | |
Vending Machine | Drinks, Potions, Pornography | Bottle of Water | Orens | Olvina, Aquili Teola, Port Kapul, Derphy | |
Junk Gacha | Junk | Strange Copper Coin | Port Kapul, Derphy, Aquli Teola, Missilia, Palmia, Fortune Bell, The Embassy | ||
Potted Plant Gacha | Potted Plants | Strange Silver Coin | Olvina | ||
Furniture Gacha | Furniture | Strange Gold Coin | The Embassy | ||
Weapon | Weapons, Armor, Ammo | Artifacts | Orens | All Towns | |
Blackmarket | Artifacts | Lockpicks (Thieves' Guild) | Orens | Port Kapul, Derphy | |
Exotic Merchant | Artifacts | Orens | Merchant's Guild | ||
(Mifu) Goods | Eastern-styled furniture | Orens | Mifu Village | ||
(Mifu) Goods 2 | Seeds | Orens | Mifu Village | ||
(Mifu) Goods3 | Magic Books, Scrolls, Rods | Orens | Nefu Village | ||
(Mifu) Goods 4 | milks | Orens | Nefu Village | ||
Gunsmith | Guns, Crosbows, Ammo | Socket modifications | Orens | Aquili Teola | |
Festival Merchant | Fireworks | Orens | Specific towns by month | ||
Lantern Merchant | Lanterns | Fireproof lanterns | Orens | Specific towns by month | |
Animal Tamer | Animal-themed allies | Shiva, T-rex | Orens | Derphy, Mysilia | |
Slave Merchant | Humanoid allies | Vendors for My Home | Orens | Derphy | |
Ecopo merchant | Improved seeds | Ether antibody, Eco mark, Scroll of Exterminate | Ecopos | Yowyn | |
Platinum merchant | Lucky Coin | Platinum coins | Palmia |
Towns are comprised of Port Kapul, Derphy, Olvina, Mysilia, Palmia, Lumiest, Noyel
Settlements are all of the above plus Willow, Specwing, Mifu Village, Tinker Camp.