Elin:Instruments: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Hachimitsu (talk | contribs) m (best guesses for fun, italics unsure) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (Enchantments were removed from some instruments.) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Each instrument has its own unique tune, and the proficiency of the tune is independent. Therefore, even if you master one instrument, you will have to relearn it from scratch for a different instrument. | |||
Instruments are sometimes sold in furniture stores. To place an instrument at a location as equipment, select it as furniture from the middle click and place it there. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Instrument!!Special Property!!Song Played | !Instrument!!Special Property | ||
!Material | |||
!Weight | |||
!Location!!Song Played | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ★Ash's Guitar|| | |★Ash's Guitar|| | ||
|Ash | |||
|1.6s | |||
|[[Elin:Ashland|Ashland]], | |||
[[Elin:Somewhere|Somewhere]] | |||
|''Ave Maria di Caccini - Caccini'' | |||
|It was originally composed by Vavilov[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ave_Maria_(Vavilov)] anonymously, and as a result has been mistakenly attributed to Caccini over the years. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ★Efrond's Guitar|| | |★Efrond's Guitar|| | ||
|Willow | |||
|1.6s | |||
|[[Elin:Efrond|Efrond]], | |||
[[Elin:Somewhere|Somewhere]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|★Rosewood Stradivarius | |★Rosewood Stradivarius | ||
| | | | ||
|Rosewood | |||
|1.8s | |||
| | |||
|Furusato | |Furusato | ||
|Unimplemented means of obtaining it? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|★Gould's Piano | |★Gould's Piano | ||
| | |||
|Obsidian | |||
|92.0 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Unimplemented means of obtaining it? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Piano | |Piano | ||
| | | | ||
|Iron | |||
|176.8s | |||
|[[Elin:Mysilia|Mysilia,]][[Elin:Olvina|Olvina,]][[Elin:Lumiest|Lumiest]] | |||
|Flohwalzer (Neko Funjatta) - Composer Unknown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grand Piano | |Grand Piano | ||
| | |||
|Obsidian | |||
|136.0s | |||
| | | | ||
|Canon in D - Pachelbel | |Canon in D - Pachelbel | ||
|There's a gold one in [[Elin:Derphy|Derphy]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cembalo | ||
| | |||
|Copper | |||
|230.0s | |||
|[[Elin:Merchant's Guild|Merchant's Guild]] | |||
|Goldberg Variations, Var. 30 - Bach | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| Mic | |||
|It makes your performance better. [*] | |||
It is suitable for throwing. | |||
|Iron | |||
|2.9s | |||
|[[Elin:Mysilia|Mysilia,]][[Elin:Palmia|Palmia,]][[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]] | |||
|14 Romances, Op. 34: No. 14 in C-Sharp Minor, Vocalise - Rachmaninoff | |||
|The only instrument for the "Singing" job. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Guitar | |Guitar | ||
| | |||
|Oak | |||
| 1.4s | |||
| | | | ||
|Air on G-string - Bach | |Air on G-string - Bach | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lute | | Lute | ||
| | |||
|Oak | |||
|1.2s | |||
|Crafted | |||
Bards | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 38: | Line 95: | ||
|Panty | |Panty | ||
|It is suitable for throwing. | |It is suitable for throwing. | ||
|Chaconne - Bach | Additional Mind damage [***] | ||
|Silk | |||
|0.5s | |||
|[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Fortune Bell]] | |||
|Violin Partita No.2 ~Chaconne - Bach | |||
|High selling price. | |||
Guaranteed spawn in Lumiest Graveyard | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Violin | |Violin | ||
| | | | ||
| Oak | |||
|1.2s | |||
|[[Elin:Lumiest|Lumiest]] | |||
|Violin Partita No.2 ~Chaconne - Bach | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cello | |Cello | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Oak | ||
|2.5s | |||
|[[Elin:Merchant's Guild|Merchant's Guild]] | |||
|Cello Suite No. 1 in G Major, BWV 1007: I. Prelude - Bach | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Trumpet | | Trumpet | ||
| | |||
|Gold | |||
|6.3s | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Harp | |||
| | |||
|Oak | |||
| 26.0s | |||
|[[Elin:Palmia|Palmia]], | |||
[[Elin:Derphy|Thieves Guild]], | |||
Party Venue | |||
|24 Preludes, Op.28, No.7 in A Major - Chopin | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Taiko | |||
| | |||
| Pine | |||
|8.8s | |||
|[[Elin:Nefu Village|Nefu Village]] | |||
|Festival Music | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wooden gong | |||
|It makes your performance better. [*] | |||
It is suitable for throwing. | |||
Additional Holy damage [***] | |||
|Pine | |||
|0.8s | |||
| [[Elin:Nefu Village|Nefu Village]] | |||
|Wooden gong sound | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Elin Items]] | [[Category:Elin Items]] | ||
[[Category:EN]] |
Revision as of 03:45, 30 August 2024
Each instrument has its own unique tune, and the proficiency of the tune is independent. Therefore, even if you master one instrument, you will have to relearn it from scratch for a different instrument.
Instruments are sometimes sold in furniture stores. To place an instrument at a location as equipment, select it as furniture from the middle click and place it there.
Instrument | Special Property | Material | Weight | Location | Song Played | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
★Ash's Guitar | Ash | 1.6s | Ashland, | Ave Maria di Caccini - Caccini | It was originally composed by Vavilov[1] anonymously, and as a result has been mistakenly attributed to Caccini over the years. | |
★Efrond's Guitar | Willow | 1.6s | Efrond, | |||
★Rosewood Stradivarius | Rosewood | 1.8s | Furusato | Unimplemented means of obtaining it? | ||
★Gould's Piano | Obsidian | 92.0 | Unimplemented means of obtaining it? | |||
Piano | Iron | 176.8s | Mysilia,Olvina,Lumiest | Flohwalzer (Neko Funjatta) - Composer Unknown | ||
Grand Piano | Obsidian | 136.0s | Canon in D - Pachelbel | There's a gold one in Derphy | ||
Cembalo | Copper | 230.0s | Merchant's Guild | Goldberg Variations, Var. 30 - Bach | ||
Mic | It makes your performance better. [*]
It is suitable for throwing. |
Iron | 2.9s | Mysilia,Palmia,Fortune Bell | 14 Romances, Op. 34: No. 14 in C-Sharp Minor, Vocalise - Rachmaninoff | The only instrument for the "Singing" job. |
Guitar | Oak | 1.4s | Air on G-string - Bach | |||
Lute | Oak | 1.2s | Crafted
Bards |
|||
Panty | It is suitable for throwing.
Additional Mind damage [***] |
Silk | 0.5s | Fortune Bell | Violin Partita No.2 ~Chaconne - Bach | High selling price.
Guaranteed spawn in Lumiest Graveyard |
Violin | Oak | 1.2s | Lumiest | Violin Partita No.2 ~Chaconne - Bach | ||
Cello | Oak | 2.5s | Merchant's Guild | Cello Suite No. 1 in G Major, BWV 1007: I. Prelude - Bach | ||
Trumpet | Gold | 6.3s | ||||
Harp | Oak | 26.0s | Palmia,
Thieves Guild, Party Venue |
24 Preludes, Op.28, No.7 in A Major - Chopin | ||
Taiko | Pine | 8.8s | Nefu Village | Festival Music | ||
Wooden gong | It makes your performance better. [*]
It is suitable for throwing. Additional Holy damage [***] |
Pine | 0.8s | Nefu Village | Wooden gong sound |