Elin:Shrines and statues: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The Observer (talk | contribs) (Created page with "Shrines and statues are objects that can be found in the wilderness, or in nefia. Activating them has different effects. Using a shrine saves the game. {| class="wikitable" |+ !Shrine !Effect !Remarks |- |Replenish |Fully restores HP and MP | |- |Enlightenment |Spawns a skill manual | |- | | | |} {| class="wikitable" |+ !Statue !Effect !Remarks |- |Element |Spawns a material kit | |- | | | |- | | | |}") |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (Mirroring info from JP side. (Translated by machine. Please make appropriate corrections.)) |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Shrines and statues are objects that can be found in the wilderness, or in nefia. Activating them has different effects. | Shrines and statues are objects that can be found in the wilderness, or in nefia. Activating them has different effects. | ||
Clicking takes effect immediately and cannot be undone. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
Line 7: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Replenish | |Replenish | ||
|Fully restores HP and MP | |Fully restores HP and MP, and restores 1/3 of the maximum Stamina | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Enlightenment | |Enlightenment | ||
|Spawns | |Spawns an ancient book or skill manual | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|(Material) Hammer | |||
|Changes an item into the shrine's material | |||
|Artifacts cannot change their materials. | |||
|- | |||
|Thing | |||
|Gives a bottle of water | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Strife | |||
|Summons an elite and several monsters | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Wheel | |||
|Grants random recipe | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Armor (Grey) | |||
|Acts as a scroll of enhance armor | |||
|Can be enhanced up to +1 to +2 | |||
|- | |||
|Armor (Golden) | |||
|Acts as a scroll of greater enhance armor | |||
|Can be enhanced up to +1 to +4 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 27: | Line 49: | ||
|Element | |Element | ||
|Spawns a material kit | |Spawns a material kit | ||
| | |Oak, pearl, cotton, mica, cashmere, dragon scale | ||
|- | |||
|Earth | |||
|Spawns a material kit | |||
|Platinum, granite, crystal, grass, rubyus | |||
|- | |||
|Luck | |||
|Gives a Fragrance of Goddess | |||
or Black Cat's Saliva | |||
|Both items relate to [[Elin:Wishing|Wishing]] and are stored in the Journal's [[Elin:Key Items|Key Item]]. | |||
You can get only one Fragrance of Goddess per year. If you already possess it, you can get the Black Cat's Saliva instead. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wind | ||
| | |Spawns a Blood of Fallen Angel | ||
| | |Rare craft materials | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Healing | ||
| | |Fully restores HP and MP | ||
| | |Sometimes caught fishing. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Elin Mechanics]][[Category:Elin Items]] [[Category:EN]] |
Latest revision as of 01:25, 29 June 2024
Shrines and statues are objects that can be found in the wilderness, or in nefia. Activating them has different effects.
Clicking takes effect immediately and cannot be undone.
Shrine | Effect | Remarks |
---|---|---|
Replenish | Fully restores HP and MP, and restores 1/3 of the maximum Stamina | |
Enlightenment | Spawns an ancient book or skill manual | |
(Material) Hammer | Changes an item into the shrine's material | Artifacts cannot change their materials. |
Thing | Gives a bottle of water | |
Strife | Summons an elite and several monsters | |
Wheel | Grants random recipe | |
Armor (Grey) | Acts as a scroll of enhance armor | Can be enhanced up to +1 to +2 |
Armor (Golden) | Acts as a scroll of greater enhance armor | Can be enhanced up to +1 to +4 |
Statue | Effect | Remarks |
---|---|---|
Element | Spawns a material kit | Oak, pearl, cotton, mica, cashmere, dragon scale |
Earth | Spawns a material kit | Platinum, granite, crystal, grass, rubyus |
Luck | Gives a Fragrance of Goddess
or Black Cat's Saliva |
Both items relate to Wishing and are stored in the Journal's Key Item.
You can get only one Fragrance of Goddess per year. If you already possess it, you can get the Black Cat's Saliva instead. |
Wind | Spawns a Blood of Fallen Angel | Rare craft materials |
Healing | Fully restores HP and MP | Sometimes caught fishing. |