Elin:Precious Objects: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Hachimitsu (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (★Gift Box of Elin is a Kickstarter reward) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|★Feather of Healing | |★Feather of Healing | ||
|Misc | |Misc | ||
| | |Complete full heal of all stats and statuses. | ||
| | | | ||
|Noyel Festival | |Noyel Festival | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|★Ash's Guitar | |★Ash's Guitar | ||
|Instrument | |Instrument | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Elin:Ashland|Ashland]] | |[[Elin:Ashland|Ashland]] | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|★Efrond's Guitar | |★Efrond's Guitar | ||
|Instrument | |Instrument | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Elin:Efrond|Efrond]] | |[[Elin:Efrond|Efrond]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|★Dagger Grave | |★Dagger Grave | ||
Line 50: | Line 44: | ||
| | | | ||
|Place Where Winds Rest | |Place Where Winds Rest | ||
|- | |||
|★Cooler Box | |||
|Container | |||
|It slows the process of decay. [***] | |||
| | |||
|Puppy Cave | |||
|- | |- | ||
|★Gift Box of Elin | |★Gift Box of Elin | ||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|Opens to provide goodies | |Opens to provide goodies | ||
|A special box filled with Elin's gratitude | |A special box filled with Elin's gratitude | ||
|My Home | |My Home (Kickstarter rewards) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|★Bundle of Memorial Sketches | |★Bundle of Memorial Sketches | ||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|When given to [[Elin:Felmera|Felmera]], adds several sketches to journal. | |When given to [[Elin:Felmera|Felmera]], adds several sketches to journal. | ||
| | | | ||
|★Gift Box of Elin | |★Gift Box of Elin (Kickstarter rewards) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|★Letter of Will | |★Letter of Will | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|Has a chance to ignore death penalty. Changes grave design, | |Has a chance to ignore death penalty. Changes grave design, | ||
| | | | ||
|★Gift Box of Elin | |★Gift Box of Elin (Kickstarter rewards) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|★Book(Young Sister) | |★Book(Young Sister) | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Elin:Miral and Garokk's Workshop|Miral]] | |[[Elin:Miral and Garokk's Workshop|Miral]] | ||
|- | |||
|★Rod of Wish | |||
|Rod | |||
|Grants the player a [[Elin:Wishing|Wish]]. | |||
| | |||
|[[Elin:The Cursed Manor|The Cursed Manor]] | |||
|- | |||
|★Ticket to Befriend Melilith | |||
|Ticket | |||
|Ticket allows player to recruit [[Elin:Melilith|Melilith]] as an ally. | |||
| | |||
|[[Elin:The Cursed Manor|The Cursed Manor]] | |||
|- | |||
|★Smal Medal | |||
|Currency | |||
|Trade for precious items at [[Elin:Miral and Garokk's Workshop|The Workshop]]. | |||
| | |||
|[[Elin:Small Medal|Locations]] | |||
|- | |||
|★Lucky Coin | |||
|Currency | |||
| +2 Luck, it is kept as [[Elin:Key Items|Key Item]] after use. | |||
| | |||
|[[Elin:Vendors|Platinum merchant]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Elin Items]][[Category:Elin Precious Items]][[Category:EN]] | [[Category:Elin Items]][[Category:Elin Precious Items]][[Category:EN]] |
Latest revision as of 05:38, 31 August 2024
Several items in Elin are precious but are not equipable or wieldable.
Item | Type | Effect | Desc | Where |
---|---|---|---|---|
★Ehekatl's Body Pillow | Pillow | Increased effects of sleep | ||
★Jure's Body Pillow | Pillow | Increased effects of sleep | Noyel Festival | |
★Feather of Healing | Misc | Complete full heal of all stats and statuses. | Noyel Festival | |
★Ash's Guitar | Instrument | Ashland | ||
★Efrond's Guitar | Instrument | Efrond | ||
★Dagger Grave | Object | Interactable | Place Where Winds Rest | |
★Cooler Box | Container | It slows the process of decay. [***] | Puppy Cave | |
★Gift Box of Elin | Container | Opens to provide goodies | A special box filled with Elin's gratitude | My Home (Kickstarter rewards) |
★Bundle of Memorial Sketches | Artwork | When given to Felmera, adds several sketches to journal. | ★Gift Box of Elin (Kickstarter rewards) | |
★Letter of Will | Object | Has a chance to ignore death penalty. Changes grave design, | ★Gift Box of Elin (Kickstarter rewards) | |
★Book(Young Sister) | Book | Adds Younger Sister to allies. | Miral | |
★Book(Younger Catsister) | Book | Adds Younger Cat Sister to allies. | Miral | |
★Book(Young Lady) | Book | Adds Young Lady to allies. | Miral | |
★Rod of Wish | Rod | Grants the player a Wish. | The Cursed Manor | |
★Ticket to Befriend Melilith | Ticket | Ticket allows player to recruit Melilith as an ally. | The Cursed Manor | |
★Smal Medal | Currency | Trade for precious items at The Workshop. | Locations | |
★Lucky Coin | Currency | +2 Luck, it is kept as Key Item after use. | Platinum merchant |