Elin:Cassette Tape: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Hachimitsu (talk | contribs) (Created page with "Cassette Tapes can be found across the world, each one unlocking a BGM track. {| class="wikitable" |+Caption text |- !Cassette Number!!Song Provided!!Location Found |- |5 |Tyris 1 |Hill Cave |- |9||Fun Village||Tinker Camp, Behind Caravan Master |- |20 |Morning Breeze, Sunny Day |Port Kapul Lighthouse (NW) |- |21||PSML047||Aquili Teola, Server Room |- |57||Mearas Village 2||Yowyn Stable (NE) |- |64 | |Specwing, Top Floor |}") |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (Added some cassette tapes) |
||
(30 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Cassette Tapes can be found across the world, each one unlocking a BGM track. | Cassette Tapes can be found across the world, each one unlocking a BGM track. Unlocked BGM can be played on gramophones, houseboards, TVs, and radio cassettes. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Cassette Number!!Song Provided!!Location Found | !Cassette Number!!Song Provided!!Location Found | ||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|No BGM | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|PSML516 | |||
|Mansion of Little Sister, Storage hallway, on floor | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Hoshi no Kiseki | |||
|Seeker's Keep, Storage room | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|Tyris 1 | |Tyris 1 | ||
|Hill Cave | |Hill Cave | ||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Tyris 2 | |||
|Seeker's Keep, 2F, on lectern | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9||Fun Village||Tinker Camp, Behind Caravan Master | |9||Fun Village||Tinker Camp, Behind Caravan Master | ||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Buki Kobo | |||
|Miral and Garokk's Workshop, West, warehouse | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Ruins | |||
|Truce Ground, A pile of garbage bags outside | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|Mitologia | |||
|Palmia Embassy, War Table, NE corner | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|Morning Breeze | |||
|Port Kapul (S), Bank Vault, on chest. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
Line 16: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21||PSML047||Aquili Teola, Server Room | |21||PSML047||Aquili Teola, Server Room | ||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|Kokyo | |||
|Noyel (N), North house, on wardrobe | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|Kagayaku Tsuki | |||
|The Place Where Winds Rest | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|SBGM 5 | |||
|Beach, floating next to boat in a bowl. | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|Hoshi To Tsuki No Oka | |||
|Seeker's Keep, 1F, west corner of the hallway | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|Raina | |||
|Willow, Cetrus's Bedroom, on top of the shelf | |||
|- | |||
|45 | |||
|Sancho Panza | |||
|Derphy, House (SE), next to the bed. | |||
|- | |||
|51 | |||
|Yuki | |||
|Little Garden, Schoolroom desk | |||
|- | |||
|53 | |||
|Hoard | |||
|Merchant Guild (NE), on the cart outside the building. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|57||Mearas Village 2||Yowyn Stable (NE) | |57||Mearas Village 2||Yowyn Stable (NE) | ||
|- | |||
|61 | |||
|Hyousetsu | |||
|Lumiest, Mage's Guild, Laboratory behind hidden door. | |||
|- | |||
|63 | |||
|Shop | |||
|Palmia (E), Weapon Shop, Behind screen, on mirror table | |||
|- | |- | ||
|64 | |64 | ||
| | |Mearas Town | ||
|Specwing, Top Floor | |Specwing, Top Floor, on crates in corner | ||
|- | |||
|69 | |||
|Escape | |||
|Palmia, Bar (SE) | |||
|- | |||
|71 | |||
|Taikutsu | |||
|Lumiest (S), Inn, Central room, on table | |||
|- | |||
|72 | |||
|Netherworld Shanty | |||
|Derphy (NW), Bank Vault | |||
|- | |||
|73 | |||
|Tabino Hajime | |||
|Mysilia (NE), Graveyard Garden | |||
|- | |||
|80 | |||
|Big Mojo | |||
|Derphy, Thieves Guild, Black market vendor room, on shelf | |||
|- | |||
|81 | |||
|Exotics | |||
|Lumiest Crater, east riverside | |||
|- | |||
|83 | |||
|Gothic | |||
|Snail Torture Club | |||
|- | |||
|85 | |||
|PSML515 | |||
|Little Garden, Behind slide, playground. | |||
|- | |||
|87 | |||
|Memory | |||
|Lumiest, In the waterway south of the Magician's Guild mansion, next to the streetlight. | |||
|- | |||
|89 | |||
|Semi. Yuugata. | |||
|Olvina (NE), Brewery, on barrels. | |||
|- | |||
|93 | |||
|Cat Life | |||
|Yowyn underground cat cafe, on generator | |||
|- | |||
|94 | |||
|Ensolarado | |||
|Fortune Bell, 2F, Snail torture club, on top of the cat tower | |||
|- | |||
|97 | |||
|BGM3-11 Var | |||
|Asylum, between the bunk beds | |||
|- | |||
|100 | |||
|Tsukino Kobune | |||
|The Cursed Manor, next to the piano | |||
|- | |||
|103 | |||
|Sabakuwo Iku | |||
|Port Kapul, Fighter's Guild, Prison, rightmost cell | |||
|- | |||
|104 | |||
|Butoukai | |||
|Fortune Bell 1F(N), next to spotlight | |||
|- | |||
|105 | |||
|Elin Op | |||
|Fortune Bell 2F(N), Generator room, on TV | |||
|- | |||
|106 | |||
|Elin ED | |||
|Mifu Village, SE house, on tv. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Elin Items]] |
Revision as of 12:48, 16 May 2024
Cassette Tapes can be found across the world, each one unlocking a BGM track. Unlocked BGM can be played on gramophones, houseboards, TVs, and radio cassettes.
Cassette Number | Song Provided | Location Found |
---|---|---|
1 | No BGM | N/A |
3 | PSML516 | Mansion of Little Sister, Storage hallway, on floor |
4 | Hoshi no Kiseki | Seeker's Keep, Storage room |
5 | Tyris 1 | Hill Cave |
6 | Tyris 2 | Seeker's Keep, 2F, on lectern |
9 | Fun Village | Tinker Camp, Behind Caravan Master |
11 | Buki Kobo | Miral and Garokk's Workshop, West, warehouse |
13 | Ruins | Truce Ground, A pile of garbage bags outside |
18 | Mitologia | Palmia Embassy, War Table, NE corner |
19 | Morning Breeze | Port Kapul (S), Bank Vault, on chest. |
20 | Morning Breeze, Sunny Day | Port Kapul Lighthouse (NW) |
21 | PSML047 | Aquili Teola, Server Room |
26 | Kokyo | Noyel (N), North house, on wardrobe |
28 | Kagayaku Tsuki | The Place Where Winds Rest |
31 | SBGM 5 | Beach, floating next to boat in a bowl. |
33 | Hoshi To Tsuki No Oka | Seeker's Keep, 1F, west corner of the hallway |
39 | Raina | Willow, Cetrus's Bedroom, on top of the shelf |
45 | Sancho Panza | Derphy, House (SE), next to the bed. |
51 | Yuki | Little Garden, Schoolroom desk |
53 | Hoard | Merchant Guild (NE), on the cart outside the building. |
57 | Mearas Village 2 | Yowyn Stable (NE) |
61 | Hyousetsu | Lumiest, Mage's Guild, Laboratory behind hidden door. |
63 | Shop | Palmia (E), Weapon Shop, Behind screen, on mirror table |
64 | Mearas Town | Specwing, Top Floor, on crates in corner |
69 | Escape | Palmia, Bar (SE) |
71 | Taikutsu | Lumiest (S), Inn, Central room, on table |
72 | Netherworld Shanty | Derphy (NW), Bank Vault |
73 | Tabino Hajime | Mysilia (NE), Graveyard Garden |
80 | Big Mojo | Derphy, Thieves Guild, Black market vendor room, on shelf |
81 | Exotics | Lumiest Crater, east riverside |
83 | Gothic | Snail Torture Club |
85 | PSML515 | Little Garden, Behind slide, playground. |
87 | Memory | Lumiest, In the waterway south of the Magician's Guild mansion, next to the streetlight. |
89 | Semi. Yuugata. | Olvina (NE), Brewery, on barrels. |
93 | Cat Life | Yowyn underground cat cafe, on generator |
94 | Ensolarado | Fortune Bell, 2F, Snail torture club, on top of the cat tower |
97 | BGM3-11 Var | Asylum, between the bunk beds |
100 | Tsukino Kobune | The Cursed Manor, next to the piano |
103 | Sabakuwo Iku | Port Kapul, Fighter's Guild, Prison, rightmost cell |
104 | Butoukai | Fortune Bell 1F(N), next to spotlight |
105 | Elin Op | Fortune Bell 2F(N), Generator room, on TV |
106 | Elin ED | Mifu Village, SE house, on tv. |