Elin:Creating: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Hachimitsu (talk | contribs) |
Hachimitsu (talk | contribs) m (removal of demo creation section, as all recipes in it and some of the crafting tables are not present in the alpha.) |
||
(27 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Alpha}} | |||
{ | |||
=== Quick Craft === | === Quick Craft === | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | ||
Line 192: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Workbench | ||
|Log | |Log | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 212: | Line 40: | ||
|Log | |Log | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Resin | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 217: | Line 48: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Facility | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Bait | |||
|Fang/Bone | |||
|1 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 237: | Line 66: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 243: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Makeshift Arrow | ||
| | |Fang/Bone | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 254: | Line 80: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|Bandage | |||
|Bark | |||
|2 | |||
|Resin | |||
|1 | |||
|Bone | |||
|1 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 271: | Line 100: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 277: | Line 105: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | === Workbench === | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | ||
!Icon | !Icon | ||
Line 297: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Grass Floor | ||
| | |Chunk | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 324: | Line 135: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Crafting | |||
|1 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Grass Wall | ||
| | |Chunk | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |Leaf | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 341: | Line 152: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Crafting | |||
|1 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Grass Door | ||
|Chunk | |||
|1 | |||
|Log | |Log | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 358: | Line 169: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Crafting | |||
|1 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Makeshift Bed | ||
| | |Chunk | ||
| | |2 | ||
|Leaf | |||
|4 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 375: | Line 188: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Crafting | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |String | ||
| | |Vine | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 392: | Line 203: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Crafting | |||
|2 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Torch | ||
| | |Branch | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |String | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |Resin | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Crafting | |||
|2 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Sawmill | ||
| | |Log | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |Stone | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 427: | Line 236: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Crafting | |||
|2 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Fishing Rod | ||
| | |Branch | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |String | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 443: | Line 254: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Crafting | |||
|2 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Carpenter Table | ||
|Plank | |Plank | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |Stone | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 475: | Line 273: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Crafting | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Wall Torch | ||
| | |Branch | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |String | ||
|1 | |||
|Resin | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 494: | Line 290: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Crafting | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Tight Rope | ||
| | |String | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |Big Leaf | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 511: | Line 305: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Crafting | |||
|4 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Watch Fire | ||
|Log | |Log | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |Resin | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 528: | Line 322: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Crafting | |||
|4 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Millstone | ||
| | |Stone | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |String | ||
| | |2 | ||
|Branch | |||
|2 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 545: | Line 341: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Crafting | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Shipping Chest | ||
| | |Log | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |String | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |Stick | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Crafting | |||
|4 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Signboard Workshop | ||
| | |Plank | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |String | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |Stick | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Crafting | |||
|5 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Tinker's Table | ||
| | |Table | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |Chair | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |Bone | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Crafting | |||
|5 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Stonecutter | ||
|Plank | |Plank | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Stone | |||
|4 | |||
|Nail | |||
|1 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Crafting | |||
|6 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Wall Workshop | ||
|Plank | |Plank | ||
| | |2 | ||
|Cut Stone | |Cut Stone | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Tight Rope | |||
|1 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Crafting | |||
|7 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Flooring Workshop | ||
|Plank | |Plank | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Cut Stone | |Cut Stone | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Tight Rope | |||
|1 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Crafting | |||
|7 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Mason's Table | ||
|Plank | |Plank | ||
| | |4 | ||
|Cut Stone | |Cut Stone | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 715: | Line 458: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Crafting | |||
|7 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Drafting Table | ||
|Plank | |Plank | ||
| | |8 | ||
|Cut Stone | |Cut Stone | ||
| | |8 | ||
|Nail | |||
|4 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 732: | Line 477: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Crafting | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 750: | Line 490: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Crafting | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | === Processing Stations === | ||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | ||
!Icon | !Icon | ||
! | !Tool | ||
! | !Fuel | ||
! | |||
!Input | |||
!# | !# | ||
! | !Input | ||
!# | !# | ||
! | !Output | ||
!# | !# | ||
!Crafting Skill | !Crafting Skill | ||
! | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Sawmill | ||
| rowspan="3" |No | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Log | |Log | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Plank | |||
|2-3 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Carpentry | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Branch | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Stick | ||
| | |2-3 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fish | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Bonito flakes | ||
| | |4-5 | ||
| | |Common quality | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Stonecutter | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |No | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Stone | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Cut Stone | ||
| | |2-3 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Sculpting | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Junk Stone | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Pebble | ||
| | |20 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="13" | | ||
| | | rowspan="13" |Millstone | ||
| | | rowspan="13" |No | ||
| rowspan="13" | | |||
|Soil | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |Drug or Drink | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |Clay | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| rowspan="14" |Cooking | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Crim | |||
|2 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Crim Powder | |||
|2-3 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Honeycomb | |||
|2 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Pot of Honey | |||
|1 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bundle of Wheat | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Flour | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bundle of Rice Plant | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Bag of Rice | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Raw Rice or Wheat | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |Sack of Sugar | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |Cake Dough | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Raw Rice or Wheat | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |Bag of Salt | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |Pot of Noodle | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Raw Rice or Wheat | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |Bin of Yeast | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |Bread Dough | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Any Potion | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |Leaf or Flower | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |Empty Potion Bottle | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Corpse | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |Bark | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |Kibble | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fertilizer | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |Trash | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |Defertilizer | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fish | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |Seaweed | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |Soy Sauce | ||
| | |4-5 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jelly Corpse | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |Jelly Corpse | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |Gelatin | ||
|4-5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Smelter | |||
| rowspan="2" |Yes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Log | |||
|Gem | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Ingot | |||
|1 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Ore | ||
|1 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Ingot | |||
|1 | |||
|Blacksmithing | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Kiln | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Yes | ||
| rowspan="4" |Log | |||
|Sand | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Fragment | |||
|1 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Crafting | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Fragment | |||
|1 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Glass | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Log | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Carbone Log | |||
|1 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Honeycomb | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Bag of Sugar | |||
|2 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|Sculpting Table | |||
|No | |||
| | | | ||
|Cut Stone | |||
|1 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Statue (Random) | |||
|1 | |||
|Sculpting | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Drying Brick | ||
|No | |No | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Raw Food* | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Jerky | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Aging Rack | ||
|No | |No | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Raw Food* | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Cheese | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Brewery Barrel | ||
|No | |No | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Raw Food* | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Wine | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Ration Maker | ||
|No | | rowspan="2" |No | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Flour | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |Crim Nuts | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |Travel Rations | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rice | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |Brown Mushroom | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |Travel Rations | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Dye Maker | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|Log | |Log | ||
| | |Empty Potion Bottle | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |Material | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |Dye | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |Alchemy | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Gem Cutter | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
| | |Battery | ||
|Gem Ore** | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Gem | |||
| | | | ||
|Jeweler | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Butcher's Tool | ||
|No | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Skin | |||
|1 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hide | |||
|2-3 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>includes most things which decay, but not flowers, hearts, or offal | |||
<nowiki>**</nowiki>Sapphire, topaz, etc. | |||
[[Category:Elin Items]] [[Category:Elin Mechanics]] |
Latest revision as of 04:23, 30 March 2024
Some of the text on this page is from the Alpha build of the game. |
Quick Craft
Icon | Craft | Material | # | Material | # | Material | # | Material | # | Material | # | Classification | Crafting Skill | Lv | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Workbench | Log | 2 | Facility | ||||||||||||
Bonfire | Log | 1 | Resin | 1 | Facility | ||||||||||
Bait | Fang/Bone | 1 | |||||||||||||
Makeshift Arrow | Fang/Bone | 1 | |||||||||||||
Bandage | Bark | 2 | Resin | 1 | Bone | 1 |
Workbench
Icon | Craft | Material | # | Material | # | Material | # | Material | # | Material | # | Classification | Crafting Skill | Lv | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Grass Floor | Chunk | 1 | Crafting | 1 | |||||||||||
Grass Wall | Chunk | 1 | Leaf | 1 | Crafting | 1 | |||||||||
Grass Door | Chunk | 1 | Log | 1 | Crafting | 1 | |||||||||
Makeshift Bed | Chunk | 2 | Leaf | 4 | Crafting | 2 | |||||||||
String | Vine | 2 | Crafting | 2 | |||||||||||
Torch | Branch | 1 | String | 1 | Resin | 2 | Crafting | 2 | |||||||
Sawmill | Log | 3 | Stone | 3 | Crafting | 2 | |||||||||
Fishing Rod | Branch | 2 | String | 1 | Crafting | 2 | |||||||||
Carpenter Table | Plank | 4 | Stone | 2 | Crafting | 3 | |||||||||
Wall Torch | Branch | 1 | String | 1 | Resin | 1 | Crafting | 3 | |||||||
Tight Rope | String | 1 | Big Leaf | 1 | Crafting | 4 | |||||||||
Watch Fire | Log | 2 | Resin | 1 | Crafting | 4 | |||||||||
Millstone | Stone | 4 | String | 2 | Branch | 2 | Crafting | 4 | |||||||
Shipping Chest | Log | 2 | String | 2 | Stick | 2 | Crafting | 4 | |||||||
Signboard Workshop | Plank | 2 | String | 2 | Stick | 2 | Crafting | 5 | |||||||
Tinker's Table | Table | 1 | Chair | 1 | Bone | 2 | Crafting | 5 | |||||||
Stonecutter | Plank | 2 | Stone | 4 | Nail | 1 | Crafting | 6 | |||||||
Wall Workshop | Plank | 2 | Cut Stone | 2 | Tight Rope | 1 | Crafting | 7 | |||||||
Flooring Workshop | Plank | 2 | Cut Stone | 2 | Tight Rope | 1 | Crafting | 7 | |||||||
Mason's Table | Plank | 4 | Cut Stone | 6 | Crafting | 7 | |||||||||
Drafting Table | Plank | 8 | Cut Stone | 8 | Nail | 4 | Crafting | 8 | |||||||
Crafting |
Processing Stations
Icon | Tool | Fuel | Input | # | Input | # | Output | # | Crafting Skill | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sawmill | No | Log | 1 | Plank | 2-3 | Carpentry | |||||
Branch | 1 | Stick | 2-3 | ||||||||
Fish | 1 | Bonito flakes | 4-5 | Common quality | |||||||
Stonecutter | No | Stone | 1 | Cut Stone | 2-3 | Sculpting | |||||
Junk Stone | 1 | Pebble | 20 | ||||||||
Millstone | No | Soil | 1 | Drug or Drink | 1 | Clay | 1 | Cooking | |||
Crim | 2 | Crim Powder | 2-3 | ||||||||
Honeycomb | 2 | Pot of Honey | 1 | ||||||||
Bundle of Wheat | 2 | Flour | 1 | ||||||||
Bundle of Rice Plant | 2 | Bag of Rice | 1 | ||||||||
Raw Rice or Wheat | 1 | Sack of Sugar | 1 | Cake Dough | 1 | ||||||
Raw Rice or Wheat | 1 | Bag of Salt | 1 | Pot of Noodle | 1 | ||||||
Raw Rice or Wheat | 1 | Bin of Yeast | 1 | Bread Dough | 1 | ||||||
Any Potion | 1 | Leaf or Flower | 1 | Empty Potion Bottle | 1 | ||||||
Corpse | 1 | Bark | 1 | Kibble | 1 | ||||||
Fertilizer | 1 | Trash | 1 | Defertilizer | 1 | ||||||
Fish | 1 | Seaweed | 1 | Soy Sauce | 4-5 | ||||||
Jelly Corpse | 1 | Jelly Corpse | 1 | Gelatin | 4-5 | ||||||
Smelter | Yes | Log | Gem | 1 | Ingot | 1 | |||||
Ore | 1 | Ingot | 1 | Blacksmithing | |||||||
Kiln | Yes | Log | Sand | 1 | Fragment | 1 | Crafting | ||||
Fragment | 1 | Glass | 1 | ||||||||
Log | 1 | Carbone Log | 1 | ||||||||
Honeycomb | 1 | Bag of Sugar | 2 | ||||||||
Sculpting Table | No | Cut Stone | 1 | Statue (Random) | 1 | Sculpting | |||||
Drying Brick | No | Raw Food* | 1 | Jerky | 1 | ||||||
Aging Rack | No | Raw Food* | 1 | Cheese | 1 | ||||||
Brewery Barrel | No | Raw Food* | 1 | Wine | 1 | ||||||
Ration Maker | No | Flour | 1 | Crim Nuts | 1 | Travel Rations | 1 | ||||
Rice | 1 | Brown Mushroom | 1 | Travel Rations | 1 | ||||||
Dye Maker | Yes | Log | Empty Potion Bottle | 1 | Material | 1 | Dye | 1 | Alchemy | ||
Gem Cutter | Yes | Battery | Gem Ore** | Gem | Jeweler | ||||||
Butcher's Tool | No | Skin | 1 | Hide | 2-3 |
*includes most things which decay, but not flowers, hearts, or offal
**Sapphire, topaz, etc.